2521 Line
Terrigal PS to Ocean View Dr after Pacific St
Busways OMR6
Busways OMR6 2521 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2521 bus (Wamberal) has 21 stops departing from Terrigal High School, Charles Kay Dr and ending at Ocean View Dr after Pacific St.
2521 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:25. Operating days this week: Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Choose any of the 2521 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Wamberal (21 stops)
Terrigal High School, Charles Kay Dr
Terrigal Dr at Brunswick Rd
Brunswick Rd after Terrigal Dr
Brunswick Rd before Hastings Rd
Hastings Rd before Aspen Ave
Aspen Ave at Anchorage Cres
Aspen Ave after Arnold Cres
Willoughby Rd opp Selma Cl
Willoughby Rd at Fairway Dr
Windsor Rd at Edinburgh Cct
Windsor Rd at Pembrook Rd
Windsor Rd at Byrons Rd
Plymouth Dr at Hilltop Rd
Dover Rd at Wallent Cl
Dover Rd opp Lumeah Ave
Dover Rd opp Lake View Rd
Ocean View Dr opp Prince St
Ocean View Dr opp Bundara Ave
Ocean View Dr opp Lake View Rd
Ocean View Dr before Pacific St
Ocean View Dr after Pacific St
2521 FAQ
What time does the 2521 bus start operating?
Services on the 2521 bus start at 15:25 on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2521 bus stop working?
Services on the 2521 bus stop at 15:25 on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2521 bus arrive?
When does the Terrigal PS to Ocean View Dr after Pacific St bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Terrigal PS to Ocean View Dr after Pacific St bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 2521 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2521 bus stop.
Busways OMR6 Service Alerts
See all updates on 2521 (from Terrigal High School, Charles Kay Dr), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2521 (Wamberal) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways OMR6 info now.
2521 line bus fare
Busways OMR6 2521 (Wamberal) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways OMR6 tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busways OMR6’s official website.
2521 (Busways OMR6)
The first stop of the 2521 bus route is Terrigal High School, Charles Kay Dr and the last stop is Ocean View Dr after Pacific St. 2521 (Wamberal) is operational during Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 2521 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 13 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways OMR6 suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 2521 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2521 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2521 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 2521 (Wamberal) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2521 bus tracker or a live Busways OMR6 bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways OMR6 or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways OMR6 and any bus, including line 2521, in Sydney
Busways OMR6 Lines in Sydney
- 2102 - 59 The Rampart before Castle Cct to St Edwards Brothers College/ Timetable
- 2207 - Wyee Point to Lake Munmorah PS via Mannering Park/ Timetable
- 2522 - St Phillips College to Copacabana Dr at Cullens Rd via Avoca Beach/ Timetable
- 2500 - Narra Valley HS to Kariong PS/ Timetable
- 2679 - Gorokan HS to Main Rd opp Toukley RSL/ Timetable
- 2613 - Lisarow HS to Our Lady Of The Rosary PS/ Timetable
- 2026 - Castle Cct to Umina PS/ Timetable
- 2555 - Henry Kendall HS to Erina St at Mann St/ Timetable
- 2222 - Gosford Station to Melbourne St before Adelaide St/ Timetable
- 2635 - Narara PS to Lisarow HS/ Timetable
- 2050 - Gosford Station to Point Clare PS/ Timetable
- 2518 - Narara Valley HS to Orange Pde after Robert St/ Timetable
- 2131 - Fravent St opp Hammond Rd to Gorokan HS/ Timetable
- 2191 - Wyee Stn to Lake Munmorah HS via Wyee Point/ Timetable
- 2550 - St Patricks PS to Erina St at Mann St/ Timetable
- 2189 - Mannering Park PS to Lake Munmorah HS/ Timetable
- 2584 - Ettalong PS to Taylor St at Bassan St/ Timetable
- 2692 - MacKillop College to Main Rd at Budgewoi Rd/ Timetable
- 2544 - St Patricks PS to Pacific Hwy opp Burns Rd/ Timetable
- 2221 - Gosford Station to Gosford PS/ Timetable