Bus - 309

309

Port Botany Depot to Central Railway Square

State Transit Sydney

309 bus Route Timetable and Stops

The 309 bus (Direction: Railway Sq) has 51 stops departing from Port Botany Terminus and ending in Central Station Railway Square Stand N.

309 bus timetable overview: Normally starts operating at 04:20 and ends at 23:35. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 309 bus stops below to find updated real-time timetables and to see their route map.

Direction: Railway Sq

Port Botany Terminus 11 Bumborah Point Road, Port Botany View full timetable Go to station
Bumborah Point Rd Opp Friendship Rd View full timetable Go to station
Military Rd Opp Botany Cemetery View full timetable Go to station
Military Rd Opp Millennium Ct Sharp Avenue, Port Botany View full timetable Go to station
Military Rd Near Bunnerong Rd View full timetable Go to station
Bunnerong Rd At Moorina Ave 642 Bunnerong Road, Matraville View full timetable Go to station
Bunnerong Rd Near Partannia Av 604 Bunnerong Road, Matraville View full timetable Go to station
Bunnerong Rd At Australia Ave 572-574 Bunnerong Road, Matraville View full timetable Go to station
Bunnerong Rd Near Perry St 542 Bunnerong Road, Matraville View full timetable Go to station
Bunnerong Rd Opp Daunt Av 480 Bunnerong Road, Matraville View full timetable Go to station
Bunnerong Rd Before Beauchamp Rd 446 Bunnerong Road, Hillsdale View full timetable Go to station
Beauchamp Rd Opp Rhodes St 50 Beauchamp Road, Hillsdale View full timetable Go to station
Beauchamp Rd Opp Denison St 28 Beauchamp Road, Hillsdale View full timetable Go to station
Beauchamp Rd At Perry St 2-6 Perry Street, Matraville View full timetable Go to station
Beauchamp Rd Opp Mcpherson St 81-87 Beauchamp Road, Banksmeadow View full timetable Go to station
Botany Rd Near Foreshore Dr View full timetable Go to station
Botany Rd Opp Exell St 1440 Botany Road, Banksmeadow View full timetable Go to station
Botany Rd Before Dent St 1416 Botany Road, Banksmeadow View full timetable Go to station
Botany Rd At Fremlin St 1374 Botany Road, Banksmeadow View full timetable Go to station
Botany Rd At Tupia St 1318 Botany Road, Banksmeadow View full timetable Go to station
Botany Rd Opp Tenterden Rd 1270 Botany Road, Botany View full timetable Go to station
Botany Rd Near Chelmsford Av 1525 Botany Road, Botany View full timetable Go to station
Botany Rd At Hale St 1186 Botany Road, Botany View full timetable Go to station
Botany Rd Opp Hickson St 1094 Botany Road, Botany View full timetable Go to station
Botany Rd Opp Daphne St 1076 Botany Road, Botany View full timetable Go to station
Mascot Post Office Botany Rd 972 Botany Road, Mascot View full timetable Go to station
Botany Rd Near Mascot Primary 870 Botany Road, Mascot View full timetable Go to station
Mascot Memorial Park Botany Rd 816 Botany Road, Mascot View full timetable Go to station
Botany Rd At Carinya Ave 758 Botany Road, Alexandria View full timetable Go to station
Botany Rd Opp Tramway St 694-700 Botany Road, Alexandria View full timetable Go to station
Botany Rd Opp Harcourt Pde 638 Botany Road, Alexandria View full timetable Go to station
Botany Rd At Shirley St 576-578 Botany Road, Rosebery View full timetable Go to station
Botany Rd At Beaconsfield St 540 Botany Road, Alexandria View full timetable Go to station
Botany Rd Before Collins St 494 Botany Road, Alexandria View full timetable Go to station
Botany Rd Opp Epsom Rd 408 Botany Road, Alexandria View full timetable Go to station
Botany Rd After Johnson St 76-84 Botany Road, Zetland View full timetable Go to station
Green Square Station Botany Rd 318B Botany Road, Zetland View full timetable Go to station
Botany Rd At Mandible St 276-280 Botany Road, Alexandria View full timetable Go to station
Botany Rd Before Mcevoy St 236 Botany Road, Alexandria View full timetable Go to station
Botany Rd At Buckland St 138-142 Botany Road, Alexandria View full timetable Go to station
Botany Rd Before Henderson Rd 62-72 Botany Road, Alexandria View full timetable Go to station
Wyndham St At Boundary St Boundary Street, Eveleigh View full timetable Go to station
Redfern Station Gibbons St Stand B 5-7 Marian Street, Darlington (Sydney) View full timetable Go to station
Redfern Post Office Redfern St 172 Redfern Street, Redfern View full timetable Go to station
Redfern St At Pitt St 90 Pitt Street, Redfern View full timetable Go to station
Chalmers St After Wells St 219 Chalmers Street, Redfern View full timetable Go to station
Chalmers St Before Cleveland St 243 Cleveland Street, Redfern View full timetable Go to station
Chalmers St Opp Belvoir St 184 Chalmers Street, Redfern View full timetable Go to station
Central Station Chalmers St Stand G 40 Chalmers Street, Surry Hills View full timetable Go to station
Central Station Eddy Ave Stand A 10 Eddy Avenue, Surry Hills View full timetable Go to station
Central Station Railway Square Stand N 3A Lee Street, Ultimo View full timetable Go to station

309 FAQ

What time does the 309 bus start operating?

309 bus starts operating at 04:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 309 bus stop working?

309 bus stops operating at 23:34 on Saturday.

What time does the 309 bus arrive?

When does the Port Botany Depot to Central Railway Square Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Port Botany Depot to Central Railway Square Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 309 bus Stops

Port Botany Terminus • Bumborah Point Rd Opp Friendship Rd • Military Rd Opp Botany Cemetery • Military Rd Opp Millennium Ct • Military Rd Near Bunnerong Rd • Bunnerong Rd At Moorina Ave • Bunnerong Rd Near Partannia Av • Bunnerong Rd At Australia Ave • Bunnerong Rd Near Perry St • Bunnerong Rd Opp Daunt Av • Bunnerong Rd Before Beauchamp Rd • Beauchamp Rd Opp Rhodes St • Beauchamp Rd Opp Denison St • Beauchamp Rd At Perry St • Beauchamp Rd Opp Mcpherson St • Botany Rd Near Foreshore Dr • Botany Rd Opp Exell St • Botany Rd Before Dent St • Botany Rd At Fremlin St • Botany Rd At Tupia St • Botany Rd Opp Tenterden Rd • Botany Rd Near Chelmsford Av • Botany Rd At Hale St • Botany Rd Opp Hickson St • Botany Rd Opp Daphne St • Mascot Post Office Botany Rd • Botany Rd Near Mascot Primary • Mascot Memorial Park Botany Rd • Botany Rd At Carinya Ave • Botany Rd Opp Tramway St • Botany Rd Opp Harcourt Pde • Botany Rd At Shirley St • Botany Rd At Beaconsfield St • Botany Rd Before Collins St • Botany Rd Opp Epsom Rd • Botany Rd After Johnson St • Green Square Station Botany Rd • Botany Rd At Mandible St • Botany Rd Before Mcevoy St • Botany Rd At Buckland St • Botany Rd Before Henderson Rd • Wyndham St At Boundary St • Redfern Station Gibbons St Stand B • Redfern Post Office Redfern St • Redfern St At Pitt St • Chalmers St After Wells St • Chalmers St Before Cleveland St • Chalmers St Opp Belvoir St • Central Station Chalmers St Stand G • Central Station Eddy Ave Stand A • Central Station Railway Square Stand N

List of 309 bus Streets

11 Bumborah Point Road • Sharp Avenue • 642 Bunnerong Road • 604 Bunnerong Road • 572-574 Bunnerong Road • 542 Bunnerong Road • 480 Bunnerong Road • 446 Bunnerong Road • 50 Beauchamp Road • 28 Beauchamp Road • 2-6 Perry Street • 81-87 Beauchamp Road • 1440 Botany Road • 1416 Botany Road • 1374 Botany Road • 1318 Botany Road • 1270 Botany Road • 1525 Botany Road • 1186 Botany Road • 1094 Botany Road • 1076 Botany Road • 972 Botany Road • 870 Botany Road • 816 Botany Road • 758 Botany Road • 694-700 Botany Road • 638 Botany Road • 576-578 Botany Road • 540 Botany Road • 494 Botany Road • 408 Botany Road • 76-84 Botany Road • 318B Botany Road • 276-280 Botany Road • 236 Botany Road • 138-142 Botany Road • 62-72 Botany Road • Boundary Street • 5-7 Marian Street • 172 Redfern Street • 90 Pitt Street • 219 Chalmers Street • 243 Cleveland Street • 184 Chalmers Street • 40 Chalmers Street • 10 Eddy Avenue • 3A Lee Street

309 bus Timetable

309 bus route operates on weekdays. Timetable hours: 04:20 - 23:35

Monday 04:20 - 23:35
Tuesday 04:20 - 23:35
Wednesday 04:20 - 23:35
Thursday 04:20 - 23:35
Friday 04:20 - 23:35
Saturday 04:30 - 23:34
Sunday 05:39 - 23:36
Moovit is the world's #1 transport app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 309 bus route is Port Botany Terminus and the last stop is Central Station Railway Square Stand N. 309 (Direction: Railway Sq) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 309 has 51 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you State Transit Sydney suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 309 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus timetable for the 309 bus to take on your trip.

309 near me

Sydney Public Transportation

309 FAQ

What time does the 309 bus start operating?

309 bus starts operating at 04:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 309 bus stop working?

309 bus stops operating at 23:34 on Saturday.

What time does the 309 bus arrive?

When does the Port Botany Depot to Central Railway Square Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Port Botany Depot to Central Railway Square Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps
Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps