23 Line
Corio SC - North Shore Via Station St, Rosewall
PTV Regional Bus
PTV Regional Bus 23 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 23 bus (North Shore) has 19 stops departing from Corio Shopping Centre/Gellibrand St (Corio) and ending at Seaforth St/The Esplanade (North Shore).
Choose any of the 23 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: North Shore (19 stops)
Corio Shopping Centre/Gellibrand St (Corio)
Rodbrough Cres/Bacchus Marsh Rd (Corio)
Plantation Rd/Bacchus Marsh Rd (Corio)
Donax Rd/Plantation Rd (Corio)
Hendy St/Plantation Rd (Corio)
Hendy Street Reserve/Hendy St (Corio)
Weir Ct/Sharland Rd (Corio)
Coolidge St/Plantation Rd (Corio)
Coolidge St/Sharland Rd (Corio)
Mckinley Ave/Plantation Rd (Corio)
School Rd/Princes Hwy (Corio)
Harpur Rd/Station St (Corio)
St Georges Rd/Station St (Norlane)
Agra St/Station St (Norlane)
Rose Ave/Station St (Norlane)
Sparks Rd/Station St (Norlane)
North Shore Station/Station St (Norlane)
Seaside Pde/The Esplanade (North Shore)
Seaforth St/The Esplanade (North Shore)
23 FAQ
What time does the 23 bus start operating?
Services on the 23 bus start at 06:12 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 23 bus stop working?
Services on the 23 bus stop at 18:47 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 23 bus arrive?
When does the Corio SC - North Shore Via Station St, Rosewall bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Corio SC - North Shore Via Station St, Rosewall bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 23 (North Shore) bus fare?
The Corio SC - North Shore Via Station St, Rosewall (North Shore) bus fare is about $2.40.
Is there a 23 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 23 bus stop.
23 Bus Schedule
23 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:12 - 19:19
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:12 - 19:19 | 17 - 24 |
Tue | 06:12 - 19:19 | 17 - 24 |
Wed | 06:12 - 19:19 | 17 - 24 |
Thu | 06:12 - 19:19 | 17 - 24 |
Fri | 06:12 - 19:19 | 17 - 24 |
Sat | 06:14 - 18:47 | 29 - 39 |
Sun | 08:25 - 18:47 | 27 - 35 |
PTV Regional Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 23 (from Corio Shopping Centre/Gellibrand St (Corio)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 23 (North Shore) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PTV Regional Bus info now.
23 line bus fare
PTV Regional Bus 23 (North Shore) ride fare is about $2.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PTV Regional Bus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or PTV Regional Bus’s official website.
23 (PTV Regional Bus)
The first stop of the 23 bus route is Corio Shopping Centre/Gellibrand St (Corio) and the last stop is Seaforth St/The Esplanade (North Shore). 23 (North Shore) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 23 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you PTV Regional Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Melbourne, and helps to find the closest 23 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 23 bus to take on your trip.
Line 23 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 23 (North Shore) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 23 bus tracker or a live PTV Regional Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PTV Regional Bus or a trip planner for train, bus or tram to plan your route around Melbourne. The trip planner shows updated data for PTV Regional Bus and any bus, including line 23, in Melbourne
23 - Alternative Directions
PTV Regional Bus Lines in Melbourne
- 3 - Colac East - Colac Via Church St/ Timetable
- 2 - Benalla East Via Benalla East/ Timetable
- CHESHUNT - WANGARATTA VIA WANGARATTA - WHITFIELD RD/ Timetable
- 3 - Wurruk - Sale Via Princes Highway/ Timetable
- 4 - Maryborough Education Centre - Maryborough Via Gladstone St/ Timetable
- 14 - Omeo - Bairnsdale Via Bruthen, Swifts Creek/ Timetable
- 12 - Gelantipy - Bairnsdale Via Lakes Entrance/ Timetable
- 49 - Kalkee Ret Village - Belmont Village SC Via Kalkee Ret Village/ Timetable
- NSW903 - East Albury Via Base Hospital/ Timetable
- 14 - Black Hill - Ballarat Station Via Black Hill/ Timetable
- 22 - Morwell - Mid Valley SC Via Hourigan Rd/ Timetable
- WALLAN 1 - Wallan Station - Wallan Central Via Wallan Station/ Timetable
- DROUIN STATION VIA DROUIN STATION/ Timetable
- 2 - Parkside Gardens Via The Boulevard/ Timetable
- 2 - Colac - Colac West Via Fyans St/ Timetable
- 61 - La Trobe University - Bendigo Station Via Strathdale/ Timetable
- 7 - Beechworth - Albury Via Wodonga, Yackandandah/ Timetable
- S - South Wodonga Via South Wodonga/ Timetable
- 13 - Invermay Park - Ballarat Station Via Invermay Park/ Timetable
- 40 - Deakin University - Geelong Station Via Breakwater, Marshall Station, Grovedale/ Timetable