Bus - 22S

22S

Paisley - North Barr

McGills Bus Service

22S bus Route Timetable and Stops

The 22S bus (Direction: Inchinnan) has 50 stops departing from Sempill Avenue, North Barr and ending in Old Greenock Road, Inchinnan.

22S bus timetable overview: Normally starts operating at 19:04 and ends at 19:04. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 22S bus stops below to find updated real-time timetables and to see their route map.

Direction: Inchinnan

Sempill Avenue, North Barr Sempill Bus Terminus, Glasgow View full timetable Go to station
Portsoy, North Barr Portsoy, Glasgow View full timetable Go to station
Portlethen, North Barr Portlethen, Glasgow View full timetable Go to station
Rashielee Glen, North Barr Rashieglen, Glasgow View full timetable Go to station
New Erskine Parish Church, North Barr View full timetable Go to station
Bridgewater Shopping Centre, Erskine View full timetable Go to station
Mainshill Gardens, Park Mains View full timetable Go to station
44 Mains Hill, Erskine Mains Hill, Glasgow View full timetable Go to station
Mains Drive, Erskine View full timetable Go to station
Mains River, Erskine Mains River, Glasgow View full timetable Go to station
Garnieland Road, Park Mains View full timetable Go to station
Parkvale Court, Park Mains View full timetable Go to station
Park Drive, Park Mains View full timetable Go to station
St Annes Primary School, Park Mains Park Winding, Glasgow View full timetable Go to station
Park Grove, Park Mains View full timetable Go to station
Park Moor, Park Mains View full timetable Go to station
Park Gate, Park Mains View full timetable Go to station
Park Drive, Park Mains View full timetable Go to station
Parksail, Park Mains View full timetable Go to station
Newshot Drive, Inchinnan View full timetable Go to station
Park Road, Inchinnan View full timetable Go to station
Inchinnan Parish Church, Inchinnan Braemar Road, Glasgow View full timetable Go to station
Old Greenock Road, Inchinnan View full timetable Go to station
Inchinnan Bridge, Blythswood View full timetable Go to station
Normandy Hotel, Blythswood Laggan Terrace, Glasgow View full timetable Go to station
North Lodge Road, Blythswood View full timetable Go to station
North Lodge, Blythswood Inchinnan Road, Glasgow View full timetable Go to station
Donaldson Drive, Renfrew 13 Paisley Road, Glasgow View full timetable Go to station
Oxford Lane, Renfrew Oxford Lane, Glasgow View full timetable Go to station
Victoria Drive East, Renfrew Victoria Drive East, Glasgow View full timetable Go to station
Health Centre, Renfrew View full timetable Go to station
Newmains Road, Renfrew View full timetable Go to station
Cockels Loan, Renfrew Cockels Loan, Glasgow View full timetable Go to station
Wright Street, Renfrew Fereneze Avenue, Glasgow View full timetable Go to station
Sandyford Road, Gallowhill A741, Glasgow View full timetable Go to station
Trident House, Gallowhill A741, Glasgow View full timetable Go to station
Dundonald Road, Gallowhill Renfrew Road, Glasgow View full timetable Go to station
St Margarets Court, Gallowhill St Margaret's Court, Glasgow View full timetable Go to station
West College Scotland, Gallowhill View full timetable Go to station
West College Scotland, Gallowhill View full timetable Go to station
Hamilton Street, Paisley View full timetable Go to station
Gauze Street, Paisley Smithhills Street, Glasgow View full timetable Go to station
Glen Street, Shortroods View full timetable Go to station
North Street, Shortroods View full timetable Go to station
Springbank Road, Shortroods Love Street, Glasgow View full timetable Go to station
Fleming Street, Paisley Inchinnan Road, Glasgow View full timetable Go to station
Marchfield Avenue, Shortroods 1 Marchfield Drive, Glasgow View full timetable Go to station
Sanderling Road, Shortroods View full timetable Go to station
Inchinnan Bridge, Blythswood View full timetable Go to station
Old Greenock Road, Inchinnan View full timetable Go to station

22S FAQ

What time does the 22S bus start operating?

22S bus starts operating at 19:04 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 22S bus stop working?

22S bus stops operating at 19:04 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 22S bus arrive?

When does the Paisley - North Barr Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Paisley - North Barr Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 22S bus Stops

Sempill Avenue, North Barr • Portsoy, North Barr • Portlethen, North Barr • Rashielee Glen, North Barr • New Erskine Parish Church, North Barr • Bridgewater Shopping Centre, Erskine • Mainshill Gardens, Park Mains • 44 Mains Hill, Erskine • Mains Drive, Erskine • Mains River, Erskine • Garnieland Road, Park Mains • Parkvale Court, Park Mains • Park Drive, Park Mains • St Annes Primary School, Park Mains • Park Grove, Park Mains • Park Moor, Park Mains • Park Gate, Park Mains • Park Drive, Park Mains • Parksail, Park Mains • Newshot Drive, Inchinnan • Park Road, Inchinnan • Inchinnan Parish Church, Inchinnan • Old Greenock Road, Inchinnan • Inchinnan Bridge, Blythswood • Normandy Hotel, Blythswood • North Lodge Road, Blythswood • North Lodge, Blythswood • Donaldson Drive, Renfrew • Oxford Lane, Renfrew • Victoria Drive East, Renfrew • Health Centre, Renfrew • Newmains Road, Renfrew • Cockels Loan, Renfrew • Wright Street, Renfrew • Sandyford Road, Gallowhill • Trident House, Gallowhill • Dundonald Road, Gallowhill • St Margarets Court, Gallowhill • West College Scotland, Gallowhill • West College Scotland, Gallowhill • Hamilton Street, Paisley • Gauze Street, Paisley • Glen Street, Shortroods • North Street, Shortroods • Springbank Road, Shortroods • Fleming Street, Paisley • Marchfield Avenue, Shortroods • Sanderling Road, Shortroods • Inchinnan Bridge, Blythswood • Old Greenock Road, Inchinnan

List of 22S bus Streets

Sempill Bus Terminus • Portsoy • Portlethen • Rashieglen • Mains Hill • Mains River • Park Winding • Braemar Road • Laggan Terrace • Inchinnan Road • 13 Paisley Road • Oxford Lane • Victoria Drive East • Cockels Loan • Fereneze Avenue • A741 • A741 • Renfrew Road • St Margaret's Court • Smithhills Street • Love Street • Inchinnan Road • 1 Marchfield Drive

22S bus Timetable

22S bus route operates on weekdays. Timetable hours: 19:04

Monday 19:04
Tuesday 19:04
Wednesday 19:04
Thursday 19:04
Friday 19:04
Saturday 19:04 - 19:34
Sunday 19:25 - 23:01
Moovit is the world's #1 transport app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 22S bus route is Sempill Avenue, North Barr and the last stop is Old Greenock Road, Inchinnan. 22S (Direction: Inchinnan) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 22S has 50 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you McGills Bus Service suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest 22S bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus timetable for the 22S bus to take on your trip.

22S near me

Alternative Directions

22S FAQ

What time does the 22S bus start operating?

22S bus starts operating at 19:04 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 22S bus stop working?

22S bus stops operating at 19:04 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 22S bus arrive?

When does the Paisley - North Barr Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Paisley - North Barr Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps
Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps