Bus - 4A

4A

Leachkin - Inverness

Stagecoach

4A bus Route Timetable and Stops

The 4A bus (Direction: Inverness) has 23 stops departing from Snh Entrance, Leachkin and ending in Queensgate, Inverness (C).

4A bus timetable overview: Normally starts operating at 19:23 and ends at 23:23. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 4A bus stops below to find updated real-time timetables and to see their route map.

Direction: Inverness

Snh Entrance, Leachkin View full timetable Go to station
Great Glen House, Leachkin View full timetable Go to station
New Craigs Hospital, Leachkin Leachkin Road, Scotland View full timetable Go to station
Glenview, Leachkin View full timetable Go to station
Lomond Way, Kinmylies View full timetable Go to station
Turning Circle, Kinmylies View full timetable Go to station
Balnafettack Road, Kinmylies Nevis Park, Scotland View full timetable Go to station
Kinmylies Way, Kinmylies Leachkin Road, Scotland View full timetable Go to station
Suilven Way, Kinmylies Suilven Way, Inverness View full timetable Go to station
Charleston Shopping Centre, Kinmylies View full timetable Go to station
Post Office, Kinmylies View full timetable Go to station
Charleston View, Kinmylies View full timetable Go to station
Charleston View, Kinmylies U4605, Scotland View full timetable Go to station
Mile End Place, Kinmylies U5253, Scotland View full timetable Go to station
Torvean Golf Course, Kinmylies View full timetable Go to station
Tomnahurich Bridge, Ballifeary View full timetable Go to station
Cemetery Gates, Ballifeary View full timetable Go to station
Maxwell Drive, Ballifeary Bruce Avenue, Inverness View full timetable Go to station
Glenurquhart Road, Ballifeary View full timetable Go to station
Council Buildings, Ballifeary View full timetable Go to station
Planefield Road, Inverness Tomnahurich Street, Inverness View full timetable Go to station
King Street, Inverness 11a Tomnahurich Street, Inverness View full timetable Go to station
Queensgate, Inverness (C) Queensgate Market Hall, Inverness View full timetable Go to station

4A FAQ

What time does the 4A bus start operating?

4A bus starts operating at 19:23 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 4A bus stop working?

4A bus stops operating at 23:23 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 4A bus arrive?

When does the Leachkin - Inverness Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Leachkin - Inverness Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 4A bus Stops

Snh Entrance, Leachkin • Great Glen House, Leachkin • New Craigs Hospital, Leachkin • Glenview, Leachkin • Lomond Way, Kinmylies • Turning Circle, Kinmylies • Balnafettack Road, Kinmylies • Kinmylies Way, Kinmylies • Suilven Way, Kinmylies • Charleston Shopping Centre, Kinmylies • Post Office, Kinmylies • Charleston View, Kinmylies • Charleston View, Kinmylies • Mile End Place, Kinmylies • Torvean Golf Course, Kinmylies • Tomnahurich Bridge, Ballifeary • Cemetery Gates, Ballifeary • Maxwell Drive, Ballifeary • Glenurquhart Road, Ballifeary • Council Buildings, Ballifeary • Planefield Road, Inverness • King Street, Inverness • Queensgate, Inverness (C)

List of 4A bus Streets

Leachkin Road • Nevis Park • Leachkin Road • Suilven Way • U4605 • U5253 • Bruce Avenue • Tomnahurich Street • 11a Tomnahurich Street • Queensgate Market Hall

4A bus Timetable

4A bus route operates on weekdays. Timetable hours: 19:23 - 23:23

Monday 19:23 - 23:23
Tuesday 19:23 - 23:23
Wednesday 19:23 - 23:23
Thursday 19:23 - 23:23
Friday 19:23 - 23:23
Saturday 19:23 - 23:23
Sunday 19:23 - 23:23
Moovit is the world's #1 transport app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 4A bus route is Snh Entrance, Leachkin and the last stop is Queensgate, Inverness (C). 4A (Direction: Inverness) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 4A has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 14 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest 4A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus timetable for the 4A bus to take on your trip.

4A near me

4A FAQ

What time does the 4A bus start operating?

4A bus starts operating at 19:23 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 4A bus stop working?

4A bus stops operating at 23:23 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 4A bus arrive?

When does the Leachkin - Inverness Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Leachkin - Inverness Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps
Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps