Bus - 377

377

Maroubra Beach to City Circular Quay

State Transit Sydney

Line status: Modified service

Published on: 10/19/2018 2:00 PM
Affected lines: State Transit Sydney - M52, L94, 301, 302, 303, 333, 333N, 373, 374, 377, 392, 394, 396, 397, 399, 507, 515, 518, 520
Circular Quay bus diversions

377 bus Route Timetable and Stops

The 377 bus (Direction: Maroubra Beach) has 40 stops departing from Circular Quay Alfred St Stand A and ending in Maroubra Beach Set Down Only.

377 bus timetable overview: Normally starts operating at 00:25 and ends at 23:55. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 377 bus stops below to find updated real-time timetables and to see their route map.

Direction: Maroubra Beach

Circular Quay Alfred St Stand A 2B Alfred Street, Sydney View full timetable Go to station
Phillip St Opp Museum Of Sydney 52 Phillip Street, Sydney View full timetable Go to station
Elizabeth St Near Martin Pl 52 Martin Place, Sydney View full timetable Go to station
St James Station Elizabeth St 161 Elizabeth Street, Sydney View full timetable Go to station
Museum Station Elizabeth St Stand C 251 Elizabeth Street, Sydney View full timetable Go to station
Museum Station Liverpool St Stand A 175 Liverpool Street, Surry Hills View full timetable Go to station
Oxford St Opp Brisbane St 6-16 Oxford Street, Darlinghurst View full timetable Go to station
Oxford St At Palmer St 41 Oxford Street, Surry Hills View full timetable Go to station
Flinders St After Oxford St 10 Flinders Street, Darlinghurst View full timetable Go to station
Flinders St At Hannam St 7-9 Flinders Street, Surry Hills View full timetable Go to station
Flinders St Before South Dowling St 118 Flinders Street, Surry Hills View full timetable Go to station
Anzac Pde Opp Sydney Boys High School View full timetable Go to station
Anzac Pde Opp Sydney Girls High School View full timetable Go to station
Anzac Pde After Lang Rd Anzac Parade, Surry Hills View full timetable Go to station
Anzac Pde Before Robertson Rd View full timetable Go to station
Alison Rd Opp Doncaster Ave Alison Road, Kensington View full timetable Go to station
Alison Rd Opp Royal Randwick Racecourse 2A Alison Road, Kensington View full timetable Go to station
Alison Rd Near Cowper St 54-76 Alison Road, Randwick View full timetable Go to station
Cowper St Near Prince St Cowper Street, Randwick View full timetable Go to station
Cowper St Near Church St 43 Cowper Street, Randwick View full timetable Go to station
Cook St Near Frances St 14 Frances Street, Randwick View full timetable Go to station
Belmore Rd Opp Silver St 23 Belmore Road, Randwick View full timetable Go to station
Belmore Rd Opp Arthur St Belmore Road, Randwick View full timetable Go to station
Belmore Rd Near Avoca St 141 Belmore Road, Randwick View full timetable Go to station
Perouse Rd Near St Paul St 49 Perouse Road, Randwick View full timetable Go to station
Canberra St Near Perouse Rd 1 Canberra Street, Randwick View full timetable Go to station
Oberon St Near Higgs St 125 Oberon Street, Coogee View full timetable Go to station
Oberon St Near Mount St 148 Mount Street, South Coogee View full timetable Go to station
Oberon St Near Arden St 336-338 Arden Street, Coogee View full timetable Go to station
Arden St Near Malabar Rd 365 Arden Street, South Coogee View full timetable Go to station
Malabar Rd Near Napper St 145 Malabar Road, South Coogee View full timetable Go to station
Malabar Rd Near Denning St 203A Malabar Road, South Coogee View full timetable Go to station
Malabar Rd Near Liguria St 223 Malabar Road, South Coogee View full timetable Go to station
Malabar Rd Near Mermaid Av 4 Mermaid Avenue, South Coogee View full timetable Go to station
Malabar Rd Near Torrington Rd 325 Malabar Road, Maroubra View full timetable Go to station
Torrington Rd Near Inman St 28 Inman Street, South Coogee View full timetable Go to station
Torrington Rd Near Marine Pde 84 Marine Parade, South Coogee View full timetable Go to station
Marine Pde Opp Bond St 130B Marine Parade, Maroubra View full timetable Go to station
Maroubra Slsc Marine Parade 192 Marine Parade, Maroubra View full timetable Go to station
Maroubra Beach Set Down Only Mons Avenue, Maroubra View full timetable Go to station

377 FAQ

What time does the 377 bus start operating?

377 bus starts operating at 00:25 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 377 bus stop working?

377 bus stops operating at 23:30 on Sunday.

What time does the 377 bus arrive?

When does the Maroubra Beach to City Circular Quay Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Maroubra Beach to City Circular Quay Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 377 bus Stops

Circular Quay Alfred St Stand A • Phillip St Opp Museum Of Sydney • Elizabeth St Near Martin Pl • St James Station Elizabeth St • Museum Station Elizabeth St Stand C • Museum Station Liverpool St Stand A • Oxford St Opp Brisbane St • Oxford St At Palmer St • Flinders St After Oxford St • Flinders St At Hannam St • Flinders St Before South Dowling St • Anzac Pde Opp Sydney Boys High School • Anzac Pde Opp Sydney Girls High School • Anzac Pde After Lang Rd • Anzac Pde Before Robertson Rd • Alison Rd Opp Doncaster Ave • Alison Rd Opp Royal Randwick Racecourse • Alison Rd Near Cowper St • Cowper St Near Prince St • Cowper St Near Church St • Cook St Near Frances St • Belmore Rd Opp Silver St • Belmore Rd Opp Arthur St • Belmore Rd Near Avoca St • Perouse Rd Near St Paul St • Canberra St Near Perouse Rd • Oberon St Near Higgs St • Oberon St Near Mount St • Oberon St Near Arden St • Arden St Near Malabar Rd • Malabar Rd Near Napper St • Malabar Rd Near Denning St • Malabar Rd Near Liguria St • Malabar Rd Near Mermaid Av • Malabar Rd Near Torrington Rd • Torrington Rd Near Inman St • Torrington Rd Near Marine Pde • Marine Pde Opp Bond St • Maroubra Slsc Marine Parade • Maroubra Beach Set Down Only

List of 377 bus Streets

2B Alfred Street • 52 Phillip Street • 52 Martin Place • 161 Elizabeth Street • 251 Elizabeth Street • 175 Liverpool Street • 6-16 Oxford Street • 41 Oxford Street • 10 Flinders Street • 7-9 Flinders Street • 118 Flinders Street • Anzac Parade • Alison Road • 2A Alison Road • 54-76 Alison Road • Cowper Street • 43 Cowper Street • 14 Frances Street • 23 Belmore Road • Belmore Road • 141 Belmore Road • 49 Perouse Road • 1 Canberra Street • 125 Oberon Street • 148 Mount Street • 336-338 Arden Street • 365 Arden Street • 145 Malabar Road • 203A Malabar Road • 223 Malabar Road • 4 Mermaid Avenue • 325 Malabar Road • 28 Inman Street • 84 Marine Parade • 130B Marine Parade • 192 Marine Parade • Mons Avenue

377 bus Timetable

377 bus route operates on weekdays. Timetable hours: 00:25 - 23:55

Monday 00:25 - 23:55
Tuesday 00:25 - 23:55
Wednesday 00:25 - 23:55
Thursday 00:25 - 23:55
Friday 00:25 - 23:55
Saturday 00:25 - 23:55
Sunday 00:25 - 23:30
Moovit is the world's #1 transport app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 377 bus route is Circular Quay Alfred St Stand A and the last stop is Maroubra Beach Set Down Only. 377 (Direction: Maroubra Beach) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 377 has 40 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you State Transit Sydney suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 377 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus timetable for the 377 bus to take on your trip.

377 near me

Sydney Public Transportation

377 FAQ

What time does the 377 bus start operating?

377 bus starts operating at 00:25 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 377 bus stop working?

377 bus stops operating at 23:30 on Sunday.

What time does the 377 bus arrive?

When does the Maroubra Beach to City Circular Quay Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Maroubra Beach to City Circular Quay Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps
Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps