379 Line
Ashgrove, Royal Pde
TransLink
TransLink 379 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 379 bus (Ashgrove, Royal Pde) has 67 stops departing from Stafford City and ending at Royal Pde Near Gresham St, Stop 26.
Choose any of the 379 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ashgrove, Royal Pde (67 stops)
Stafford City
Webster Rd at Sayers Street, Stop 30
Webster Rd at Lindley Street, Stop 29
Webster Rd at Wulfrunian, Stop 28
Grange Rd at Raymont Road, Stop 27
Raymont Rd at Chermside Street, Stop 8a
Raymont Rd at Grange Forest Park, Stop 7a
Raymont Rd at Billington Street, Stop 6a
Raymont Rd at Beatson Terrace, Stop 5a
Sidney St Near David St, Stop 4a
Progress Pde Near Gawler St, Stop 3a
Days Rd at Yarradale Street, Stop 2a
Days Rd at Wilston Road, Stop 1a
Thomas St at Grange Near Carberry St
Carberry St Near Thomas St, Stop 25c
Thomas St at Grange, Stop 25/26
Days Rd Near Grange Rd, Stop 1
Days Rd at Carroll Cr, Stop 25a
Days Rd at Uxbridge Street, Stop 25
Days Rd at Eighth Ave, Stop 24
Days Rd at Paling Ave, Stop 23
Maygar St at Bank Street, Stop 22
Maygar St at Anderson Street, Stop 21
Maygar St at Whish Street, Stop 20
Maygar St at Mckenzie Street, Stop 19
Roblane St Near Thondley St, Stop 16/15
Lutwyche Rd at Bowen Street, Stop 14
Lutwyche Rd at Windsor Rail, Stop 13
Lutwyche Rd Near Bryden St, Stop 11
Federation Street, Platform 1
RBWH Station, Platform 1
Bowen Bridge Rd at Gregory Terrace, Stop 7
Brunswick St at Water Street, Stop 6
Brunswick Street Stop 201 Closed Until Mid 2024
Brunswick Street Stop 202 Near Wickham St
Ann Street Stop 216 at Valley Island
Ann Street Stop 220 at All Hallows
Adelaide Street Stop 35 Near Creek St
Adelaide Street Stop 42 Near Albert St
George Street Stop 117 Near Turbot St
Roma Street Stop 121 at Police Hq
Roma St at Upper Roma Street, Stop 3
Petrie Tce Near Menzies St, Stop 3a
Petrie Tce Near Wellington St, Stop 3b
Petrie Tce at Normanby Fiveways, Stop 4
Musgrave Rd at Normanby Fiveways, Stop 4
Musgrave Rd At St Brigid'S - Red Hill, Stop 5
Musgrave Rd at Upper Clifton Terrace, Stop 5a
Musgrave Rd at Hammond Street, Stop 7
Musgrave Rd at Red Hill Shops, Stop 8
Waterworks Rd at Mannion Street, Stop 9
Waterworks Rd at Glenrosa Road, Stop 10/11
Waterworks Rd at Whitta Street, Stop 12
Waterworks Rd at Mossvale Street, Stop 13
Waterworks Rd at Boon Street, Stop 14
Waterworks Rd At St Finbarr'S - Ashgrove, Stop 16
Waterworks Rd at Ashgrove, Stop 17
Waterworks Rd at Kadanga Street, Stop 18
Waterworks Rd at Elimatta Drive, Stop 19
Waterworks Rd at Hibiscus Avenue, Stop 20
Waterworks Rd at Girraween Grove, Stop 21/22
Waterworks Rd at Theale Terrace, Stop 23
Waterworks Rd at West Ashgrove, Stop 24
Gresham St Near Royal Pde, Stop 25a
Piddington St Near Laird St, Stop 25b
Laird St Near Buckingham St, Stop 25c
Royal Pde Near Gresham St, Stop 26
379 FAQ
What time does the 379 bus start operating?
Services on the 379 bus start at 05:52 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 379 bus stop working?
Services on the 379 bus stop at 17:28 on Saturday.
What time does the 379 bus arrive?
When does the Ashgrove, Royal Pde bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ashgrove, Royal Pde bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 379 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 379 bus stop.
TransLink Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 379 (from Stafford City), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 379 (Ashgrove, Royal Pde) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TransLink info now.
379 line bus fare
TransLink 379 (Ashgrove, Royal Pde) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TransLink tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TransLink’s official website.
379 (TransLink)
The first stop of the 379 bus route is Stafford City and the last stop is Royal Pde Near Gresham St, Stop 26. 379 (Ashgrove, Royal Pde) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 379 has 67 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 55 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you TransLink suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brisbane, and helps to find the closest 379 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 379 bus to take on your trip.
Line 379 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 379 (Ashgrove, Royal Pde) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 379 bus tracker or a live TransLink bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TransLink or a trip planner for light rail, ferry, train or bus to plan your route around Brisbane. The trip planner shows updated data for TransLink and any bus, including line 379, in Brisbane
TransLink Lines in Brisbane
- 451 - Sinnamon Park - Darra Station/ Timetable
- P151 - Calamvale - City Pre-paid Rocket/ Timetable
- 534 - Browns Plains - Orion Springfield Central/ Timetable
- 312 - Sandgate - Brighton (community Bus 2)/ Timetable
- R612 - Gympie North - Bowen Hills/ Timetable
- 752 - Broadbeach South Station - Robina Via Robina Wood/ Timetable
- R591 - City - Southern Corridor (all Stations)/ Timetable
- 120 - Garden City - City Via Tarragindi/ Timetable
- N154 - City/valley - Browns Plains Nightlink/ Timetable
- P581 - Brisbane City - Slacks Creek/ Timetable
- 759 - Robina - Reedy Creek Via Varsity Lakes Station/ Timetable
- 227 - Wynnum - City/ Timetable
- 616 - Maroochydore - University Via Alexandra Headland/ Timetable
- 606 - Baringa - Caloundra/ Timetable
- 60 - West End - Teneriffe Ferry Via City/valley/ Timetable
- 561 - Brisbane City - Crestmead/ Timetable
- 590 - Garden City - Toombul Via Carindale/ Timetable
- 351 - Aspley - City Rocket Via Bridgeman Downs/ Timetable
- 450 - Riverhills - City Express Via Mt Ommaney/ Timetable
- P443 - Moggil - City Pre-paid Rocket/ Timetable