3179 Line
Gilbert Rd before Ridgecrop Dr to Dural PS
CDC NSW R4
CDC NSW R4 3179 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 3179 bus (Dural PS) has 22 stops departing from Knightsbridge Shopping Centre, Gilbert Rd and ending at Dural Public School, Old Northern Rd.
3179 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 09:00. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 3179 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Dural PS (22 stops)
Knightsbridge Shopping Centre, Gilbert Rd
Gilbert Rd after Ridgecrop Dr
Gilbert Rd after Merrick Way
Gilbert Rd opp Applecross Ave
Gilbert Rd after Badenoch Ave Walkway
Gilbert Rd after Grange Rd
Gilbert Rd before Glenshee Pl
35 Gilbert Rd
Gilbert Rd at Old Northern Rd
402 Old Northern Rd
410 Old Northern Rd
Old Northern Rd opp Blue Gum Dr
Old Northern Rd at Glenhaven Rd
Lorien Novalis School, Old Northern Rd
Old Northern Rd after Malabar Rd
Round Corner Shops, Old Northern Rd
Old Northern Rd after Kenthurst Rd
566 Old Northern Rd
Old Northern Rd before Derriwong Rd
Old Northern Rd opp Quarry Rd
Old Northern Rd opp Redfield College
Dural Public School, Old Northern Rd
3179 FAQ
What time does the 3179 bus start operating?
Services on the 3179 bus start at 09:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 3179 bus stop working?
Services on the 3179 bus stop at 09:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 3179 bus arrive?
When does the Gilbert Rd before Ridgecrop Dr to Dural PS bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Gilbert Rd before Ridgecrop Dr to Dural PS bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 3179 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 3179 bus stop.
3179 Bus Schedule
3179 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 09:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 09:00 | Single departure |
Tue | 09:00 | Single departure |
Wed | 09:00 | Single departure |
Thu | 09:00 | Single departure |
Fri | 09:00 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
CDC NSW R4 Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 3179 (from Knightsbridge Shopping Centre, Gilbert Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 3179 (Dural PS) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CDC NSW R4 info now.
3179 line bus fare
CDC NSW R4 3179 (Dural PS) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CDC NSW R4 tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CDC NSW R4’s official website.
3179 (CDC NSW R4)
The first stop of the 3179 bus route is Knightsbridge Shopping Centre, Gilbert Rd and the last stop is Dural Public School, Old Northern Rd. 3179 (Dural PS) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 3179 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 14 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you CDC NSW R4 suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 3179 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 3179 bus to take on your trip.
Line 3179 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 3179 (Dural PS) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 3179 bus tracker or a live CDC NSW R4 bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CDC NSW R4 or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for CDC NSW R4 and any bus, including line 3179, in Sydney
CDC NSW R4 Lines in Sydney
- 8617 - William Clarke College to Gilbert before Old Northern Rd via Glenhaven/ Timetable
- 2519 - Muirfield HS to North Parramatta/ Timetable
- 2113 - Rouse Hill Station to Santa Sophia College/ Timetable
- 2563 - Northmead HS to Old Windsor Rd after Myee Cr/ Timetable
- 8525 - Crestwood HS to Seven Hills via Kings Langley/ Timetable
- 3600 - Mount St Benedict College to Highs Rd after Doris Hirst Pl/ Timetable
- 3004 - Oakhill College to William Clarke College via Samuel Gilbert PS/ Timetable
- 3620 - Northholm Grammar to Berowra Station/ Timetable
- 3625 - Northholm Grammar School to Beecroft Station/ Timetable
- 3117 - Kenthurst to Marian College via Dural/ Timetable
- 3104 - Canoelands Rd before Old Northern Rd to Marian College via Middle Dural/ Timetable
- 606 - Winston Hills to Parramatta/ Timetable
- 2171 - Castle Hill Station to Oakhill College/ Timetable
- 638 - Berowra Waters to Castle Hill or Pennant Hills/ Timetable
- 2579 - Parramatta North PS to North Parramatta/ Timetable
- 3521 - St Gerards Catholic PS to Highs Rd after Doris Hirst Pl/ Timetable
- 642X - Dural to City Wynyard (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 2067 - Conrad Rd after Keirle Rd to Marian College via Kellyville HS/ Timetable
- 2063 - Castle Hill Station to Marian College via Oakhill College/ Timetable
- 8619 - William Clarke College to Cook St at Orchard St via Castle Hill/ Timetable