475 Line
Diggers Rest Station
PTV Metropolitan Bus
PTV Metropolitan Bus 475 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 475 bus (Diggers Rest Station) has 22 stops departing from Sunbury Station/Brook St (Sunbury) and ending at Diggers Rest Station/Old Calder Hwy (Diggers Rest).
Choose any of the 475 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Diggers Rest Station (22 stops)
Sunbury Station/Brook St (Sunbury)
Miller St/Horne St (Sunbury)
Neill St/Horne St (Sunbury)
Pasley Street/Mitchells Lane (Sunbury)
Carlson St/Mitchells La
Kingsley Dr/Mitchells Lane (Sunbury)
Langama Park/Mitchells Lane (Sunbury)
Graze Rd/Elizabeth Dr
Longtan Av/Elizabeth Dr
Backhaus Ave/Elizabeth Dr (Sunbury)
Rosenthal Shopping Centre/Elizabeth Dr (Sunbury)
Deveny Rd/Vineyard Rd (Sunbury)
Rosenthal Bvd/Vineyard Rd (Sunbury)
Travellers St/Davis Rd
Tran Av/Madisons Av
Banks Dr/Madisons Av (Diggers Rest)
Paddock St/Madisons Av
License Rd/Madisons Av
Wheat St/License Rd (Diggers Rest)
Vineyard Rd/License Rd (Diggers Rest)
Paynter Av/Diggers Rest - Coimadai Rd
Diggers Rest Station/Old Calder Hwy (Diggers Rest)
475 FAQ
What time does the 475 bus start operating?
Services on the 475 bus start at 05:33 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 475 bus stop working?
Services on the 475 bus stop at 21:19 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 475 bus arrive?
When does the Diggers Rest Station bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Diggers Rest Station bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 475 (Diggers Rest Station) bus fare?
The Diggers Rest Station (Diggers Rest Station) bus fare is about $3.30.
Is there a 475 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 475 bus stop.
475 Bus Schedule
475 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:33 - 21:48
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:33 - 21:48 | 17 - 24 |
Tue | 05:33 - 21:48 | 17 - 24 |
Wed | 05:33 - 21:48 | 17 - 24 |
Thu | 05:33 - 21:48 | 17 - 24 |
Fri | 05:33 - 21:48 | 17 - 24 |
Sat | 06:28 - 21:19 | 32 - 40 |
Sun | 07:08 - 21:19 | 34 - 40 |
PTV Metropolitan Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 475 (from Sunbury Station/Brook St (Sunbury)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 475 (Diggers Rest Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PTV Metropolitan Bus info now.
475 line bus fare
PTV Metropolitan Bus 475 (Diggers Rest Station) ride fare is about $3.30. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PTV Metropolitan Bus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or PTV Metropolitan Bus’s official website.
475 (PTV Metropolitan Bus)
The first stop of the 475 bus route is Sunbury Station/Brook St (Sunbury) and the last stop is Diggers Rest Station/Old Calder Hwy (Diggers Rest). 475 (Diggers Rest Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 475 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you PTV Metropolitan Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Melbourne, and helps to find the closest 475 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 475 bus to take on your trip.
Line 475 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 475 (Diggers Rest Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 475 bus tracker or a live PTV Metropolitan Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PTV Metropolitan Bus or a trip planner for train, bus or tram to plan your route around Melbourne. The trip planner shows updated data for PTV Metropolitan Bus and any bus, including line 475, in Melbourne
475 - Alternative Directions
PTV Metropolitan Bus Lines in Melbourne
- 541 - Craigieburn North (Mt Ridley Rd) - Broadmeadows Station/ Timetable
- 549 - Ivanhoe - Northland SC/ Timetable
- 389 - Mernda Station/ Timetable
- 787 - Safety Beach - Safety Beach/ Timetable
- 518 - St Helena West - Greensborough/ Timetable
- 471 - Williamstown - Sunshine Station/ Timetable
- 501 - Donnybrook Station - Craigieburn Station/ Timetable
- 279 - Doncaster SC/Templestowe - Box Hill/ Timetable
- 900 - Stud Park SC - Caulfield/ Timetable
- 514 - Eltham - Glenroy/ Timetable
- 481 - Mount Lion - Sunbury/ Timetable
- 577 - Epping Plaza SC - South Morang Station/ Timetable
- 685 - Lilydale - Healesville/ Timetable
- 579 - Eltham - Warrandyte/ Timetable
- 943 - Melton - Watergardens Station/ Timetable
- 892 - Casey Central SC - Dandenong Station/ Timetable
- 690 - Boronia - Croydon/ Timetable
- 812 - Brighton - Dandenong/ Timetable
- 537 - Craigieburn West - Craigieburn Station/ Timetable
- 455 - Micasa Rise - Melton Station/ Timetable