44B Line
Viewfield
Stagecoach East Scotland
Stagecoach East Scotland 44B bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 44B bus (Viewfield) has 38 stops departing from Bus Station, Leven and ending at The Adam Smith College, Viewfield.
44B bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:57. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 44B bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Viewfield (38 stops)
Bus Station, Leven
Bawbee Service Station, Aberhill
Patterson Street, Aberhill
Tower Bar, Aberhill
Bayview Bar, Methil
Barrie Street, Methil
Memorial Park, Methil
Swan Brae, Denbeath
Wellesley Inn, Denbeath
Randolph Wemyss Hospital, Denbeath
Sandwell Street, Buckhaven
College Street, Buckhaven
Church Street, Buckhaven
Muiredge Den Walk, Muiredge
Muiredge Surgery, Muiredge
Methilhaven Road, Buckhaven
Starkies Wood, Buckhaven
Methilhaven Home, Buckhaven
Toll Avenue, Buckhaven
Grieve Street, Methilhill
Bowling Club, Methilhill
Herd Crescent, Methilhill
Simon Crescent, Methilhill
Ashgrove Court, Methilhill
Cameron Hospital, Windygates
Cameronbridge Distillery, Windygates
Durie Vale, Windygates
Windygates Cross, Windygates
Greig Park, Windygates
Henderson Park, Windygates
Auchmuty High School, Queensway
Bus Station Arrival Bay, Glenrothes
Bus Station, Glenrothes
St Columba's Church, Auchmuty
Adamson Place, Auchmuty
Pitteuchar Roundabout, Pitteuchar
Ardross Place, Glenrothes
The Adam Smith College, Viewfield
44B FAQ
What time does the 44B bus start operating?
Services on the 44B bus start at 07:57 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 44B bus stop working?
Services on the 44B bus stop at 07:57 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 44B bus arrive?
When does the Viewfield Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Viewfield Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Stagecoach East Scotland 44B bus line run on Spring Bank Holiday?
The 44B bus's operating hours on Spring Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 44B bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 44B bus stop.
44B bus Schedule
44B bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:57
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:57 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:57 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:57 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:57 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:57 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Stagecoach East Scotland bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 44B (from Bus Station, Leven), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 44B (Viewfield) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach East Scotland info now.
44B line bus fare
Stagecoach East Scotland 44B (Viewfield) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach East Scotland tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach East Scotland’s official website.
44B (Stagecoach East Scotland)
The first stop of the 44B bus route is Bus Station, Leven and the last stop is The Adam Smith College, Viewfield. 44B (Viewfield) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 44B has 38 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 41 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach East Scotland suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest 44B bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 44B bus to take on your trip.
Line 44B Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 44B (Viewfield) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 44B bus tracker or a live Stagecoach East Scotland bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach East Scotland or a trip planner for Bus, Ferry, Light rail or Train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach East Scotland and any bus, including line 44B, in Scotland
44B - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach East Scotland Lines in Scotland
- LA10 - Levenmouth Academy - Denhead turning circle/ Timetable
- 91A - St Andrews bus station - Bogward/ Timetable
- X24 - Glasgow, Buchanan bus station - St Andrews or Leven/ Timetable
- QA17 - Kincardine - Dunfermline Queen Anne High School/ Timetable
- 15A - Perth - St Fillans or Stirling/ Timetable
- 7A - Scone P&R - Hillend/ Timetable
- 35A - Kirkcaldy bus station - Chapel, Glen Bruar Place/ Timetable
- LG6 - Lochgelly High School - Woodend or Cardenden/ Timetable
- EW1 - Rosie Hall - East Wemyss Primary Sch/ Timetable
- BE10 - Halbeath or Mossmoran - Beath High School/ Timetable
- IK7 - Rosyth - Inverkeithing High School/ Timetable
- X7 - Aberdeen, Union Square - Dundee bus station/ Timetable
- 30 - Arbroath bus station - Arbroath bus station
- QA8 - Oakley - Dunfermline Queen Anne High School/ Timetable
- LA2 - Levenmouth Academy - Leven/ Timetable
- 22D - Dundee bus station - Kirriemuir Square/ Timetable
- BW11 - Balwearie High School - Sauchenbush or Chapel/ Timetable
- 70 - Inveralmond Ind Est - Inveralmond Ind Est/ Timetable
- 3 - Dunfermline bus station - Duloch Park/ Timetable
- 41A - Kirkcaldy or Leven - Dundee/ Timetable