42 Line
Elizabeth Quay Bus Stn
Transperth
Transperth 42 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 42 bus (Elizabeth Quay Bus Stn) has 31 stops departing from Boat Ramp Rd After Clarkson Rd and ending at Elizabeth Quay Bus Stn.
Choose any of the 42 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Elizabeth Quay Bus Stn (31 stops)
Boat Ramp Rd After Clarkson Rd
Clarkson Rd Before Tranby Rd
Tranby Rd Before Dakota Ave
Peninsula Rd Before Airways Bvd
Peninsula Rd Before Wall St
Peninsula Rd After Swan Bank Rd
Peninsula Rd Before Richard St
Peninsula Rd After Joseph St
Peninsula Rd After Kirkham Hill Tce
Eighth Av After East St
Eighth Av Before Guildford Rd
Guildford Rd After Eighth Av
Guildford Rd Before Sixth Av
Guildford Rd After Peninsula Rd
Guildford Rd After Fourth Av
Guildford Rd Before Second Av
Guildford Rd Before Ellesmere Rd
Guildford Rd After Stanley St
Guildford Rd After West Pde
Lord St After Walcott St
Lord St Before Broome St
Lord St After Windsor St
Lord St After Coolgardie Tce
Lord St After Brewer St
Newcastle St After Lord St
Newcastle St After Pier St
Beaufort St Before Aberdeen St
Beaufort St Museum Northbound
Wellington St Perth Stn Westbound
William St Stand 2
Elizabeth Quay Bus Stn
42 FAQ
What time does the 42 bus start operating?
Services on the 42 bus start at 05:44 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 42 bus stop working?
Services on the 42 bus stop at 04:56 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 42 bus arrive?
When does the Elizabeth Quay Bus Stn bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Elizabeth Quay Bus Stn bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 42 (Elizabeth Quay Bus Stn) bus fare?
The Elizabeth Quay Bus Stn (Elizabeth Quay Bus Stn) bus fare is $2.07 - $3.06.
Is there a 42 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 42 bus stop.
42 Bus Schedule
42 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:44 - 04:56
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:44 - 04:56 | 16 - 66 |
Tue | 05:44 - 04:56 | 16 - 66 |
Wed | 05:44 - 04:56 | 16 - 66 |
Thu | 05:44 - 04:56 | 16 - 66 |
Fri | 05:44 - 21:26 | 16 - 66 |
Sat | 05:59 - 21:25 | 58 - 74 |
Sun | 06:59 - 04:56 | 60 - 78 |
Transperth Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 42 (from Boat Ramp Rd After Clarkson Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 42 (Elizabeth Quay Bus Stn) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transperth info now.
42 line bus fare
Transperth 42 (Elizabeth Quay Bus Stn) ride fare is between $2.07 and $3.06. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transperth's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Transperth’s official website.
42 (Transperth)
The first stop of the 42 bus route is Boat Ramp Rd After Clarkson Rd and the last stop is Elizabeth Quay Bus Stn. 42 (Elizabeth Quay Bus Stn) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 42 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Transperth suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Perth, and helps to find the closest 42 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 42 bus to take on your trip.
Line 42 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 42 (Elizabeth Quay Bus Stn) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 42 bus tracker or a live Transperth bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transperth or a trip planner for train, ferry or bus to plan your route around Perth. The trip planner shows updated data for Transperth and any bus, including line 42, in Perth