2574 Line
Parramatta HS to Pendle Hill HS
CDC NSW R4
CDC NSW R4 2574 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2574 bus (Pendle Hill HS) has 15 stops departing from Pitt T-Way and ending at Pendle Hill High School, Binalong Rd.
2574 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 14:55. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 2574 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pendle Hill HS (15 stops)
Pitt T-Way
Good St after Great Western Hwy
Good St before Amos St
Good St after Drew St
Pye St opp Oakes St
Parramatta Marist High School, Darcy Rd
Darcy Rd opp Mayflower Village
Shannons Paddock, Darcy Rd
Darcy Rd at Railway St
Wentworthville Park, Darcy Rd
Darcy Road Public School, Darcy Rd
Darcy Rd after Pioneer St
Binalong Rd after Calla Gr
Toongabbie Anglican Church, Binalong Rd
Pendle Hill High School, Binalong Rd
2574 FAQ
What time does the 2574 bus start operating?
Services on the 2574 bus start at 14:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2574 bus stop working?
Services on the 2574 bus stop at 14:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2574 bus arrive?
When does the Parramatta HS to Pendle Hill HS bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Parramatta HS to Pendle Hill HS bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 2574 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2574 bus stop.
2574 Bus Schedule
2574 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 14:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 14:55 | Single departure |
Tue | 14:55 | Single departure |
Wed | 14:55 | Single departure |
Thu | 14:55 | Single departure |
Fri | 14:55 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
CDC NSW R4 Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2574 (from Pitt T-Way), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2574 (Pendle Hill HS) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CDC NSW R4 info now.
2574 line bus fare
CDC NSW R4 2574 (Pendle Hill HS) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CDC NSW R4 tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CDC NSW R4’s official website.
2574 (CDC NSW R4)
The first stop of the 2574 bus route is Pitt T-Way and the last stop is Pendle Hill High School, Binalong Rd. 2574 (Pendle Hill HS) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 2574 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you CDC NSW R4 suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 2574 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2574 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2574 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 2574 (Pendle Hill HS) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2574 bus tracker or a live CDC NSW R4 bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CDC NSW R4 or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for CDC NSW R4 and any bus, including line 2574, in Sydney
CDC NSW R4 Lines in Sydney
- 3158 - Highs Rd opp Hoop Pine Pl to Loreto Normanhurst/ Timetable
- 3165 - Edward Bennett Dr at Curtis Cl to Marian College/ Timetable
- 2167 - Mungerie Rd after Guardian Ave to Rouse Hill Anglican College via Kellyville HS/ Timetable
- 2651 - Ironbark Ridge PS to Gables via Box Hill/ Timetable
- 3615 - Pacific Hills Christian School to Pennant Hills Station/ Timetable
- 635 - Castle Hill to Beecroft via West Pennant Hills/ Timetable
- 3566 - Cumberland HS to Chilcott Rd at Bay Rd/ Timetable
- 3550 - Cherrybrook Technology HS to Blind Rd at Burrawong Dr via The Hills Grammar School/ Timetable
- 3625 - Northholm Grammar School to Beecroft Station/ Timetable
- 8024 - Seven Hills Station to Matthew Pearce PS via Model Farms HS/ Timetable
- 2512 - James Ruse HS to Winston Hills Mall via Baulkham Hills/ Timetable
- 2655 - St Madeleines PS Kenthurst to Rouse Hill Station/ Timetable
- 3117 - Kenthurst to Marian College via Dural/ Timetable
- 3013 - Epping Station express to Baulkham Hills HS/ Timetable
- 609 - Parramatta to North Parramatta (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 3564 - Galston HS to Galston Rd opp Glen St/ Timetable
- 3108 - Pennant Hills Station to Pacific Hills Christian School via Redfield College/ Timetable
- 2555 - Crestwood HS to Seven Hills HS via Kellyville/ Timetable
- 2579 - Parramatta North PS to North Parramatta/ Timetable
- 2133 - Acres Rd after Windsor Rd to Oakhill College/ Timetable