Bus - 30

30

Bedok Int ↔ Boon Lay Int

SBS Transit

30 bus Route Timetable and Stops

The 30 bus (Direction: Bedok Int) has 75 stops departing from Jurong West Ctrl 3 - Boon Lay Int (22009) and ending in Bedok Nth Dr - Bedok Int (84009).

30 bus timetable overview: Normally starts operating at 00:12 and ends at 23:59. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 30 bus stops below to find updated real-time timetables and to see their route map.

Direction: Bedok Int

Jurong West Ctrl 3 - Boon Lay Int (22009) 61 Jurong West Central 3, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Boon Lay Way - Jurong Fire Stn (21699) Upcoming Arrivals
Boon Lay Way - Blk 200 (21689) 196B Boon Lay Drive, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Corporation Rd - Opp S'Pore Aerospace Mfg (21229) Corporation Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Corporation Rd - Lakepoint Condo (21219) Upcoming Arrivals
Corporation Dr - Aft Corp Rd (21619) Upcoming Arrivals
Corporation Dr - Opp Blk 364 (21609) 339 Kang Ching Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Corporation Dr - Blk 117 (21599) Corporation Drive, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Corporation Dr - Blk 103 (21589) 2 Tao Ching Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Corporation Dr - Jurong Sec Sch (21579) 31 Yuan Ching Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Corporation Dr - Opp Blk 158 (21569) 138D Yuan Ching Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Yung Ho Rd - Cisco Recall (21559) 152 Yung Ho Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Corporation Rd - Corp Pl (21179) Upcoming Arrivals
Jln Ahmad Ibrahim - Aft Corp Pl (21029) Upcoming Arrivals
Jln Ahmad Ibrahim - Aft Yuan Ching Rd (21019) Upcoming Arrivals
Jln Ahmad Ibrahim - Opp Carrier S'Pore (20089) Upcoming Arrivals
Jurong Town Hall Rd - Bef Pandan Gdns (20269) Jurong Town Hall Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Jurong Town Hall Rd - C'Wealth Sec Sch (20259) 698 West Coast Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
West Coast Rd - Blk 411 (20159) Upcoming Arrivals
West Coast Rd - Blk 408 (20149) 408 Pandan Gardens, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
West Coast Rd - Opp Angliss Bldg (20139) Upcoming Arrivals
West Coast Highway - The Japanese Sec Sch (20289) 201 West Coast Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
West Coast Rd - Opp Tanglin Sec Sch (20299) Upcoming Arrivals
West Coast Rd - Blk 512 (17079) 512 West Coast Drive, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
West Coast Rd - Opp Blk 701 (17069) 2D Taman Mas Merah, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
West Coast Rd - Blk 601 (17049) 2C Jubilee Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
West Coast Rd - Opp Kent Ridge Sec Sch (17039) Upcoming Arrivals
West Coast Rd - Opp West Bay Resort Condo (17389) West Coast Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
West Coast Rd - Opp Waseda S Snr High Sch (17029) 90 West Coast Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
West Coast Rd - Varsity Pk (17019) 27 West Coast Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Pasir Panjang Rd - Aft Clementi Rd (16089) 412 Pasir Panjang Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Pasir Panjang Rd - Bef Pasir Panjang Po (16079) 463 Pasir Panjang Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Pasir Panjang Rd - Heng Mui Keng Terr (16069) 1a Heng Mui Keng Terrace, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Pasir Panjang Rd - Jamiyah Halfway Hse (16059) 352 Pasir Panjang Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Pasir Panjang Rd - Whitehaven (16049) 331 Pasir Panjang Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Pasir Panjang Rd - S'Pore Science Pk II (16039) 313 Pasir Panjang Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Pasir Panjang Rd - Gloria Man (16029) 293 Pasir Panjang Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Pasir Panjang Rd - Haw Par Villa Stn (16019) 262 Pasir Panjang Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Pasir Panjang Rd - Horizon Residences (16209) 43 Pasir Panjang Hill, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Pasir Panjang Rd - Bef Sth Buona Vista Rd (15229) 218 Pasir Panjang Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Pasir Panjang Rd - Pasir View Pk (15219) 200 Pasir Panjang Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Pasir Panjang Rd - Bef Pasir Panjang Stn (15209) 18 Westridge Walk, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Pasir Panjang Rd - Opp Currency Hse (15199) 120 Pasir Panjang Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Pasir Panjang Rd - Harbourside Ind Bldg 2 (15169) 2 Boon Leat Terrace, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Pasir Panjang Rd - Mapletree Business City (15159) Upcoming Arrivals
Pasir Panjang Rd - Labrador Pk Stn/Psa Bldg (15149) Upcoming Arrivals
Telok Blangah Rd - Aft Alexandra Rd (14189) Upcoming Arrivals
Telok Blangah Rd - Yeo's Bldg (14179) 2 Telok Blangah Street 31, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Telok Blangah Rd - Opp Telok Blangah Stn (14169) 461 Telok Blangah Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Telok Blangah Rd - Bef Chr Community Chapel (14159) 420 Telok Blangah Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Telok Blangah Rd - Bef Seah Im Rd (14139) Upcoming Arrivals
Telok Blangah Rd - Harbourfront Stn Exit A (14129) Upcoming Arrivals
Telok Blangah Rd - Opp Vivocity (14119) Upcoming Arrivals
Keppel Rd - Keppel Dp Blk 517 (14109) Upcoming Arrivals
Keppel Rd - Opp Tg Pagar Dp Blk F5 (14089) Upcoming Arrivals
Keppel Rd - Former Railway Stn (14069) Upcoming Arrivals
Keppel Rd - Customs Port Br Hq (05641) 21 Keppel Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Fort Rd - Fort Gdns (91081) 19 Fort Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Mountbatten Rd - Bef Kg Kayu Rd (91091) Mountbatten Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Old Airport Rd - Blk 39 (81171) 39 Jalan Tiga, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Old Airport Rd - Dakota Stn Exit A/Blk 99 (81181) Old Airport Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Dunman Rd - Aft Old Airport Rd (81191) 2 Dunman Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Tg Katong Rd - Aft Dunman Rd (82081) 2 Rose Lane, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Tg Katong Rd - Aft Queen Of Peace Ch (82091) 92 Tanjong Katong Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Tg Katong Rd - Opp Tg Katong Cplx (82111) Tanjong Katong Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Sims Ave - Aft Tg Katong Cplx (82011) Upcoming Arrivals
Sims Ave - Blk 414 (82033) 414 Eunos Road 5, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Sims Ave - Eunos Stn/Int (82061) 838 Sims Avenue, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Sims Ave East - Casa Sarina (83011) Upcoming Arrivals
Sims Ave East - Opp Hong San Si Tp (83031) 22 Lorong Marzuki, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Sims Ave East - Kembangan Stn (83062) 1 Jalan Kembangan, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Sims Ave East - Opp Perpetual Succour Ch (83081) 1D Jalan Sentosa, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
New Upp Changi Rd - Chai Chee Ind Pk (84011) 750A Chai Chee Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
New Upp Changi Rd - Blk 32 (84021) 32 Chai Chee Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bedok Nth Dr - Bedok Int (84009) 18 Bedok North Drive, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals

30 FAQ

What time does the 30 bus start operating?

30 bus starts operating at 00:00 on Monday.

What time does the 30 bus stop working?

30 bus stops operating at 23:46 on Monday.

What time does the 30 bus arrive?

When does the Bedok Int ↔ Boon Lay Int Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Bedok Int ↔ Boon Lay Int Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 30 bus Stops

Jurong West Ctrl 3 - Boon Lay Int (22009) • Boon Lay Way - Jurong Fire Stn (21699) • Boon Lay Way - Blk 200 (21689) • Corporation Rd - Opp S'Pore Aerospace Mfg (21229) • Corporation Rd - Lakepoint Condo (21219) • Corporation Dr - Aft Corp Rd (21619) • Corporation Dr - Opp Blk 364 (21609) • Corporation Dr - Blk 117 (21599) • Corporation Dr - Blk 103 (21589) • Corporation Dr - Jurong Sec Sch (21579) • Corporation Dr - Opp Blk 158 (21569) • Yung Ho Rd - Cisco Recall (21559) • Corporation Rd - Corp Pl (21179) • Jln Ahmad Ibrahim - Aft Corp Pl (21029) • Jln Ahmad Ibrahim - Aft Yuan Ching Rd (21019) • Jln Ahmad Ibrahim - Opp Carrier S'Pore (20089) • Jurong Town Hall Rd - Bef Pandan Gdns (20269) • Jurong Town Hall Rd - C'Wealth Sec Sch (20259) • West Coast Rd - Blk 411 (20159) • West Coast Rd - Blk 408 (20149) • West Coast Rd - Opp Angliss Bldg (20139) • West Coast Highway - The Japanese Sec Sch (20289) • West Coast Rd - Opp Tanglin Sec Sch (20299) • West Coast Rd - Blk 512 (17079) • West Coast Rd - Opp Blk 701 (17069) • West Coast Rd - Blk 601 (17049) • West Coast Rd - Opp Kent Ridge Sec Sch (17039) • West Coast Rd - Opp West Bay Resort Condo (17389) • West Coast Rd - Opp Waseda S Snr High Sch (17029) • West Coast Rd - Varsity Pk (17019) • Pasir Panjang Rd - Aft Clementi Rd (16089) • Pasir Panjang Rd - Bef Pasir Panjang Po (16079) • Pasir Panjang Rd - Heng Mui Keng Terr (16069) • Pasir Panjang Rd - Jamiyah Halfway Hse (16059) • Pasir Panjang Rd - Whitehaven (16049) • Pasir Panjang Rd - S'Pore Science Pk II (16039) • Pasir Panjang Rd - Gloria Man (16029) • Pasir Panjang Rd - Haw Par Villa Stn (16019) • Pasir Panjang Rd - Horizon Residences (16209) • Pasir Panjang Rd - Bef Sth Buona Vista Rd (15229) • Pasir Panjang Rd - Pasir View Pk (15219) • Pasir Panjang Rd - Bef Pasir Panjang Stn (15209) • Pasir Panjang Rd - Opp Currency Hse (15199) • Pasir Panjang Rd - Harbourside Ind Bldg 2 (15169) • Pasir Panjang Rd - Mapletree Business City (15159) • Pasir Panjang Rd - Labrador Pk Stn/Psa Bldg (15149) • Telok Blangah Rd - Aft Alexandra Rd (14189) • Telok Blangah Rd - Yeo's Bldg (14179) • Telok Blangah Rd - Opp Telok Blangah Stn (14169) • Telok Blangah Rd - Bef Chr Community Chapel (14159) • Telok Blangah Rd - Bef Seah Im Rd (14139) • Telok Blangah Rd - Harbourfront Stn Exit A (14129) • Telok Blangah Rd - Opp Vivocity (14119) • Keppel Rd - Keppel Dp Blk 517 (14109) • Keppel Rd - Opp Tg Pagar Dp Blk F5 (14089) • Keppel Rd - Former Railway Stn (14069) • Keppel Rd - Customs Port Br Hq (05641) • Fort Rd - Fort Gdns (91081) • Mountbatten Rd - Bef Kg Kayu Rd (91091) • Old Airport Rd - Blk 39 (81171) • Old Airport Rd - Dakota Stn Exit A/Blk 99 (81181) • Dunman Rd - Aft Old Airport Rd (81191) • Tg Katong Rd - Aft Dunman Rd (82081) • Tg Katong Rd - Aft Queen Of Peace Ch (82091) • Tg Katong Rd - Opp Tg Katong Cplx (82111) • Sims Ave - Aft Tg Katong Cplx (82011) • Sims Ave - Blk 414 (82033) • Sims Ave - Eunos Stn/Int (82061) • Sims Ave East - Casa Sarina (83011) • Sims Ave East - Opp Hong San Si Tp (83031) • Sims Ave East - Kembangan Stn (83062) • Sims Ave East - Opp Perpetual Succour Ch (83081) • New Upp Changi Rd - Chai Chee Ind Pk (84011) • New Upp Changi Rd - Blk 32 (84021) • Bedok Nth Dr - Bedok Int (84009)

List of 30 bus Streets

61 Jurong West Central 3 • 196B Boon Lay Drive • Corporation Road • 339 Kang Ching Road • Corporation Drive • 2 Tao Ching Road • 31 Yuan Ching Road • 138D Yuan Ching Road • 152 Yung Ho Road • Jurong Town Hall Road • 698 West Coast Road • 408 Pandan Gardens • 201 West Coast Road • 512 West Coast Drive • 2D Taman Mas Merah • 2C Jubilee Road • West Coast Road • 90 West Coast Road • 27 West Coast Road • 412 Pasir Panjang Road • 463 Pasir Panjang Road • 1a Heng Mui Keng Terrace • 352 Pasir Panjang Road • 331 Pasir Panjang Road • 313 Pasir Panjang Road • 293 Pasir Panjang Road • 262 Pasir Panjang Road • 43 Pasir Panjang Hill • 218 Pasir Panjang Road • 200 Pasir Panjang Road • 18 Westridge Walk • 120 Pasir Panjang Road • 2 Boon Leat Terrace • 2 Telok Blangah Street 31 • 461 Telok Blangah Road • 420 Telok Blangah Road • 21 Keppel Road • 19 Fort Road • Mountbatten Road • 39 Jalan Tiga • Old Airport Road • 2 Dunman Road • 2 Rose Lane • 92 Tanjong Katong Road • Tanjong Katong Road • 414 Eunos Road 5 • 838 Sims Avenue • 22 Lorong Marzuki • 1 Jalan Kembangan • 1D Jalan Sentosa • 750A Chai Chee Road • 32 Chai Chee Road • 18 Bedok North Drive

30 bus Timetable

30 bus route operates on weekdays. Timetable hours: 00:12 - 23:59

Monday 00:00 - 23:46
Tuesday 00:12 - 23:59
Wednesday 00:12 - 23:59
Thursday 00:12 - 23:59
Friday 00:12 - 23:59
Saturday 00:12 - 23:59
Sunday 00:12 - 23:59
Moovit is the world's #1 transport app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 30 bus route is Jurong West Ctrl 3 - Boon Lay Int (22009) and the last stop is Bedok Nth Dr - Bedok Int (84009). 30 (Direction: Bedok Int) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 30 has 75 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 123 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SBS Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Singapore, and helps to find the closest 30 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus timetable for the 30 bus to take on your trip.

30 near me

Alternative Directions

30 FAQ

What time does the 30 bus start operating?

30 bus starts operating at 00:00 on Monday.

What time does the 30 bus stop working?

30 bus stops operating at 23:46 on Monday.

What time does the 30 bus arrive?

When does the Bedok Int ↔ Boon Lay Int Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Bedok Int ↔ Boon Lay Int Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps
Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps