403 Line
Salisbury (Ann St)
Torrens Transit
Torrens Transit 403 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 403 bus (Salisbury (Ann St)) has 13 stops departing from Stop 58 Waterloo Corner Rd - North East side and ending at Stop 50/C Ann St - East side.
Choose any of the 403 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Salisbury (Ann St) (13 stops)
Stop 58 Waterloo Corner Rd - North East side
Stop 57 Waterloo Corner Rd - North East side
Stop 56 Waterloo Corner Rd - North East side
Stop 55 Waterloo Corner Rd - North East side
Stop 54 Waterloo Corner Rd - North East side
Stop 53 Waterloo Corner Rd - North East side
Stop 52 Waterloo Corner Rd - North East side
Stop 51 Waterloo Corner Rd - North side
Stop 50A Waterloo Corner Rd - North East side
Stop 49A Waterloo Corner Rd - North East side
Zone F Salisbury Interchange - East Side
Stop 49 Church St - East side
Stop 50/C Ann St - East side
403 FAQ
What time does the 403 bus start operating?
Services on the 403 bus start at 14:48 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 403 bus stop working?
Services on the 403 bus stop at 18:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 403 bus arrive?
When does the Salisbury (Ann St) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Salisbury (Ann St) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 403 (Salisbury (Ann St)) bus fare?
The Salisbury (Ann St) (Salisbury (Ann St)) bus fare is $2.40 - $4.25.
Is there a 403 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 403 bus stop.
403 bus Schedule
403 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 14:48 - 18:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 14:48 - 18:40 | 27 - 205 |
Tue | 14:48 - 18:40 | 27 - 205 |
Wed | 14:48 - 18:40 | 27 - 205 |
Thu | 14:48 - 18:40 | 27 - 205 |
Fri | 14:48 - 18:40 | 27 - 205 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Torrens Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 403 (from Stop 58 Waterloo Corner Rd - North East side), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 403 (Salisbury (Ann St)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Torrens Transit info now.
403 line bus fare
Torrens Transit 403 (Salisbury (Ann St)) ride fare is between $2.40 and $4.25. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Torrens Transit's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Torrens Transit’s official website.
403 (Torrens Transit)
The first stop of the 403 bus route is Stop 58 Waterloo Corner Rd - North East side and the last stop is Stop 50/C Ann St - East side. 403 (Salisbury (Ann St)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 403 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 14 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Torrens Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Adelaide, and helps to find the closest 403 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 403 bus to take on your trip.
Line 403 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 403 (Salisbury (Ann St)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 403 bus tracker or a live Torrens Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Torrens Transit or a trip planner for Bus, Train or Light rail to plan your route around Adelaide. The trip planner shows updated data for Torrens Transit and any bus, including line 403, in Adelaide
403 - Alternative Directions
Torrens Transit Lines in Adelaide
- 118 - Port Adelaide Interchange to City/ Timetable
- W90M - Marion Centre Interchange to Marden/ Timetable
- 147 - Beaumont to City/ Timetable
- 150P - City to Port Adelaide Interchange/ Timetable
- 209F - Tea Tree Plaza Interchange to City/ Timetable
- 544 - Golden Grove Interchange to City/ Timetable
- 556 - Tea Tree Plaza Interchange to City/ Timetable
- 933 - Tea Tree Plaza Interchange to The Elms Village/ Timetable
- AO26 - Glenelg to Adelaide Oval/ Timetable
- 566 - Mawson Interchange to Golden Grove Interchange/ Timetable
- 206 - Northgate to City/ Timetable
- 559S - Paradise Interchange to St Agnes/ Timetable
- G10A - Blair Athol to Colonel Light Gardens/ Timetable
- 601A - Marion Centre Interchange to Aberfoyle Hub/ Timetable
- 239 - Arndale Centre Interchange to City/ Timetable
- AO17 - Semaphore to Adelaide Oval/ Timetable
- 287 - Henley Beach to City/ Timetable
- H23 - City to Auldana/ Timetable
- M44T - Marion Centre Interchange to Tea Tree Plaza Interchange/ Timetable
- 245 - Hove to City/ Timetable