269 Line
Grays - Brentwood
NIBSbuses
NIBSbuses 269 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 269 bus (South Ockendon) has 33 stops departing from High Street (E) and ending at Gatehope Drive, South Ockendon.
269 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 18:20. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 269 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: South Ockendon (33 stops)
High Street (E)
Crown Street (J)
Queens Road Rbt, Brentwood
Brentwood Railway Station, Brentwood
Warley Mount, Brentwood
Albert Street, Warley
Walter Boyce Centre, Warley
The Horse & Groom, Warley
Great Ropers Lane, Great Warley
Thatchers Arms, Great Warley
Blacksmiths Forge, Great Warley
New World Hotel, Great Warley
Waterworks, Great Warley
Arterial Road, Great Warley
Church Lane, Great Warley
Upminster Trading Park, Great Warley
East View Kennels
Clay Tye Farm North Ockendon
White Post Farm North Ockendon
Fen Lane North Ockendon
Home Farm Cottage North Ockendon
North Road South Ockendon
Grove Farm South Ockendon
Nelson Road South Ockendon
Royal Oak South Ockendon
Tyssen Place South Ockendon
Railway Station
Arisdale Avenue, South Ockendon
Arcany Road, South Ockendon
Erriff Drive, South Ockendon
Derwent Parade, South Ockendon
Dawley Green, South Ockendon
Gatehope Drive, South Ockendon
269 FAQ
What time does the 269 bus start operating?
Services on the 269 bus start at 18:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 269 bus stop working?
Services on the 269 bus stop at 18:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 269 bus arrive?
When does the Grays - Brentwood bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Grays - Brentwood bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 269 (South Ockendon) bus fare?
The Grays - Brentwood (South Ockendon) bus fare is about £1.10.
Is there a 269 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 269 bus stop.
269 Bus Schedule
269 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 18:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 18:20 | Single departure |
Tue | 18:20 | Single departure |
Wed | 18:20 | Single departure |
Thu | 18:20 | Single departure |
Fri | 18:20 | Single departure |
Sat | 18:20 | Single departure |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
NIBSbuses Service Alerts
See all updates on 269 (from High Street (E)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 269 (South Ockendon) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all NIBSbuses info now.
269 line bus fare
NIBSbuses 269 (South Ockendon) ride fare is about £1.10. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about NIBSbuses’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or NIBSbuses’s official website.
269 (NIBSbuses)
The first stop of the 269 bus route is High Street (E) and the last stop is Gatehope Drive, South Ockendon. 269 (South Ockendon) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 269 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you NIBSbuses suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in London, and helps to find the closest 269 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 269 bus to take on your trip.
Line 269 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 269 (South Ockendon) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 269 bus tracker or a live NIBSbuses bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for NIBSbuses or a trip planner for Tube, bus, DLR, Tramlink, train or River Bus to plan your route around London. The trip planner shows updated data for NIBSbuses and any bus, including line 269, in London
269 - Alternative Directions
NIBSbuses Lines in London
- 3 - Shotgate - Wickford - Billericay/ Timetable
- 483 - St Martin's School (Hutton)/ Timetable
- 431 - Shenfield - Blackmore/ Timetable
- 475 - Stanford-le-Hope - Brentwood County High School/ Timetable
- 2 - Wickford - Billericay/ Timetable
- 21 - Ongar - Brentwood/ Timetable
- 81 - Brentwood - Hutton - Brentwood/ Timetable
- 43 - Billericay Schools/ Timetable
- 434 - Shenfield - Ongar/ Timetable
- 45 - Billericay Schools/ Timetable
- 565 - Brentwood - Bulphan & West Horndon - Brentwood/ Timetable
- 484 - St Martin's School (Hutton)/ Timetable
- 49 - Brentwood - Basildon/ Timetable
- 473 - Fyfield - Ongar - Kelvedon - Brentwood/ Timetable
- 51 - Chafford Hundred - Pitsea - Boys High School/ Timetable
- 436 - Shenfield - Kelvedon Hatch/ Timetable
- 46 - Billericay Schools/ Timetable
- 804 - Debden Broadway - West Hatch School/ Timetable
- 50 - Billericay Schools/ Timetable