460 Line
Heathwood - City Express
TransLink
TransLink 460 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 460 bus (Heathwood, Parkwood Dr) has 30 stops departing from Cultural and ending at Parkwood Dr Near Watergum St.
Choose any of the 460 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Heathwood, Parkwood Dr (30 stops)
Cultural
William St Near Elizabeth St Stop 103
Roma Street Busway, Platform 1
Coronation Dr at Cribb Street, Stop 4
Coronation Dr at Auchenflower, Stop 7
Coronation Dr at Wesley Hospital, Stop 9
High St at Toowong, Stop 14a
Moggill Rd at Bbc, Stop 16
Moggill Rd at Taringa, Stop 19
Indooroopilly Shopping Centre Station, Stop A
Moggill Rd at Indooroopilly School, Stop 27
Glen Ross Rd at Sinnamon Park
Mount Ommaney Shopping Centre
Dandenong Rd at Jamboree
Dandenong Rd Near Horizon Dr
Richlands Bus Station, Stop A
Garden Rd at Government Road
Forest Lake Bvd at Forest Lake, Stop E
Forest Lake Bvd at Forest Lake, Stop D
Forest Lake Bvd at Forest Lake, Stop C
Forest Lake Bvd at Forest Lake, Stop B
Forest Lake Bvd at Forest Lake, Stop A
Forest Lake Bvd at Forest Lake Shops
Forest Lake Bvd at Kensington Way
Wadeville St Heathwood Rise
Wadeville St at Wadeville West
Parkwood Dr North Near Beech St
Parkwood Dr Near Coolibah St
Parkwood Dr at Parkwood Drive South
Parkwood Dr Near Watergum St
460 FAQ
What time does the 460 bus start operating?
Services on the 460 bus start at 06:43 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 460 bus stop working?
Services on the 460 bus stop at 00:06 on Friday.
What time does the 460 bus arrive?
When does the Heathwood - City Express bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Heathwood - City Express bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 460 (Heathwood, Parkwood Dr) bus fare?
The Heathwood - City Express (Heathwood, Parkwood Dr) bus fare is $2.84 - $4.34.
Is there a 460 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 460 bus stop.
460 Bus Schedule
460 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:43 - 23:06
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:43 - 23:06 | 7 - 59 |
Tue | 06:43 - 23:06 | 7 - 59 |
Wed | 06:43 - 23:06 | 7 - 59 |
Thu | 06:43 - 23:06 | 7 - 59 |
Fri | 06:43 - 00:06 | 7 - 60 |
Sat | 09:22 - 00:24 | 30 - 60 |
Sun | 09:12 - 21:15 | 60 - 61 |
TransLink Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 460 (from Cultural), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 460 (Heathwood, Parkwood Dr) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TransLink info now.
460 line bus fare
TransLink 460 (Heathwood, Parkwood Dr) ride fare is between $2.84 and $4.34. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TransLink's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or TransLink’s official website.
460 (TransLink)
The first stop of the 460 bus route is Cultural and the last stop is Parkwood Dr Near Watergum St. 460 (Heathwood, Parkwood Dr) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 460 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 67 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you TransLink suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brisbane, and helps to find the closest 460 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 460 bus to take on your trip.
Line 460 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 460 (Heathwood, Parkwood Dr) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 460 bus tracker or a live TransLink bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TransLink or a trip planner for light rail, ferry, train or bus to plan your route around Brisbane. The trip planner shows updated data for TransLink and any bus, including line 460, in Brisbane
460 - Alternative Directions
TransLink Lines in Brisbane
- 28 - Langlands Park - Uq Lakes Shuttle/ Timetable
- R604 - Northgate - City/ Timetable
- 145 - Browns Plains - Griffith University/ Timetable
- P228 - Cannon Hill - City Pre-paid Rocket/ Timetable
- R772 - Roma St Express - Helensvale/ Timetable
- 665 - Deception Bay - Rothwell Station/ Timetable
- N111 - Valley - Eight Mile Plains Nightlink/ Timetable
- 515 - Brassall - Yamanto & Willowbank/ Timetable
- 192 - Uq Lakes - City Via Highgate Hill/ Timetable
- 689 - North Lakes (anti-clockwise Loop)/ Timetable
- 326 - Carseldine - Toombul Via Sandgate, Geebung/ Timetable
- 431 - Kenmore South - City Rocket/ Timetable
- 359 - Eatonvale - City Express Via Albany Village/ Timetable
- N413 - Valley - St Lucia Nightlink/ Timetable
- 416 - Duke Street - City/ Timetable
- 512 - Brassall - Riverlink Shopping Centre/ Timetable
- 555 - Brisbane City - Loganholme/ Timetable
- 525 - Collingwood Park - Redbank Station (loop)/ Timetable
- 600 - Caloundra - Maroochydore Via Mooloolaba, Kawana/ Timetable
- 524 - Redbank Plains - Goodna Station/ Timetable