32 Line
Elizabeth Quay Bus Stn - Melville Pde After Thelma St
Transperth
Transperth 32 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 32 bus (Elizabeth Quay Bus Stn) has 38 stops departing from Bruce St Como Secondary College Stand 1 and ending at Elizabeth Quay Bus Stn.
Choose any of the 32 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Elizabeth Quay Bus Stn (38 stops)
Bruce St Como Secondary College Stand 1
Robert St After Henley St
Robert St After Cale St
Robert St After Saunders St
Robert St After Greenock Av
Robert St Before Thelma St
Thelma St After Mary St
Melville Pde After Thelma St
Thelma St After Mary St
Thelma St Before Labouchere Rd
Thelma St Before Coode St
Coode St After Thelma St
Coode St After Preston St
Coode St After Eric St
Coode St Before South Tce
Coode St Before Pilgrim St
Coode St Before Hensman St
Coode St Before Angelo St
Coode St Before Victoria St
Mill Point Rd After Coode St
Mill Point Rd After Leane St
Mill Point Rd After Pepper St
Mill Point Rd Before Salisbury Av
Mill Point Rd Before Brandon St
Mill Point Rd After Hovia Tce
Canning Hwy After Way Rd
Canning Hwy After Berwick St
Canning Hwy After Taylor St
Causeway Bus Stn
Adelaide Tce Westend Causeway
Adelaide Tce After Plain St
Adelaide Tce After Bennett St
Adelaide Tce After Hill St
St Georges Tce After Victoria Av Westbound
St Georges Tce Before Barrack St Westbound
St Georges Tce After Barrack St Westbound
St Georges Tce After William St Westbound
Elizabeth Quay Bus Stn
32 FAQ
What time does the 32 bus start operating?
Services on the 32 bus start at 05:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 32 bus stop working?
Services on the 32 bus stop at 19:50 on Sunday.
What time does the 32 bus arrive?
When does the Elizabeth Quay Bus Stn - Melville Pde After Thelma St Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Elizabeth Quay Bus Stn - Melville Pde After Thelma St Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 32 (Elizabeth Quay Bus Stn) bus fare?
The Elizabeth Quay Bus Stn - Melville Pde After Thelma St (Elizabeth Quay Bus Stn) bus fare is $2.07 - $3.06.
Is there a 32 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 32 bus stop.
32 bus Schedule
32 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:45 - 20:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:45 - 20:55 | 15 - 35 |
Tue | 05:45 - 20:55 | 15 - 35 |
Wed | 05:45 - 20:55 | 15 - 35 |
Thu | 05:45 - 20:55 | 15 - 35 |
Fri | 05:45 - 20:55 | 15 - 35 |
Sat | 07:50 - 21:50 | 60 - 61 |
Sun | 08:50 - 19:50 | 60 |
Transperth bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 32 (from Bruce St Como Secondary College Stand 1), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 32 (Elizabeth Quay Bus Stn) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transperth info now.
32 line bus fare
Transperth 32 (Elizabeth Quay Bus Stn) ride fare is between $2.07 and $3.06. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transperth's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Transperth’s official website.
32 (Transperth)
The first stop of the 32 bus route is Bruce St Como Secondary College Stand 1 and the last stop is Elizabeth Quay Bus Stn. 32 (Elizabeth Quay Bus Stn) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 32 has 38 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Transperth suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Perth, and helps to find the closest 32 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 32 bus to take on your trip.
Line 32 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 32 (Elizabeth Quay Bus Stn) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 32 bus tracker or a live Transperth bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transperth or a trip planner for Train, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Perth. The trip planner shows updated data for Transperth and any bus, including line 32, in Perth
32 - Alternative Directions
Transperth Lines in Perth
- 284 - Curtin University Bus Stn - Wright St - Belmont Forum Shopping Ctr/ Timetable
- JOONDALUP YELLOW CAT/ Timetable
- 388 - Perth Busport - Warwick Stn/ Timetable
- 999 - Fremantle Stn/ Timetable
- 470 - Joondalup Stn - Ocean Pde Before Second Av/ Timetable
- 341 - Morley Bus Stn - Sacramento Av Before Thams Ct/ Timetable
- 233 - Cockburn Stn - Gosnells Stn/ Timetable
- 321 - Midland Stn - Statham St After Nicholl St/ Timetable
- 35 - Elizabeth Quay Bus Stn - Sth Perth Access Rd Before Mill Point Rd/ Timetable
- 425 - Karrinyup Bus Stn - Stirling Stn/ Timetable
- 659 - Fremantle Stn - Perth Stadium Bus Stn Perth Stadium/ Timetable
- 915 - Bull Creek Stn - Fremantle Stn/ Timetable
- 940 - Elizabeth Quay Bus Stn - Redcliffe Stn/ Timetable
- 178 - Bull Creek Stn - Elizabeth Quay Bus Stn/ Timetable
- 500 - Booragoon Bus Stn - Bull Creek Stn/ Timetable
- 66 - Elizabeth Quay Bus Stn - Morley Bus Stn/ Timetable
- 598 - Mandurah Bus Stn - Old Pinjarra Rd Before Teranca Rd/ Timetable
- 566 - Heritage Park Dr After Furioso Dr - Warnbro Stn/ Timetable
- 540 - Kwinana Bus Stn - Kwinana Stn/ Timetable