Bus - 28

28

Nottingham - Jubilee Campus - Bilborough

Nottingham City Trs.

28 bus Route Timetable and Stops

The 28 bus (Direction: Bilborough) has 30 stops departing from Victoria Centre, Nottingham (J6) and ending in Stotfield Road Terminus, Bilborough.

28 bus timetable overview: Normally starts operating at 00:05 and ends at 23:35. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 28 bus stops below to find updated real-time timetables and to see their route map.

Direction: Bilborough (30 stops)

28 FAQ

What time does the 28 bus start operating?

28 bus starts operating at 00:00 on Monday.

What time does the 28 bus stop working?

28 bus stops operating at 22:30 on Sunday.

What time does the 28 bus arrive?

When does the Nottingham - Jubilee Campus - Bilborough Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Nottingham - Jubilee Campus - Bilborough Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 28 bus Stops

Victoria Centre, Nottingham (J6) • Upper Parliament Street, Nottingham (U2) • Cathedral, Nottingham (Y3) • Canning Circus • Highurst Street, Radford • Albert Grove, Radford • Rothesay Avenue, Radford • Radford Boulevard, Radford • Middleton Street, Radford • Faraday Road, Radford • Kennington Road, Radford • The Crown, Wollaton • Beechdale Baths, Beechdale • Redbourne Drive, Beechdale • Enthorpe Street, Beechdale • Felstead Road, Bilborough • Bathurst Drive, Bilborough • Greetwell Close, Bilborough • Glaisdale Drive, Bilborough • Graylands Road, Bilborough • Bracebridge Drive End, Bilborough • Darnhall Crescent, Bilborough • Bracebridge Drive Shops, Bilborough • Burnside Green, Bilborough • Tremayne Road, Bilborough • Westwick Road, Bilborough • Brindley Road, Bilborough • Stotfield Road, Bilborough • Byley Road, Bilborough • Stotfield Road Terminus, Bilborough

List of 28 bus Streets

6 Milton Street • 81-85 Upper Parliament Street • 58 Derby Road • 164c Derby Road • 61a Ilkeston Road • 103 Ilkeston Road • 149 Ilkeston Road • 203 Ilkeston Road • 253 Ilkeston Road • Wollaton Road • 50 Wollaton Road • 29 Western Boulevard • 557 Beechdale Road • 12 Rodwell Close • 447 Beechdale Road • 38 Hollington Road • 68 Hollington Road • 38 Wigman Road • 1 Bracebridge Drive • 61a Bracebridge Drive • 89 Bracebridge Drive • 133 Bracebridge Drive • Tremayne Road • 113 Birchover Road • 59 Cockington Road • 52 Stotfield Road • 17 Stotfield Road

28 bus Timetable

28 bus route operates on weekdays. Timetable hours: 00:05 - 23:35

Monday 00:00 - 23:35
Tuesday 00:05 - 23:35
Wednesday 00:05 - 23:35
Thursday 00:05 - 23:35
Friday 00:05 - 23:35
Saturday 00:05 - 23:35
Sunday 00:05 - 22:30
Moovit is the world's #1 transport app.
Supports over 2700 cities in 90 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 28 bus route is Victoria Centre, Nottingham (J6) and the last stop is Stotfield Road Terminus, Bilborough. 28 (Direction: Bilborough) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 28 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.

On the go? See why over 360 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Nottingham City Trs. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in East Midlands, and helps to find the closest 28 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus timetable for the 28 bus to take on your trip.

28 near me

Alternative Directions

28 FAQ

What time does the 28 bus start operating?

28 bus starts operating at 00:00 on Monday.

What time does the 28 bus stop working?

28 bus stops operating at 22:30 on Sunday.

What time does the 28 bus arrive?

When does the Nottingham - Jubilee Campus - Bilborough Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Nottingham - Jubilee Campus - Bilborough Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps
Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps