Bus - 29A

29A

Leicester - Coalville - Ashby - Blackfordby - Burton

Arriva Midlands

Line status: Modified service

Published on: 09/10/2018 4:00 PM
Affected lines: Arriva Midlands - 29, 29A
A511 Shaw Ln, Stanton Under Bardon, evening/overnight road closures from 17 September - 19 October

29A bus Route Timetable and Stops

The 29A bus (Direction: Ashby-De-La-Zouch) has 16 stops departing from Memorial Square, Coalville (1) and ending in Market Street, Ashby-De-La-Zouch.

29A bus timetable overview: Normally starts operating at 19:30 and ends at 19:30. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 29A bus stops below to find updated real-time timetables and to see their route map.

Direction: Ashby-De-La-Zouch

Memorial Square, Coalville (1) View full timetable Go to station
Snibston Discovery Park, Coalville 124 Ashby Road, England View full timetable Go to station
Ravenstone Road, Coalville 235 Ashby Road, England View full timetable Go to station
Registery Office, Coalville 39 Ravenstone Road, England View full timetable Go to station
The Limes, Ravenstone 49 Coalville Lane, Ravenstone With Snibstone Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Swannington Road, Ravenstone 7 Coalville Lane, Ravenstone With Snibstone Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
The Croft, Ravenstone View full timetable Go to station
Ibstock Road, Ravenstone View full timetable Go to station
The Plough, Ravenstone View full timetable Go to station
Beech Avenue, Ravenstone Beech Avenue, Ravenstone With Snibstone Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Hospital Lane, Ravenstone View full timetable Go to station
The Croft, Ashby-De-La-Zouch View full timetable Go to station
Abbotsford Road, Ashby-De-La-Zouch Priorfields, Ashby-De-La-Zouch View full timetable Go to station
Upper Packington Road, Ashby-De-La-Zouch View full timetable Go to station
North Street, Ashby-De-La-Zouch Wood Street, Ashby-De-La-Zouch View full timetable Go to station
Market Street, Ashby-De-La-Zouch 44 Market Street, Ashby-De-La-Zouch View full timetable Go to station

29A FAQ

What time does the 29A bus start operating?

29A bus starts operating at 19:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 29A bus stop working?

29A bus stops operating at 19:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 29A bus arrive?

When does the Leicester - Coalville - Ashby - Blackfordby - Burton Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Leicester - Coalville - Ashby - Blackfordby - Burton Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 29A bus Stops

Memorial Square, Coalville (1) • Snibston Discovery Park, Coalville • Ravenstone Road, Coalville • Registery Office, Coalville • The Limes, Ravenstone • Swannington Road, Ravenstone • The Croft, Ravenstone • Ibstock Road, Ravenstone • The Plough, Ravenstone • Beech Avenue, Ravenstone • Hospital Lane, Ravenstone • The Croft, Ashby-De-La-Zouch • Abbotsford Road, Ashby-De-La-Zouch • Upper Packington Road, Ashby-De-La-Zouch • North Street, Ashby-De-La-Zouch • Market Street, Ashby-De-La-Zouch

List of 29A bus Streets

124 Ashby Road • 235 Ashby Road • 39 Ravenstone Road • 49 Coalville Lane • 7 Coalville Lane • Beech Avenue • Priorfields • Wood Street • 44 Market Street

29A bus Timetable

29A bus route operates on weekdays. Timetable hours: 19:30

Monday 19:30
Tuesday 19:30
Wednesday 19:30
Thursday 19:30
Friday 19:30
Saturday Not Operational
Sunday Not Operational
Moovit is the world's #1 transport app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 29A bus route is Memorial Square, Coalville (1) and the last stop is Market Street, Ashby-De-La-Zouch. 29A (Direction: Ashby-De-La-Zouch) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 29A has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 19 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Arriva Midlands suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in East Midlands, and helps to find the closest 29A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus timetable for the 29A bus to take on your trip.

29A near me

29A FAQ

What time does the 29A bus start operating?

29A bus starts operating at 19:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 29A bus stop working?

29A bus stops operating at 19:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 29A bus arrive?

When does the Leicester - Coalville - Ashby - Blackfordby - Burton Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Leicester - Coalville - Ashby - Blackfordby - Burton Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps
Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps