32 Line
Basingstoke - Newbury
Stagecoach South
Stagecoach South 32 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 32 bus (Kingsclere) has 29 stops departing from Bus Station, Basingstoke and ending at Wellmans Meadow, Kingsclere.
Choose any of the 32 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kingsclere (29 stops)
Bus Station, Basingstoke
Railway Station, Basingstoke
The Rising Sun, South View
Chapel Gate, Houndmills
Joule Road, Houndmills
Houndmills Roundabout, Houndmills
Priestley Road, Rooksdown
North Hampshire Hospital, Rooksdown
Parklands, Rooksdown
Harness Court, Rooksdown
Peggs Way, Rooksdown
Domitian Gardens, Rooksdown
Vitellius Gardens, Rooksdown
Mill Road, Rooksdown
Rooksdown Crossroads, Rooksdown
Shothanger Farm, Wootton St Lawrence
Ramsdell Turn, Wootton St Lawrence
Whitedown Farm, Upper Wootton
Woodgarston Farm, Upper Wootton
Pithall, Upper Wootton
Ibworth Turn, Ibworth
Pitt Hall Farm, Ramsdell
Hannington Turn, Wolverton
Wolverton Pond, Wolverton
Sandford Springs, Kingsclere
Fawconer Road, Kingsclere
Library, Kingsclere
St Mary's Church, Kingsclere
Wellmans Meadow, Kingsclere
32 FAQ
What time does the 32 bus start operating?
Services on the 32 bus start at 17:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 32 bus stop working?
Services on the 32 bus stop at 19:40 on Sunday.
What time does the 32 bus arrive?
When does the Basingstoke - Newbury bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Basingstoke - Newbury bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 32 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 32 bus stop.
32 Bus Schedule
32 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 17:10 - 22:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 17:10 - 22:40 | 330 |
Tue | 17:10 - 22:40 | 330 |
Wed | 17:10 - 22:40 | 330 |
Thu | 17:10 - 22:40 | 330 |
Fri | 17:10 - 22:40 | 330 |
Sat | 22:40 | Single departure |
Sun | 18:40 - 19:40 | 60 |
Stagecoach South Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 32 (from Bus Station, Basingstoke), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 32 (Kingsclere) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach South info now.
32 line bus fare
Stagecoach South 32 (Kingsclere) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach South tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach South’s official website.
32 (Stagecoach South)
The first stop of the 32 bus route is Bus Station, Basingstoke and the last stop is Wellmans Meadow, Kingsclere. 32 (Kingsclere) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 32 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach South suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in London, and helps to find the closest 32 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 32 bus to take on your trip.
Line 32 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 32 (Kingsclere) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 32 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach South bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach South or a trip planner for Tube, bus, DLR, Tramlink, train or River Bus to plan your route around London. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach South and any bus, including line 32, in London
32 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach South Lines in London
- 405 - Whitehill/Wrecclesham - Farnborough/ Timetable
- 17 - Town Centre - Black Dam/ Timetable
- 6 - Winklebury - East Popley/ Timetable
- 9 - Andover - Berry Way/ Timetable
- 3 - Town Centre - South Ham/ Timetable
- 8 - Andover - Salisbury/ Timetable
- 11 - Farnborough - Paddock Hill/ Timetable
- 5 - Aldershot - Farnham/ Timetable
- 8 - Basingstoke - Kempshott Park/ Timetable
- 402 - Farnborough - Camberley/ Timetable
- 12 - Tipner - Fratton Way Tesco/ Timetable
- 25 - The Hard - Hayling Ferry/ Timetable
- 39 - Havant - Wecock Farm/ Timetable
- 113 - Liphook - Haslemere/ Timetable
- 11 - Town Centre - Oakley/ Timetable
- 3 - Aldershot - Yateley/ Timetable
- 4 - Teg Down - Highcliffe/ Timetable
- P20 - Andover - Picket Twenty/ Timetable
- 852 - Ludgershall/Andover - Winchester/ Timetable