Bus - 46

46

Arbroath (Circular)

Other Operators

46 bus Route Timetable and Stops

The 46 bus (Direction: Arbroath) has 7 stops departing from Bus Station, Arbroath and ending in Provost Chapel Road, Arbroath.

46 bus timetable overview: Normally starts operating at 10:05 and ends at 14:05. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 46 bus stops below to find updated real-time timetables and to see their route map.

Direction: Arbroath

Bus Station, Arbroath View full timetable Go to station
Morrison's Main Entrance, Arbroath View full timetable Go to station
Cairnie Street, Arbroath View full timetable Go to station
St. Vigean's Gardens, Arbroath View full timetable Go to station
Aikman Road, Arbroath View full timetable Go to station
Provost Chapel Road, Arbroath Provost Chapel Road, Arbroath View full timetable Go to station

46 FAQ

What time does the 46 bus start operating?

46 bus starts operating at 10:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 46 bus stop working?

46 bus stops operating at 14:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 46 bus arrive?

When does the Arbroath (Circular) Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Arbroath (Circular) Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 46 bus Stops

Bus Station, Arbroath • Morrison's Main Entrance, Arbroath • Tesco, Arbroath • Cairnie Street, Arbroath • St. Vigean's Gardens, Arbroath • Aikman Road, Arbroath • Provost Chapel Road, Arbroath

List of 46 bus Streets

Provost Chapel Road

46 bus Timetable

46 bus route operates on weekdays. Timetable hours: 10:05 - 14:05

Monday 10:05 - 14:05
Tuesday 10:05 - 14:05
Wednesday 10:05 - 14:05
Thursday 10:05 - 14:05
Friday 10:05 - 14:05
Saturday 10:05 - 14:05
Sunday Not Operational
Moovit is the world's #1 transport app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 46 bus route is Bus Station, Arbroath and the last stop is Provost Chapel Road, Arbroath. 46 (Direction: Arbroath) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 46 has 7 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 6 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Other Operators suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest 46 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus timetable for the 46 bus to take on your trip.

46 near me

Alternative Directions

46 FAQ

What time does the 46 bus start operating?

46 bus starts operating at 10:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 46 bus stop working?

46 bus stops operating at 14:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 46 bus arrive?

When does the Arbroath (Circular) Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Arbroath (Circular) Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps
Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps