Bus - 29

29

Southwell - Newark

Stagecoach

29 bus Route Timetable and Stops

The 29 bus (Direction: Newark) has 22 stops departing from Norwood Gardens, Southwell and ending in Bus Station, Newark (D).

29 bus timetable overview: Normally starts operating at 09:08 and ends at 14:08. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 29 bus stops below to find updated real-time timetables and to see their route map.

Direction: Newark

Norwood Gardens, Southwell View full timetable Go to station
Kirklington Road, Southwell View full timetable Go to station
Vicarage Road, Southwell Allenby Road, Southwell Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
The Dumbles, Southwell The Paddock, Southwell Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Landseer Road, Southwell 126 Westgate, Southwell View full timetable Go to station
Hillside Drive, Southwell Westgate, Southwell View full timetable Go to station
Lowes Wong, Southwell View full timetable Go to station
The Minster, Southwell View full timetable Go to station
Farthingate, Southwell View full timetable Go to station
Easthorpe, Southwell Palmers Court, Southwell Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
The Workhouse, Southwell View full timetable Go to station
Galley Hill Road, Upton Field View full timetable Go to station
Church Lane, Upton View full timetable Go to station
Main Street, Upton View full timetable Go to station
Primary School, Averham View full timetable Go to station
District Council, Kelham View full timetable Go to station
Ollerton Road, Kelham View full timetable Go to station
Rugby Ground, Newark View full timetable Go to station
Newark Castle Railway Station, Newark View full timetable Go to station
Castle Gate, Newark 35 Castle Gate, Newark on Trent View full timetable Go to station
Bus Station, Newark (D) View full timetable Go to station

29 FAQ

What time does the 29 bus start operating?

29 bus starts operating at 09:08 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 29 bus stop working?

29 bus stops operating at 14:08 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 29 bus arrive?

When does the Southwell - Newark Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Southwell - Newark Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 29 bus Stops

Norwood Gardens, Southwell • Kirklington Road, Southwell • Vicarage Road, Southwell • The Dumbles, Southwell • Landseer Road, Southwell • Hillside Drive, Southwell • Lowes Wong, Southwell • The Minster, Southwell • Farthingate, Southwell • Easthorpe, Southwell • The Workhouse, Southwell • Galley Hill Road, Upton Field • Mill Lane, Upton • Church Lane, Upton • Main Street, Upton • Primary School, Averham • District Council, Kelham • Ollerton Road, Kelham • Rugby Ground, Newark • Newark Castle Railway Station, Newark • Castle Gate, Newark • Bus Station, Newark (D)

List of 29 bus Streets

Allenby Road • The Paddock • 126 Westgate • Westgate • Palmers Court • 35 Castle Gate

29 bus Timetable

29 bus route operates on weekdays. Timetable hours: 09:08 - 14:08

Monday 09:08 - 14:08
Tuesday 09:08 - 14:08
Wednesday 09:08 - 14:08
Thursday 09:08 - 14:08
Friday 09:08 - 14:08
Saturday 09:08 - 14:08
Sunday Not Operational
Moovit is the world's #1 transport app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 29 bus route is Norwood Gardens, Southwell and the last stop is Bus Station, Newark (D). 29 (Direction: Newark) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 29 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in East Midlands, and helps to find the closest 29 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus timetable for the 29 bus to take on your trip.

29 near me

29 FAQ

What time does the 29 bus start operating?

29 bus starts operating at 09:08 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 29 bus stop working?

29 bus stops operating at 14:08 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 29 bus arrive?

When does the Southwell - Newark Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Southwell - Newark Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps
Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps