2683 Line
Lake Munmorah PS to Tall Timbers Rd after Deakin Av
Busways Central Coast
Busways Central Coast 2683 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2683 bus (Doyalson North) has 5 stops departing from Lake Munmorah Public School, Carters Rd and ending at Tall Timbers Rd after Deakin Ave.
2683 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:06. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 2683 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Doyalson North (5 stops)
Lake Munmorah Public School, Carters Rd
Pacific hwy opp Lake Munmorah Public School
Pacific Hwy at Boronia Rd
Tall Timbers Rd opp Lake Munmorah Shopping Centre
Tall Timbers Rd after Deakin Ave
2683 FAQ
What time does the 2683 bus start operating?
Services on the 2683 bus start at 15:06 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2683 bus stop working?
Services on the 2683 bus stop at 15:06 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2683 bus arrive?
When does the Lake Munmorah PS to Tall Timbers Rd after Deakin Av bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lake Munmorah PS to Tall Timbers Rd after Deakin Av bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 2683 (Doyalson North) bus fare?
The Lake Munmorah PS to Tall Timbers Rd after Deakin Av (Doyalson North) bus fare is about $3.20.
Is there a 2683 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2683 bus stop.
2683 Bus Schedule
2683 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:06
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:06 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:06 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:06 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:06 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:06 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Busways Central Coast Service Alerts
See all updates on 2683 (from Lake Munmorah Public School, Carters Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2683 (Doyalson North) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways Central Coast info now.
2683 line bus fare
Busways Central Coast 2683 (Doyalson North) ride fare is about $3.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways Central Coast’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Busways Central Coast’s official website.
2683 (Busways Central Coast)
The first stop of the 2683 bus route is Lake Munmorah Public School, Carters Rd and the last stop is Tall Timbers Rd after Deakin Ave. 2683 (Doyalson North) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 2683 has 5 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 10 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways Central Coast suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 2683 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2683 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2683 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 2683 (Doyalson North) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2683 bus tracker or a live Busways Central Coast bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways Central Coast or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways Central Coast and any bus, including line 2683, in Sydney
Busways Central Coast Lines in Sydney
- 2086 - Narara PS to Lisarow PS via Fagans Rd/ Timetable
- 2189 - Mannering Park PS to Lake Munmorah HS/ Timetable
- 2565 - Green Point College to Avoca Beach PS via Copacabana PS/ Timetable
- 2576 - Wyoming PS to St Phillips College/ Timetable
- 2169 - Pacific Hwy opp Mataram Rd to :ales Grammar School/ Timetable
- 2009 - Umina PS to Ettalong PS/ Timetable
- 2220 - Gosford Station to Melbourne St before Adelaide St/ Timetable
- 2599 - Green Point College to Burns St opp Avoca Beach Picture Theatre/ Timetable
- 2140 - Kawal PS to Wyong PS via Tacoma/ Timetable
- 2716 - Wadalba HS to Hiawatha Rd at Ridgewood Dr/ Timetable
- 2531 - Woy Woy Station to Kincumber PS via Bensville/ Timetable
- 2004 - Cape Three Points Rd to Gosford Station via Erina/ Timetable
- 2197 - Wyee Stn to St Brendan's PS via Wyee Point and Mannering Park/ Timetable
- 2100 - Gosford HS to Gosford Station/ Timetable
- 2563 - Brisbania PS to Lilli Pilli St before Davistown Rd/ Timetable
- 2006 - George Downes Dr at Walkers Ridge Rd to St Philips College/ Timetable
- 95 - Lake Haven to Morisset via Gwandalan & Mannering Park/ Timetable
- 2199 - Buff Point to St Brendan's PS via San Remo and Doyalson North/ Timetable
- 2594 - Kincumber HS to The Scenic Rd at Hats St/ Timetable
- 2690 - Peats Ridge PS to Hallards Rd at Wisemans Ferry Rd/ Timetable