Bus - 30

30

Taverham - Norwich City Centre

First

30 bus Route Timetable and Stops

The 30 bus (Direction: Norwich City Centre) has 45 stops departing from Sylvan Way, Taverham and ending in Castle Meadow, Norwich City Centre (Cr).

30 bus timetable overview: Normally starts operating at 08:55 and ends at 12:55. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 30 bus stops below to find updated real-time timetables and to see their route map.

Direction: Norwich City Centre

Sylvan Way, Taverham View full timetable Go to station
Beverley Way, Taverham View full timetable Go to station
Norgate Way, Taverham View full timetable Go to station
Tusser Road, Taverham Shakespeare Way, Norwich View full timetable Go to station
Sandy Lane, Taverham View full timetable Go to station
Roedich Drive, Taverham View full timetable Go to station
Windsor Chase, Taverham View full timetable Go to station
Haverscroft Close, Thorpe Marriott View full timetable Go to station
Hazel Close, Thorpe Marriott Windsor Chase, Norwich View full timetable Go to station
Marriott Chase, Thorpe Marriott View full timetable Go to station
Ashdown Way, Thorpe Marriott View full timetable Go to station
The Otter, Thorpe Marriott 12 The Square, Drayton Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Castle Rise, Thorpe Marriott Castle Rise, Drayton Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Felsham Way, Thorpe Marriott Felsham Way, Drayton Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Cricket Close, Thorpe Marriott View full timetable Go to station
Winners Walk, Thorpe Marriott View full timetable Go to station
Badgers Brook Road, Drayton View full timetable Go to station
Cator Road, Drayton View full timetable Go to station
First School, Drayton Bellomonte Crescent, Norwich View full timetable Go to station
Manor Farm Close, Drayton View full timetable Go to station
Carter Road, Drayton View full timetable Go to station
King Georges Field, Drayton View full timetable Go to station
Hurn Road, Drayton Hurn Road, Norwich View full timetable Go to station
Drayton High Road, Hellesdon View full timetable Go to station
Margaret Close, Hellesdon View full timetable Go to station
Hamond Road, Hellesdon View full timetable Go to station
Hospital, Hellesdon View full timetable Go to station
Ambulance Hub, Hellesdon Hospital Lane, Hellesdon Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
The Waterside, Hellesdon 4 Orchard Drive, Hellesdon Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Church, Lower Hellesdon Trilithon Close, Norwich View full timetable Go to station
Hellesdon Hall Road, Norwich Hellesdon Hall Road, England View full timetable Go to station
Sweetbriar Road, Norwich View full timetable Go to station
Caley Close, Norwich View full timetable Go to station
Parr Road, Norwich View full timetable Go to station
Wheeler Road, Norwich Drayton Road, Norwich View full timetable Go to station
Lidl Superstore, Norwich Old Farm Lane, Norwich View full timetable Go to station
The Dolphin, Norwich Heigham Street, Norwich View full timetable Go to station
Goodman Square, Norwich Goodman Square, Norwich View full timetable Go to station
Clifton Street, Norwich View full timetable Go to station
Co-Op, Norwich 83-85 Dereham Road, Norwich View full timetable Go to station
Westwick Street, Norwich Westwick Street, Norwich View full timetable Go to station
Bank Street, Norwich (Cj) Bank Plain, Norwich View full timetable Go to station
Castle Meadow, Norwich City Centre (Cr) Opie Street, Norwich View full timetable Go to station

30 FAQ

What time does the 30 bus start operating?

30 bus starts operating at 08:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 30 bus stop working?

30 bus stops operating at 12:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 30 bus arrive?

When does the Taverham - Norwich City Centre Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Taverham - Norwich City Centre Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 30 bus Stops

Sylvan Way, Taverham • Beverley Way, Taverham • Norgate Way, Taverham • Tusser Road, Taverham • Church, Taverham • Sandy Lane, Taverham • Roedich Drive, Taverham • Windsor Chase, Taverham • Haverscroft Close, Thorpe Marriott • Hazel Close, Thorpe Marriott • Marriott Chase, Thorpe Marriott • Ashdown Way, Thorpe Marriott • The Otter, Thorpe Marriott • Castle Rise, Thorpe Marriott • Felsham Way, Thorpe Marriott • Cricket Close, Thorpe Marriott • Winners Walk, Thorpe Marriott • Badgers Brook Road, Drayton • Cator Road, Drayton • First School, Drayton • Manor Farm Close, Drayton • The Cock, Drayton • Carter Road, Drayton • King Georges Field, Drayton • Hurn Road, Drayton • Drayton High Road, Hellesdon • Margaret Close, Hellesdon • Hamond Road, Hellesdon • Hospital, Hellesdon • Ambulance Hub, Hellesdon • The Waterside, Hellesdon • Church, Lower Hellesdon • Hellesdon Hall Road, Norwich • Sweetbriar Road, Norwich • Caley Close, Norwich • Parr Road, Norwich • Wheeler Road, Norwich • Lidl Superstore, Norwich • The Dolphin, Norwich • Goodman Square, Norwich • Clifton Street, Norwich • Co-Op, Norwich • Westwick Street, Norwich • Bank Street, Norwich (Cj) • Castle Meadow, Norwich City Centre (Cr)

List of 30 bus Streets

Shakespeare Way • Windsor Chase • 12 The Square • Castle Rise • Felsham Way • Bellomonte Crescent • Hurn Road • Hospital Lane • 4 Orchard Drive • Trilithon Close • Hellesdon Hall Road • Drayton Road • Old Farm Lane • Heigham Street • Goodman Square • 83-85 Dereham Road • Westwick Street • Bank Plain • Opie Street

30 bus Timetable

30 bus route operates on weekdays. Timetable hours: 08:55 - 12:55

Monday 08:55 - 12:55
Tuesday 08:55 - 12:55
Wednesday 08:55 - 12:55
Thursday 08:55 - 12:55
Friday 08:55 - 12:55
Saturday 08:55 - 12:55
Sunday Not Operational
Moovit is the world's #1 transport app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 30 bus route is Sylvan Way, Taverham and the last stop is Castle Meadow, Norwich City Centre (Cr). 30 (Direction: Norwich City Centre) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 30 has 45 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 57 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you First suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in East Anglia, and helps to find the closest 30 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus timetable for the 30 bus to take on your trip.

30 near me

Alternative Directions

30 FAQ

What time does the 30 bus start operating?

30 bus starts operating at 08:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 30 bus stop working?

30 bus stops operating at 12:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 30 bus arrive?

When does the Taverham - Norwich City Centre Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Taverham - Norwich City Centre Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps
Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps