38 bus Route Timetable and Stops

The 38 bus (Direction: Bedok Int) has 29 stops departing from Tampines Ctrl 1 - Tampines Int (75009) and ending in Bedok Nth Dr - Bedok Int (84009).

38 bus timetable overview: Normally starts operating at 00:01 and ends at 23:47. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 38 bus stops below to find updated real-time timetables and to see their route map.

Direction: Bedok Int

Tampines Ctrl 1 - Tampines Int (75009) 512 Tampines Central 1, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Tampines Ave 7 - Blk 401 (76191) 401 Tampines Street 41, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Tampines Ave 7 - Blk 423 (76201) 1 Tampines Street 42, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Tampines Ave 7 - Blk 449 (76211) 449 Tampines Street 42, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Tampines Ave 7 - Tampines East Stn Exit A (76221) Upcoming Arrivals
Tampines Ave 2 - Tampines East Stn Exit C (76039) 394 Tampines Avenue 7, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Tampines Ave 2 - Blk 302 (76109) Upcoming Arrivals
Simei Rd - Melville Pk (96129) 26 Simei Street 1, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Simei St 1 - Blk 148 (96139) 148 Simei Street 1, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Simei St 1 - Simei Stn (96149) 247 Simei Street 5, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Simei St 1 - Blk 254 (96159) 254 Simei Street 1, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Simei St 3 - Simei Stn (96169) Simei Street 3, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Simei St 4 - Bet Blks 227/228 (96171) 25 Simei Street 4, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Simei St 4 - Blk 223 (96291) 223 Simei Street 4, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Simei Rd - Opp Simei Green Condo (96209) 7 Jalan Tiga Ratus, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Upp Changi Rd East - Aft Somapah Rd (95909) Upcoming Arrivals
Upp Changi Rd East - Expo Halls 4/5/6 (96039) Upcoming Arrivals
Upp Changi Rd East - Expo Halls 1/2/3 (96029) 1 Expo Drive, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Upp Changi Rd East - Aft Simei Ave (96019) Upcoming Arrivals
Upp Changi Rd East - Bef Bedok Rd (85109) Upcoming Arrivals
New Upp Changi Rd - Tanah Merah Stn Exit A (85099) 920 New Upper Changi Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bedok Sth Ave 3 - Opp Blk 49 (84101) 281 Bedok South Avenue 3, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bedok Sth Rd - Blk 71 (84071) 71 Bedok South Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bedok Sth Rd - Opp Blk 40 (84081) 91 Sennett Terrace, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bedok Sth Rd - Opp Lion Home For Elders (84141) Bedok South Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bedok Sth Rd - Temasek Jc (84111) 22 Bedok South Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bedok Sth Rd - Aft Bedok Sth Ave 1 (84121) 20 Bedok South Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bedok Sth Rd - Opp Panasonic (84131) 4A Bedok South Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bedok Nth Dr - Bedok Int (84009) 18 Bedok North Drive, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals

38 FAQ

What time does the 38 bus start operating?

38 bus starts operating at 00:01 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 38 bus stop working?

38 bus stops operating at 23:47 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 38 bus arrive?

When does the 38 Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for 38 Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 38 bus Stops

Tampines Ctrl 1 - Tampines Int (75009) • Tampines Ave 7 - Blk 401 (76191) • Tampines Ave 7 - Blk 423 (76201) • Tampines Ave 7 - Blk 449 (76211) • Tampines Ave 7 - Tampines East Stn Exit A (76221) • Tampines Ave 2 - Tampines East Stn Exit C (76039) • Tampines Ave 2 - Blk 302 (76109) • Simei Rd - Melville Pk (96129) • Simei St 1 - Blk 148 (96139) • Simei St 1 - Simei Stn (96149) • Simei St 1 - Blk 254 (96159) • Simei St 3 - Simei Stn (96169) • Simei St 4 - Bet Blks 227/228 (96171) • Simei St 4 - Blk 223 (96291) • Simei Rd - Opp Simei Green Condo (96209) • Upp Changi Rd East - Aft Somapah Rd (95909) • Upp Changi Rd East - Expo Halls 4/5/6 (96039) • Upp Changi Rd East - Expo Halls 1/2/3 (96029) • Upp Changi Rd East - Aft Simei Ave (96019) • Upp Changi Rd East - Bef Bedok Rd (85109) • New Upp Changi Rd - Tanah Merah Stn Exit A (85099) • Bedok Sth Ave 3 - Opp Blk 49 (84101) • Bedok Sth Rd - Blk 71 (84071) • Bedok Sth Rd - Opp Blk 40 (84081) • Bedok Sth Rd - Opp Lion Home For Elders (84141) • Bedok Sth Rd - Temasek Jc (84111) • Bedok Sth Rd - Aft Bedok Sth Ave 1 (84121) • Bedok Sth Rd - Opp Panasonic (84131) • Bedok Nth Dr - Bedok Int (84009)

List of 38 bus Streets

512 Tampines Central 1 • 401 Tampines Street 41 • 1 Tampines Street 42 • 449 Tampines Street 42 • 394 Tampines Avenue 7 • 26 Simei Street 1 • 148 Simei Street 1 • 247 Simei Street 5 • 254 Simei Street 1 • Simei Street 3 • 25 Simei Street 4 • 223 Simei Street 4 • 7 Jalan Tiga Ratus • 1 Expo Drive • 920 New Upper Changi Road • 281 Bedok South Avenue 3 • 71 Bedok South Road • 91 Sennett Terrace • Bedok South Road • 22 Bedok South Road • 20 Bedok South Road • 4A Bedok South Road • 18 Bedok North Drive

38 bus Timetable

38 bus route operates on weekdays. Timetable hours: 00:01 - 23:47

Monday 00:01 - 23:47
Tuesday 00:01 - 23:47
Wednesday 00:01 - 23:47
Thursday 00:01 - 23:47
Friday 00:01 - 23:47
Saturday 00:01 - 23:47
Sunday 00:01 - 23:47
Moovit is the world's #1 transport app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 38 bus route is Tampines Ctrl 1 - Tampines Int (75009) and the last stop is Bedok Nth Dr - Bedok Int (84009). 38 (Direction: Bedok Int) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 38 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SBS Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Singapore, and helps to find the closest 38 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus timetable for the 38 bus to take on your trip.

38 near me

Alternative Directions

38 FAQ

What time does the 38 bus start operating?

38 bus starts operating at 00:01 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 38 bus stop working?

38 bus stops operating at 23:47 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 38 bus arrive?

When does the 38 Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for 38 Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps
Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps