Bus - 394

394

City Circular Quay to La Perouse via Maroubra & Kingsford

State Transit Sydney

Line status: Modified service

Published on: 09/20/2018 6:00 AM
Affected lines: State Transit Sydney - L94, 302, 303, 370, 391, 392, 393, 394, 395, 396, 397, 399
Kensington bus stop relocations

394 bus Route Timetable and Stops

The 394 bus (Direction: Little Bay) has 48 stops departing from Circular Quay Alfred St Stand B and ending in Anzac Pde After Pine Ave.

394 bus timetable overview: Normally starts operating at 00:30 and ends at 21:45. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 394 bus stops below to find updated real-time timetables and to see their route map.

Direction: Little Bay

Circular Quay Alfred St Stand B 1D Circular Quay, Sydney View full timetable Go to station
Phillip St Opp Museum Of Sydney 52 Phillip Street, Sydney View full timetable Go to station
Elizabeth St Near Martin Pl 52 Martin Place, Sydney View full timetable Go to station
St James Station Elizabeth St 161 Elizabeth Street, Sydney View full timetable Go to station
Museum Station Elizabeth St Stand C 251 Elizabeth Street, Sydney View full timetable Go to station
Museum Station Liverpool St Stand A 175 Liverpool Street, Surry Hills View full timetable Go to station
Oxford St Opp Brisbane St 6-16 Oxford Street, Darlinghurst View full timetable Go to station
Oxford St At Palmer St 41 Oxford Street, Surry Hills View full timetable Go to station
Flinders St After Oxford St 10 Flinders Street, Darlinghurst View full timetable Go to station
Flinders St At Hannam St 7-9 Flinders Street, Surry Hills View full timetable Go to station
Flinders St Before South Dowling St 118 Flinders Street, Surry Hills View full timetable Go to station
Anzac Pde Opp Sydney Boys High School View full timetable Go to station
Anzac Pde Opp Sydney Girls High School View full timetable Go to station
Anzac Pde After Lang Rd Anzac Parade, Surry Hills View full timetable Go to station
Anzac Pde Before Robertson Rd View full timetable Go to station
Anzac Pde At Abbotford St 17-19 Abbotford Street, Kensington View full timetable Go to station
Anzac Pde At Ascot St 112-124 Anzac Parade, Kensington View full timetable Go to station
Anzac Pde Before Todman Ave 168,170 Anzac Parade, Kensington View full timetable Go to station
Anzac Pde At Doncaster Ave 268 Anzac Parade, Kensington View full timetable Go to station
Anzac Pde Stand D At Unsw Day Avenue, Kensington View full timetable Go to station
Kingsford Nine Ways Anzac Pde - Stand E 526 Anzac Parade, Kingsford View full timetable Go to station
Anzac Pde Near Wallace St Anzac Parade, Kingsford View full timetable Go to station
Anzac Pde Near Sturt St 590 Anzac Parade, Kingsford View full timetable Go to station
Anzac Pde At Botany St 630 Anzac Parade, Kingsford View full timetable Go to station
Anzac Pde Near Paton St Paton Street, Kingsford View full timetable Go to station
Anzac Pde Near Burbong St 710 Anzac Parade, Kingsford View full timetable Go to station
Anzac Pde Near Avoca St 726 Anzac Parade, Maroubra View full timetable Go to station
Maroubra Junction Public School Anzac Pde 758R Anzac Parade, Maroubra View full timetable Go to station
Anzac Pde Near Alma Rd 806-816 Anzac Parade, Maroubra View full timetable Go to station
Anzac Pde Near Green St 874 Anzac Parade, Maroubra View full timetable Go to station
Anzac Pde Near Maroubra Rd 205 Maroubra Road, Maroubra View full timetable Go to station
Anzac Pde Near Byng St 960 Anzac Parade, Maroubra View full timetable Go to station
Anzac Pde At Fitzgerald Ave Fitzgerald Avenue, Maroubra View full timetable Go to station
Anzac Pde Near Minneapolis Cr 1014 Anzac Parade, Maroubra View full timetable Go to station
Anzac Pde Opp Murray St 1046 Anzac Parade, Maroubra View full timetable Go to station
Anzac Pde Opp Memorial Reserve 1094-1118 Anzac Parade, Maroubra View full timetable Go to station
Anzac Pde Near St Spyridon Maroubra View full timetable Go to station
Anzac Pde Opp Truscott Av 700 Malabar Road, Maroubra View full timetable Go to station
Anzac Pde Near Hillary Pde View full timetable Go to station
Anzac Pde Near Franklin St View full timetable Go to station
Anzac Pde Near Austral St 2-4 Austral Street, Malabar View full timetable Go to station
Anzac Pde Near Mitchell St View full timetable Go to station
Anzac Pde Near Long Bay Correctional Centre View full timetable Go to station
Anzac Pde Near Forrest St View full timetable Go to station
Anzac Pde Near Bilga Cr 1400 Anzac Parade, Little Bay View full timetable Go to station
Anzac Pde After Cawood Av 1402-1406 Anzac Parade, Little Bay View full timetable Go to station
Anzac Pde At Gubbuteh Rd 1-3 Gubbuteh Road, Little Bay View full timetable Go to station
Anzac Pde After Pine Ave 7-11 Brodie Avenue, Little Bay View full timetable Go to station

394 FAQ

What time does the 394 bus start operating?

394 bus starts operating at 00:30 on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 394 bus stop working?

394 bus stops operating at 03:00 on Sunday, Saturday.

What time does the 394 bus arrive?

When does the City Circular Quay to La Perouse via Maroubra & Kingsford Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for City Circular Quay to La Perouse via Maroubra & Kingsford Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 394 bus Stops

Circular Quay Alfred St Stand B • Phillip St Opp Museum Of Sydney • Elizabeth St Near Martin Pl • St James Station Elizabeth St • Museum Station Elizabeth St Stand C • Museum Station Liverpool St Stand A • Oxford St Opp Brisbane St • Oxford St At Palmer St • Flinders St After Oxford St • Flinders St At Hannam St • Flinders St Before South Dowling St • Anzac Pde Opp Sydney Boys High School • Anzac Pde Opp Sydney Girls High School • Anzac Pde After Lang Rd • Anzac Pde Before Robertson Rd • Anzac Pde At Abbotford St • Anzac Pde At Ascot St • Anzac Pde Before Todman Ave • Anzac Pde At Doncaster Ave • Anzac Pde Stand D At Unsw • Kingsford Nine Ways Anzac Pde - Stand E • Anzac Pde Near Wallace St • Anzac Pde Near Sturt St • Anzac Pde At Botany St • Anzac Pde Near Paton St • Anzac Pde Near Burbong St • Anzac Pde Near Avoca St • Maroubra Junction Public School Anzac Pde • Anzac Pde Near Alma Rd • Anzac Pde Near Green St • Anzac Pde Near Maroubra Rd • Anzac Pde Near Byng St • Anzac Pde At Fitzgerald Ave • Anzac Pde Near Minneapolis Cr • Anzac Pde Opp Murray St • Anzac Pde Opp Memorial Reserve • Anzac Pde Near St Spyridon Maroubra • Anzac Pde Opp Truscott Av • Anzac Pde Near Hillary Pde • Anzac Pde Near Franklin St • Anzac Pde Near Austral St • Anzac Pde Near Mitchell St • Anzac Pde Near Long Bay Correctional Centre • Anzac Pde Near Forrest St • Anzac Pde Near Bilga Cr • Anzac Pde After Cawood Av • Anzac Pde At Gubbuteh Rd • Anzac Pde After Pine Ave

List of 394 bus Streets

1D Circular Quay • 52 Phillip Street • 52 Martin Place • 161 Elizabeth Street • 251 Elizabeth Street • 175 Liverpool Street • 6-16 Oxford Street • 41 Oxford Street • 10 Flinders Street • 7-9 Flinders Street • 118 Flinders Street • Anzac Parade • 17-19 Abbotford Street • 112-124 Anzac Parade • 168,170 Anzac Parade • 268 Anzac Parade • Day Avenue • 526 Anzac Parade • Anzac Parade • 590 Anzac Parade • 630 Anzac Parade • Paton Street • 710 Anzac Parade • 726 Anzac Parade • 758R Anzac Parade • 806-816 Anzac Parade • 874 Anzac Parade • 205 Maroubra Road • 960 Anzac Parade • Fitzgerald Avenue • 1014 Anzac Parade • 1046 Anzac Parade • 1094-1118 Anzac Parade • 700 Malabar Road • 2-4 Austral Street • 1400 Anzac Parade • 1402-1406 Anzac Parade • 1-3 Gubbuteh Road • 7-11 Brodie Avenue

394 bus Timetable

394 bus route operates on weekdays. Timetable hours: 00:30 - 21:45

Monday 02:00 - 21:45
Tuesday 00:30 - 21:45
Wednesday 00:30 - 21:45
Thursday 00:30 - 21:45
Friday 00:30 - 21:45
Saturday 00:30 - 03:00
Sunday 00:30 - 03:00
Moovit is the world's #1 transport app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 394 bus route is Circular Quay Alfred St Stand B and the last stop is Anzac Pde After Pine Ave. 394 (Direction: Little Bay) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 394 has 48 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you State Transit Sydney suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 394 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus timetable for the 394 bus to take on your trip.

394 near me

Sydney Public Transportation

394 FAQ

What time does the 394 bus start operating?

394 bus starts operating at 00:30 on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 394 bus stop working?

394 bus stops operating at 03:00 on Sunday, Saturday.

What time does the 394 bus arrive?

When does the City Circular Quay to La Perouse via Maroubra & Kingsford Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for City Circular Quay to La Perouse via Maroubra & Kingsford Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps
Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps