Bus - 39

39

Newark - Normanton On Trent

Other Operators

39 bus Route Timetable and Stops

The 39 bus (Direction: Normanton On Trent) has 26 stops departing from Bus Station, Newark (B) and ending in South Street, Normanton On Trent.

39 bus timetable overview: Normally starts operating at 09:30 and ends at 14:30. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 39 bus stops below to find updated real-time timetables and to see their route map.

Direction: Normanton On Trent

Bus Station, Newark (B) View full timetable Go to station
Castle Gate, Newark 35 Castle Gate, Newark on Trent View full timetable Go to station
Trent Bridge, Newark Beastmarket Hill, Newark on Trent View full timetable Go to station
Newark Castle Railway Station, Newark View full timetable Go to station
Smeatons Lakes, Newark View full timetable Go to station
Main Street, South Muskham View full timetable Go to station
Garage, South Muskham View full timetable Go to station
Great North Road, North Muskham B6325, North Muskham Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Nelson Lane, North Muskham Nelson Lane, North Muskham Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Chapel Lane, North Muskham View full timetable Go to station
The Grange, North Muskham View full timetable Go to station
Norwell Lane, Cromwell Great North Road, Cromwell Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Village Store, Cromwell View full timetable Go to station
Great North Road, Carlton On Trent Great North Road, Carlton-on-Trent View full timetable Go to station
Blacksmiths, Carlton On Trent View full timetable Go to station
Ferry Lane, Carlton On Trent Great North Road, Carlton-on-Trent View full timetable Go to station
Floral Villas, Sutton On Trent View full timetable Go to station
Grangefield, Sutton On Trent View full timetable Go to station
Palmer Road, Sutton On Trent Main Street, Sutton-On-Trent Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Main Street, Sutton On Trent View full timetable Go to station
High Street, Sutton On Trent View full timetable Go to station
Crow Park Avenue, Sutton On Trent View full timetable Go to station
Silver Street, Grassthorpe Town Street, Grassthorpe Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Ingrams Lane, Grassthorpe View full timetable Go to station
Gracefield Lane, Low Marnham View full timetable Go to station
South Street, Normanton On Trent View full timetable Go to station

39 FAQ

What time does the 39 bus start operating?

39 bus starts operating at 09:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 39 bus stop working?

39 bus stops operating at 14:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 39 bus arrive?

When does the Newark - Normanton On Trent Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Newark - Normanton On Trent Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 39 bus Stops

Bus Station, Newark (B) • Castle Gate, Newark • Trent Bridge, Newark • Newark Castle Railway Station, Newark • Smeatons Lakes, Newark • Main Street, South Muskham • Garage, South Muskham • Great North Road, North Muskham • Nelson Lane, North Muskham • Chapel Lane, North Muskham • The Grange, North Muskham • Norwell Lane, Cromwell • Village Store, Cromwell • Great North Road, Carlton On Trent • Blacksmiths, Carlton On Trent • Ferry Lane, Carlton On Trent • Floral Villas, Sutton On Trent • Grangefield, Sutton On Trent • Palmer Road, Sutton On Trent • Main Street, Sutton On Trent • High Street, Sutton On Trent • Crow Park Avenue, Sutton On Trent • Silver Street, Grassthorpe • Ingrams Lane, Grassthorpe • Gracefield Lane, Low Marnham • South Street, Normanton On Trent

List of 39 bus Streets

35 Castle Gate • Beastmarket Hill • B6325 • Nelson Lane • Great North Road • Great North Road • Great North Road • Main Street • Town Street

39 bus Timetable

39 bus route operates on weekdays. Timetable hours: 09:30 - 14:30

Monday 09:30 - 14:30
Tuesday 09:30 - 14:30
Wednesday 09:30 - 14:30
Thursday 09:30 - 14:30
Friday 09:30 - 14:30
Saturday 09:30 - 14:30
Sunday Not Operational
Moovit is the world's #1 transport app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 39 bus route is Bus Station, Newark (B) and the last stop is South Street, Normanton On Trent. 39 (Direction: Normanton On Trent) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 39 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Other Operators suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in East Midlands, and helps to find the closest 39 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus timetable for the 39 bus to take on your trip.

39 near me

Alternative Directions

39 FAQ

What time does the 39 bus start operating?

39 bus starts operating at 09:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 39 bus stop working?

39 bus stops operating at 14:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 39 bus arrive?

When does the Newark - Normanton On Trent Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Newark - Normanton On Trent Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps
Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps