30 Line
Arbroath
Stagecoach East Scotland
Stagecoach East Scotland 30 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 30 bus (Arbroath) is a circular line with 20 stops departing from Bus Station, Arbroath.
Choose any of the 30 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Arbroath (20 stops)
Bus Station, Arbroath
Abbeygate Centre, Arbroath
St. Andrew's Church, Arbroath
Guthrie Hill, Arbroath
Saltire Centre, Arbroath
Grampian Gardens, Arbroath
Tarry Road, Warddykes
Tarry Dykes, Warddykes
Sidlaw Avenue, Warddykes
Brothock Way Terminus, Warddykes
Sidlaw Avenue, Warddykes
Warddykes Road, Warddykes
Brechin Place, Warddykes
Spar Store, Warddykes
Brechin Road, Warddykes
Noran Avenue, Warddykes
Hayswell Road, Hayshead
Fisheracre, Arbroath
Lordburn, Arbroath
Bus Station, Arbroath
30 FAQ
What time does the 30 bus start operating?
Services on the 30 bus start at 08:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 30 bus stop working?
Services on the 30 bus stop at 15:50 on Saturday.
What time does the 30 bus arrive?
When does the Arbroath Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Arbroath Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Stagecoach East Scotland 30 bus line run on Spring Bank Holiday?
The 30 bus's operating hours on Spring Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 30 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 30 bus stop.
30 bus Schedule
30 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 08:50 - 17:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 08:50 - 17:10 | 60 - 80 |
Tue | 08:50 - 17:10 | 60 - 80 |
Wed | 08:50 - 17:10 | 60 - 80 |
Thu | 08:50 - 17:10 | 60 - 80 |
Fri | 08:50 - 17:10 | 60 - 80 |
Sat | 10:50 - 15:50 | 60 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Stagecoach East Scotland bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 30 (from Bus Station, Arbroath), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 30 (Arbroath) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach East Scotland info now.
30 line bus fare
Stagecoach East Scotland 30 (Arbroath) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach East Scotland tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach East Scotland’s official website.
30 (Stagecoach East Scotland)
The first stop of the 30 bus route is Bus Station, Arbroath and the last stop is Bus Station, Arbroath. 30 (Arbroath) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 30 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach East Scotland suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest 30 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 30 bus to take on your trip.
Line 30 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 30 (Arbroath) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 30 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach East Scotland bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach East Scotland or a trip planner for Bus, Ferry, Light rail or Train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach East Scotland and any bus, including line 30, in Scotland
Stagecoach East Scotland Lines in Scotland
- 44A - Leven bus station - Glenrothes bus station/ Timetable
- 43B - Arbroath bus station - Arbroath bus station/ Timetable
- SH4 - St Andrews High School - Casan/ Timetable
- 7B - Kelty - Dalgety Bay or North Queensferry/ Timetable
- 21D - Dundee - Kirriemuir or Stracathro
- 47A - Hillhead of Hedderwick - Montrose Academy/ Timetable
- 52 - Montrose Forties Road - Montrose Forties Road/ Timetable
- 73 - Arbroath bus station - Ninewells Hospital/ Timetable
- X27 - Glasgow, Buchanan bus station - St Andrews or Leven/ Timetable
- QA3 - Comrie or Blairhall - Queen Anne High School/ Timetable
- GR2 - Glenrothes High School - Cadham shopping centre/ Timetable
- LG7 - Lochgelly High School - Woodend or Cardenden/ Timetable
- GR4 - Glenrothes High School - Cadham shopping centre/ Timetable
- 56 - Perth - Halbeath/ Timetable
- DF5 - Dunfermline High School - Pitreavie Castle or Duloch Park/ Timetable
- KR1 - Rosyth, Hilton Road - Kings Road Primary School/ Timetable
- TB1 - Newmills - Culross Primary School/ Timetable
- 56A - Perth - Halbeath/ Timetable
- 2 - Perth - Letham & Tulloch/ Timetable
- KC3 - Kirkcaldy High School - Sauchenbush or Kirkcaldy/ Timetable