2294 Line
All Saints College St Marys Campus to Bolwarra Heights
Hunter Valley Buses
Hunter Valley Buses 2294 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2294 bus (Bolwarra) has 19 stops departing from Maitland Town Hall, High St and ending at Bolwarra Uniting Church, Paterson Rd.
Choose any of the 2294 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bolwarra (19 stops)
Maitland Town Hall, High St
High St opp Free Church St
Maitland Station, Railway St
Belmore Rd at Brisbane St
Westbourne Rd at Paterson Rd
Addison Rd after Westbourne Rd
Addison Rd at Bayswater Rd
Kensington Rd after Bayswater Rd
Bolwarra Rd opp Maitland Rd
Bolwarra Heights Public School Bolwarra Rd
Paterson Rd opp Bolwarra Uniting Church
Paterson opp Bolwarra Lookout
High St opp Largs Ave
Dalveen Rd opp Maple Rd
Corina Ave after Dalveen Rd
Paterson Rd before Dalveen Rd
Paterson Rd before Tocal Rd
Bolwarra Lookout, Paterson Rd
Bolwarra Uniting Church, Paterson Rd
2294 FAQ
What time does the 2294 bus arrive?
When does the All Saints College St Marys Campus to Bolwarra Heights Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the All Saints College St Marys Campus to Bolwarra Heights Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Hunter Valley Buses 2294 bus line run on ANZAC Day?
The 2294 bus's operating hours on ANZAC Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 2294 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2294 bus stop.
2294 bus Schedule
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Hunter Valley Buses Service Alerts
See all updates on 2294 (from Maitland Town Hall, High St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2294 (Bolwarra) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Hunter Valley Buses info now.
2294 line bus fare
Hunter Valley Buses 2294 (Bolwarra) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Hunter Valley Buses tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Hunter Valley Buses’s official website.
2294 (Hunter Valley Buses)
The first stop of the 2294 bus route is Maitland Town Hall, High St and the last stop is Bolwarra Uniting Church, Paterson Rd. 2294 (Bolwarra) is operational during null.
Additional information: 2294 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Hunter Valley Buses suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 2294 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2294 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2294 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 2294 (Bolwarra) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2294 bus tracker or a live Hunter Valley Buses bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Hunter Valley Buses or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Hunter Valley Buses and any bus, including line 2294, in Sydney
Hunter Valley Buses Lines in Sydney
- 2551 - Thornton to Francis Greenway HS/ Timetable
- 6222 - Seahampton to Hunter Christian College/ Timetable
- 2431 - New England Hwy & Victoria St to St Josephs PS/ Timetable
- 2342 - Wallalong to Hinton PS
- 6227 - Glendale Technology HS to Northlakes Estate/ Timetable
- 0281 - St Pauls PS to Largs Ave & Paterson Rd/ Timetable
- 0144 - Thornton Depot to Grahamstown PS via Seaham/ Timetable
- 6189 - West Wallsend HS to Killingworth/ Timetable
- 6509 - Toronto HS to Rathmines PS/ Timetable
- 6646 - Wyee to Morisset PS/ Timetable
- 2699 - St Aloysius to Thornton west/ Timetable
- 6260 - Edgeworth to St Benedicts PS/ Timetable
- 6602 - Avondale School to Morisset PS/ Timetable
- 0073 - Nelson Bay Rd after Richardson Rd to Lemon Tree Passage via Tanilba Bay PS/ Timetable
- 6651 - St John Vianney PS to Martinsville/ Timetable
- 2451 - Hanwood Estate to East Maitland PS/ Timetable
- 6619 - Bonnells Bay School to Brightwaters/ Timetable
- 1342 - Tomago to Raymond Terrace Schools/ Timetable
- 1484 - Wirreanda Public School to Medowie Christian School/ Timetable
- 2221 - Louth Park Waterford Estate to Maitland HS/ Timetable