Bus - 231

231

Alfreton, Bus Station - Pinxton, Toll Bar

Stagecoach

231 bus Route Timetable and Stops

The 231 bus (Direction: Alfreton) has 29 stops departing from Toll Bar, Pinxton and ending in Bus Station, Alfreton (2).

231 bus timetable overview: Normally starts operating at 10:04 and ends at 13:04. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 231 bus stops below to find updated real-time timetables and to see their route map.

Direction: Alfreton

Wharf Road, Pinxton View full timetable Go to station
Brookhill Road, Pinxton View full timetable Go to station
Platt Street, Pinxton View full timetable Go to station
Park Close, Pinxton View full timetable Go to station
Oak Close, Pinxton View full timetable Go to station
Hawthorne Road, Pinxton Church Street West, Pinxton Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
King Street, Pinxton View full timetable Go to station
West End, Pinxton Alfreton Road, Pinxton Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
West End, Pinxton Alfreton Road, Pinxton Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Paddocks Close, Pinxton View full timetable Go to station
Alfreton Road Bridge, Pinxton View full timetable Go to station
Pinxton Lane, South Normanton Pinxton Lane, South Normanton Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Pinxton Lane, South Normanton Mansfield Road, South Normanton Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Lime Grove, South Normanton View full timetable Go to station
Eastfield Drive, South Normanton View full timetable Go to station
Lansbury Drive, South Normanton View full timetable Go to station
The Croft, South Normanton View full timetable Go to station
Downing Street, South Normanton View full timetable Go to station
Church Street, South Normanton Fordbridge Lane, South Normanton Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Market Place, South Normanton Market Place, South Normanton Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Market Street, South Normanton View full timetable Go to station
Market Street Junction, South Normanton View full timetable Go to station
George Street, South Normanton View full timetable Go to station
Railway Station, Alfreton View full timetable Go to station
Preston Avenue, Alfreton View full timetable Go to station
Meadow Lane, Alfreton Mansfield Road, Alfreton View full timetable Go to station
Wilson Street, Alfreton View full timetable Go to station
Bus Station, Alfreton (2) View full timetable Go to station

231 FAQ

What time does the 231 bus start operating?

231 bus starts operating at 10:04 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 231 bus stop working?

231 bus stops operating at 13:04 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 231 bus arrive?

When does the Alfreton, Bus Station - Pinxton, Toll Bar Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Alfreton, Bus Station - Pinxton, Toll Bar Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 231 bus Stops

Toll Bar, Pinxton • Wharf Road, Pinxton • Brookhill Road, Pinxton • Platt Street, Pinxton • Park Close, Pinxton • Oak Close, Pinxton • Hawthorne Road, Pinxton • King Street, Pinxton • West End, Pinxton • West End, Pinxton • Paddocks Close, Pinxton • Alfreton Road Bridge, Pinxton • Pinxton Lane, South Normanton • Pinxton Lane, South Normanton • Lime Grove, South Normanton • Eastfield Drive, South Normanton • Lansbury Drive, South Normanton • The Croft, South Normanton • Downing Street, South Normanton • Church Street, South Normanton • Market Place, South Normanton • Market Street, South Normanton • Market Street Junction, South Normanton • George Street, South Normanton • Railway Station, Alfreton • Preston Avenue, Alfreton • Meadow Lane, Alfreton • Wilson Street, Alfreton • Bus Station, Alfreton (2)

List of 231 bus Streets

Church Street West • Alfreton Road • Alfreton Road • Pinxton Lane • Mansfield Road • Fordbridge Lane • Market Place • Mansfield Road

231 bus Timetable

231 bus route operates on weekdays. Timetable hours: 10:04 - 13:04

Monday 10:04 - 13:04
Tuesday 10:04 - 13:04
Wednesday 10:04 - 13:04
Thursday 10:04 - 13:04
Friday 10:04 - 13:04
Saturday 10:04 - 13:04
Sunday Not Operational
Moovit is the world's #1 transport app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 231 bus route is Toll Bar, Pinxton and the last stop is Bus Station, Alfreton (2). 231 (Direction: Alfreton) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 231 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in East Midlands, and helps to find the closest 231 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus timetable for the 231 bus to take on your trip.

231 near me

Alternative Directions

231 FAQ

What time does the 231 bus start operating?

231 bus starts operating at 10:04 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 231 bus stop working?

231 bus stops operating at 13:04 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 231 bus arrive?

When does the Alfreton, Bus Station - Pinxton, Toll Bar Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Alfreton, Bus Station - Pinxton, Toll Bar Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps
Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps