471 Line
Williamstown - Sunshine Station
PTV Metropolitan Bus
PTV Metropolitan Bus 471 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 471 bus (Sunshine Station) has 63 stops departing from Williamstown Slsc/Victoria St (Williamstown) and ending at Sunshine Station/Dickson St (Sunshine).
Choose any of the 471 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Sunshine Station (63 stops)
Williamstown Slsc/Victoria St (Williamstown)
Gellibrand St/Victoria St (Williamstown)
Osborne St/Victoria St (Williamstown)
Forster St/Osborne St (Williamstown)
Garden St/Osborne St (Williamstown)
Williamstown Botanic Gardens/Osborne St (Williamstown)
Cole St/Osborne St (Williamstown)
Thompson St/Osborne St (Williamstown)
Thompson St/Hanmer St (Williamstown)
Williamstown Station/Ann St (Williamstown)
Nelson Pl/Ann St (Williamstown)
Cole St/Nelson Pl (Williamstown)
Ferguson Street Pier/Ferguson St (Williamstown)
Maclean St/Ferguson St (Williamstown)
Williamstown Sc/Douglas Pde (Williamstown)
John St/Douglas Pde (Williamstown)
Union St/Douglas Pde (Williamstown)
Princes St/Douglas Pde (Williamstown)
Yarra St/Douglas Pde (Williamstown)
Bunbury St/Douglas Pde (Newport)
Wilkins St/Douglas Pde (Newport)
Newport Park/Douglas Pde (Newport)
Home Rd/North Rd (Newport)
Newport Interchange/Mason St (Newport)
Mirls St/Mason St (Newport)
Oxford St/Mason St (Newport)
Madigan Reserve/Mason St (Newport)
Laurie St/Mason St (Newport)
Graham St/Mason St (Newport)
Hansen St/Mason St (Altona North)
Altona North Shops/The Broadway (Altona North)
The Circle Sc/The Broadway (Altona North)
Blackshaws Rd/The Broadway (Altona North)
Macdonald Ave/Blackshaws Rd (Altona North)
Kyle Rd/Blackshaws Rd (Altona North)
First Ave/Blackshaws Rd (Altona North)
Fifth Ave/Blackshaws Rd (Altona North)
Seventh Ave/Blackshaws Rd (Altona North)
Altona Gate Sc/Millers Rd (Altona North)
Glade Ave/Chambers Rd (Altona North)
Irwin Ave/Blackshaws Rd (Altona North)
Misten Ave/Blackshaws Rd (Altona North)
Knapp St/Blackshaws Rd (Altona North)
Grieve Pde/Blackshaws Rd (Altona North)
Clelland Rd/Grieve Pde (Altona North)
Geelong Rd/Little Boundary Rd (Laverton North)
Pipe Rd/Little Boundary Rd (Laverton North)
Leslie Rd/Little Boundary Rd (Laverton North)
Boundary Rd/Fairbairn Rd (Sunshine West)
Brenco Aerospace/Fairbairn Rd (Sunshine West)
Somerville Rd/Fairbairn Rd (Sunshine West)
121 Fairbairn Rd (Sunshine West)
Felstead Ave/Fairbairn Rd (Sunshine West)
Bennett St/Fairbairn Rd (Sunshine West)
Talintyre Rd/Fairbairn Rd (Sunshine West)
Wright St/Fairbairn Rd (Sunshine West)
Fairbairn Rd/Mayne St (Sunshine West)
24 Mayne St (Sunshine West)
Bardsley St/Mayne St (Sunshine West)
Armstrong St/Mernda St (Sunshine West)
Graham St/Durham Rd (Sunshine)
Watt St/Durham Rd (Sunshine)
Sunshine Station/Dickson St (Sunshine)
471 FAQ
What time does the 471 bus start operating?
Services on the 471 bus start at 05:58 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 471 bus stop working?
Services on the 471 bus stop at 21:17 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 471 bus arrive?
When does the Williamstown - Sunshine Station Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Williamstown - Sunshine Station Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 471 (Sunshine Station) bus fare?
The Williamstown - Sunshine Station (Sunshine Station) bus fare is $3.30 - $5.30.
Is there a 471 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 471 bus stop.
471 bus Schedule
471 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:58 - 21:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:58 - 21:20 | 15 - 21 |
Tue | 05:58 - 21:20 | 15 - 21 |
Wed | 05:58 - 21:20 | 15 - 21 |
Thu | 05:58 - 21:20 | 15 - 21 |
Fri | 05:58 - 21:20 | 15 - 21 |
Sat | 06:40 - 21:17 | 40 |
Sun | 08:40 - 21:17 | 40 - 60 |
PTV Metropolitan Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 471 (from Williamstown Slsc/Victoria St (Williamstown)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 471 (Sunshine Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PTV Metropolitan Bus info now.
471 line bus fare
PTV Metropolitan Bus 471 (Sunshine Station) ride fare is between $3.30 and $5.30. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PTV Metropolitan Bus's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or PTV Metropolitan Bus’s official website.
471 (PTV Metropolitan Bus)
The first stop of the 471 bus route is Williamstown Slsc/Victoria St (Williamstown) and the last stop is Sunshine Station/Dickson St (Sunshine). 471 (Sunshine Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 471 has 63 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 49 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you PTV Metropolitan Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Melbourne, and helps to find the closest 471 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 471 bus to take on your trip.
Line 471 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 471 (Sunshine Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 471 bus tracker or a live PTV Metropolitan Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PTV Metropolitan Bus or a trip planner for Train, Bus or Tram to plan your route around Melbourne. The trip planner shows updated data for PTV Metropolitan Bus and any bus, including line 471, in Melbourne
471 - Alternative Directions
PTV Metropolitan Bus Lines in Melbourne
- 845 - Endeavour Hills - Dandenong/ Timetable
- 760 - Karingal - Frankston/ Timetable
- 422 - Brimbank Central SC - Sunshine Station/ Timetable
- 552 - North East Reservoir - Northcote Plaza/ Timetable
- 781 - Frankston Station - Mornington Peninsula/ Timetable
- 612 - Box Hill - Chadstone SC/ Timetable
- 774 - Delacombe Park - Frankston/ Timetable
- 757 - Scoresby - Knox City SC/ Timetable
- 504 - Clifton Hill - Moonee Ponds/ Timetable
- 779 - Belvedere - Frankston/ Timetable
- 383 - Palisades - University Hill/ Timetable
- 733 - Box Hill - Oakleigh/ Timetable
- 783 - Hastings - Frankston/ Timetable
- 681 - Knox City SC/ Timetable
- 462 - Caroline Springs - Watergardens/ Timetable
- 900 - Stud Park SC - Caulfield/ Timetable
- 496 - Sanctuary Lakes - Laverton Station/ Timetable
- 789 - Langwarrin - Frankston Station/ Timetable
- 799 - The Avenue Village SC - Merinda Park Station/ Timetable
- 234 - Garden City - City (Queen Victoria Market)/ Timetable