Bus - 262

262

Ang Mo Kio Int ↺ Ang Mo Kio Ave 2

SBS Transit

262 bus Route Timetable and Stops

The 262 bus (Direction: Ang Mo Kio Int) has 24 stops departing from Ang Mo Kio Ave 8 - Ang Mo Kio Int (54009) and ending in Ang Mo Kio Ave 8 - Ang Mo Kio Int (54009).

262 bus timetable overview: Normally starts operating at 00:00 and ends at 23:49. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 262 bus stops below to find updated real-time timetables and to see their route map.

Direction: Ang Mo Kio Int

Ang Mo Kio Ave 8 - Ang Mo Kio Int (54009) 57 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 8, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Ang Mo Kio Ave 8 - Blk 422 (54339) Upcoming Arrivals
Ang Mo Kio Ave 8 - Blk 420 (54329) Upcoming Arrivals
Ang Mo Kio Ave 8 - Opp Christ The King Ch (54319) Upcoming Arrivals
Ang Mo Kio Ave 1 - Opp Blk 333 (54099) Upcoming Arrivals
Ang Mo Kio Ave 1 - Opp Ang Mo Kio Swim Cplx (54089) Upcoming Arrivals
Ang Mo Kio Ave 1 - Opp Blk 315 (54079) Upcoming Arrivals
Ang Mo Kio Ave 1 - Opp Blk 220 (54619) Upcoming Arrivals
Ang Mo Kio Ave 1 - Opp Blk 223 (54629) Upcoming Arrivals
Ang Mo Kio Ave 3 - Mayflower Sec Sch (54211) Upcoming Arrivals
Ang Mo Kio Ave 4 - Blk 258 (54181) 258 Ang Mo Kio Street 21, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Ang Mo Kio St 11 - Blk 255 (54169) 135 Ellington Square, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Ang Mo Kio Ave 2 - Bef Shangri-La Walk (56289) 21 Shangri-la Walk, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Ang Mo Kio Ave 1 - Blk 248 (56261) Upcoming Arrivals
Ang Mo Kio Ave 1 - Blk 246 (54061) Upcoming Arrivals
Ang Mo Kio Ave 1 - Blk 223 (54621) 223 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 1, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Ang Mo Kio Ave 1 - Blk 220 (54611) Upcoming Arrivals
Ang Mo Kio Ave 1 - Blk 310 (54071) 310C Ang Mo Kio Avenue 1, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Ang Mo Kio Ave 1 - Teck Ghee Ct (54081) Ang Mo Kio Avenue 1, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Ang Mo Kio Ave 1 - Blk 331 (54091) Ang Mo Kio Avenue 1, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Ang Mo Kio Ave 8 - Blk 332 (54311) Upcoming Arrivals
Ang Mo Kio Ave 8 - Blk 354 (54321) 354 Ang Mo Kio Street 32, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Ang Mo Kio Ave 8 - Blk 346 (54331) Upcoming Arrivals
Ang Mo Kio Ave 8 - Ang Mo Kio Int (54009) 57 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 8, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals

262 FAQ

What time does the 262 bus start operating?

262 bus starts operating at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 262 bus stop working?

262 bus stops operating at 23:49 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 262 bus arrive?

When does the Ang Mo Kio Int ↺ Ang Mo Kio Ave 2 Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Ang Mo Kio Int ↺ Ang Mo Kio Ave 2 Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 262 bus Stops

Ang Mo Kio Ave 8 - Ang Mo Kio Int (54009) • Ang Mo Kio Ave 8 - Blk 422 (54339) • Ang Mo Kio Ave 8 - Blk 420 (54329) • Ang Mo Kio Ave 8 - Opp Christ The King Ch (54319) • Ang Mo Kio Ave 1 - Opp Blk 333 (54099) • Ang Mo Kio Ave 1 - Opp Ang Mo Kio Swim Cplx (54089) • Ang Mo Kio Ave 1 - Opp Blk 315 (54079) • Ang Mo Kio Ave 1 - Opp Blk 220 (54619) • Ang Mo Kio Ave 1 - Opp Blk 223 (54629) • Ang Mo Kio Ave 3 - Mayflower Sec Sch (54211) • Ang Mo Kio Ave 4 - Blk 258 (54181) • Ang Mo Kio St 11 - Blk 255 (54169) • Ang Mo Kio Ave 2 - Bef Shangri-La Walk (56289) • Ang Mo Kio Ave 1 - Blk 248 (56261) • Ang Mo Kio Ave 1 - Blk 246 (54061) • Ang Mo Kio Ave 1 - Blk 223 (54621) • Ang Mo Kio Ave 1 - Blk 220 (54611) • Ang Mo Kio Ave 1 - Blk 310 (54071) • Ang Mo Kio Ave 1 - Teck Ghee Ct (54081) • Ang Mo Kio Ave 1 - Blk 331 (54091) • Ang Mo Kio Ave 8 - Blk 332 (54311) • Ang Mo Kio Ave 8 - Blk 354 (54321) • Ang Mo Kio Ave 8 - Blk 346 (54331) • Ang Mo Kio Ave 8 - Ang Mo Kio Int (54009)

List of 262 bus Streets

57 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 8 • 258 Ang Mo Kio Street 21 • 135 Ellington Square • 21 Shangri-la Walk • 223 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 1 • 310C Ang Mo Kio Avenue 1 • Ang Mo Kio Avenue 1 • Ang Mo Kio Avenue 1 • 354 Ang Mo Kio Street 32 • 57 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 8

262 bus Timetable

262 bus route operates on weekdays. Timetable hours: 00:00 - 23:49

Monday 00:00 - 23:49
Tuesday 00:00 - 23:49
Wednesday 00:00 - 23:49
Thursday 00:00 - 23:49
Friday 00:00 - 23:49
Saturday 00:00 - 23:49
Sunday 00:00 - 23:49
Moovit is the world's #1 transport app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 262 bus route is Ang Mo Kio Ave 8 - Ang Mo Kio Int (54009) and the last stop is Ang Mo Kio Ave 8 - Ang Mo Kio Int (54009). 262 (Direction: Ang Mo Kio Int) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 262 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SBS Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Singapore, and helps to find the closest 262 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus timetable for the 262 bus to take on your trip.

262 near me

262 FAQ

What time does the 262 bus start operating?

262 bus starts operating at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 262 bus stop working?

262 bus stops operating at 23:49 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 262 bus arrive?

When does the Ang Mo Kio Int ↺ Ang Mo Kio Ave 2 Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Ang Mo Kio Int ↺ Ang Mo Kio Ave 2 Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps
Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps