3159 Line
Lorien Novalis
CDC NSW R4
CDC NSW R4 3159 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 3159 bus (Lorien Novalis) has 26 stops departing from Pennant Hills Station, Railway St, Stand B and ending at Lorien Novalis School, Old Northern Rd.
3159 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:00. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 3159 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lorien Novalis (26 stops)
Pennant Hills Station, Railway St, Stand B
Boundary Rd after Pennant Hills Rd
Boundary Rd opp Pennant Hills High School
Boundary Rd at Loftus Rd
Boundary Rd opp Kitchener Rd
Boundary Rd at Cedarwood Dr
Boundary Rd opp Francis Greenway Dr
Boundary Rd before New Line Rd
New Line Rd opp 154
County Dr opp Darlington Dr
County Dr opp Woodgrove Ave
County Dr before John Rd
County Dr opp Treetops Rd
Castle Hill Rd after Highs Rd
Castle Hill Rd before Old Northern Rd
Old Northern Rd opp Castle Hill Rd
Old Northern Rd opp St Pauls Church
Old Northern Rd opp Oakhill College
372 Old Northern Rd
Old Northern Rd opp Hastings Rd
Old Northern Rd before Gilbert Rd
402 Old Northern Rd
410 Old Northern Rd
Old Northern Rd opp Blue Gum Dr
Old Northern Rd at Glenhaven Rd
Lorien Novalis School, Old Northern Rd
3159 FAQ
What time does the 3159 bus start operating?
Services on the 3159 bus start at 08:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 3159 bus stop working?
Services on the 3159 bus stop at 08:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 3159 bus arrive?
When does the Lorien Novalis bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lorien Novalis bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 3159 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 3159 bus stop.
3159 Bus Schedule
3159 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 08:00 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:00 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:00 | Single departure |
Thu | 08:00 | Single departure |
Fri | 08:00 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
CDC NSW R4 Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 3159 (from Pennant Hills Station, Railway St, Stand B), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 3159 (Lorien Novalis) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CDC NSW R4 info now.
3159 line bus fare
CDC NSW R4 3159 (Lorien Novalis) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CDC NSW R4 tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CDC NSW R4’s official website.
3159 (CDC NSW R4)
The first stop of the 3159 bus route is Pennant Hills Station, Railway St, Stand B and the last stop is Lorien Novalis School, Old Northern Rd. 3159 (Lorien Novalis) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 3159 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you CDC NSW R4 suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 3159 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 3159 bus to take on your trip.
Line 3159 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 3159 (Lorien Novalis) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 3159 bus tracker or a live CDC NSW R4 bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CDC NSW R4 or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for CDC NSW R4 and any bus, including line 3159, in Sydney
CDC NSW R4 Lines in Sydney
- 3165 - Edward Bennett Dr at Curtis Cl to Marian College/ Timetable
- 2528 - Northmead HS to Old Windsor Rd after Hammers Rd via Girraween HS/ Timetable
- 3527 - St Agatha's Parish PS to Oakhill College/ Timetable
- 3509 - Castle Hill HS to Evans Rd at Glenhaven Rd/ Timetable
- 3600 - Mount St Benedict College to Highs Rd after Doris Hirst Pl/ Timetable
- 2098 - Kellyville to Baulkham Hills HS via North Kellyville/ Timetable
- 3554 - Cherrybrook Technology HS to Old Northern Rd, Maroota via Galston HS/ Timetable
- 3538 - Redfield College to Castle Hill Station/ Timetable
- 2032 - Lalor Park to Baulkham Hills North PS via Kings Langley/ Timetable
- 2562 - St Bernadettes PS to Roxborough Park Rd opp Miretta Pl/ Timetable
- 2617 - Muirfield HS to Seven Hills Station/ Timetable
- 2538 - Muirfield HS to Barnetts Rd before Oakes Rd via Northmead/ Timetable
- 2551 - Baulkham Hills HS to Merindah Rd before Kananagra Av via Winston Hills/ Timetable
- 3141 - Oakhill College to Mount St Benedict College/ Timetable
- 2171 - Castle Hill Station to Oakhill College/ Timetable
- 2534 - Girraween PS to Toongabbie Station/ Timetable
- 3657 - Oakhill Dr PS to Cherrybrook/ Timetable
- 2011 - Rouse Hill Station to Pacific Hills Christian School/ Timetable
- 3561 - Redeemer Baptist School to Dural Post Office/ Timetable
- 3521 - St Gerards Catholic PS to Highs Rd after Doris Hirst Pl/ Timetable