305 Line
Victoria - Ta Sannat - Victoria
Malta Public Transport
Malta Public Transport 305 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 305 bus (Victoria - Ta Sannat - Victoria) is a circular line with 22 stops departing from Victoria Bay 5.
Choose any of the 305 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Victoria - Ta Sannat - Victoria (22 stops)
Victoria Bay 5
Seminarju
Cawla
Qasam
Parrocca
Sannat
Bezuza
Cenc
Luqa
Ta Skerla
Saguna
Gerxija
Randu
Zghawru
Spir
Munxar
Guze
Dimech
Dminka
Manresa
Seminarju
Victoria Bay 5
305 FAQ
What time does the 305 bus start operating?
Services on the 305 bus start at 05:16 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 305 bus stop working?
Services on the 305 bus stop at 22:46 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 305 bus arrive?
When does the Victoria - Ta Sannat - Victoria bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Victoria - Ta Sannat - Victoria bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 305 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 305 bus stop.
305 Bus Schedule
305 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:16 - 22:46
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:16 - 22:46 | 30 - 63 |
Tue | 05:16 - 22:46 | 30 - 63 |
Wed | 05:16 - 22:46 | 30 - 63 |
Thu | 05:16 - 22:46 | 30 - 63 |
Fri | 05:16 - 22:46 | 30 - 63 |
Sat | 05:16 - 22:46 | 30 - 63 |
Sun | 05:16 - 22:46 | 30 - 63 |
Malta Public Transport Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 305 (from Victoria Bay 5), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 305 (Victoria - Ta Sannat - Victoria) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Malta Public Transport info now.
305 line bus fare
Malta Public Transport 305 (Victoria - Ta Sannat - Victoria) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Malta Public Transport tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Malta Public Transport’s official website.
305 (Malta Public Transport)
The first stop of the 305 bus route is Victoria Bay 5 and the last stop is Victoria Bay 5. 305 (Victoria - Ta Sannat - Victoria) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 305 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 19 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Malta Public Transport suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Malta, and helps to find the closest 305 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 305 bus to take on your trip.
Line 305 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 305 (Victoria - Ta Sannat - Victoria) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 305 bus tracker or a live Malta Public Transport bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Malta Public Transport or a trip planner for bus or ferry to plan your route around Malta. The trip planner shows updated data for Malta Public Transport and any bus, including line 305, in Malta
Malta Public Transport Lines in Malta
- 313 - Victoria - Ta Kercem - Victoria/ Timetable
- 312 - Victoria - Gharb - Victoria/ Timetable
- 52 - Valletta - Dingli/ Timetable
- 45 - Valletta - Bugibba/ Timetable
- 109 - Bahrija - Providenza - (Ghar Lapsi)/ Timetable
- 1 - Valletta - L'Isla via Paola/ Timetable
- 202 - Rabat - Sliema/ Timetable
- 130 - Valletta - Waterfront - Valletta/ Timetable
- 54 - Valletta - Attard/ Timetable
- X4 - Valletta - Birzebbugia/ Timetable
- 14 - Valletta - Pembroke P&R/ Timetable
- 213 - Mater Dei - Isla/ Timetable
- 35 - Valletta - San Gwann/ Timetable
- 94 - Valletta - Xghajra/ Timetable
- 32 - Valletta - Swatar - Valletta/ Timetable
- 238 - Valletta - (Mater Dei) - Mgarr/ Timetable
- 311 - Victoria -Dwejra/ Timetable
- 80 - Valletta -santaluzia,zaijtun, Birzebbugia/ Timetable
- N11 - San Giljan - Cirkewwa/ Timetable
- 106 - Mater Dei - Attard/ Timetable