Bus - 518

518

Pasir Ris Int ↺ Bayfront Ave

Go-Ahead Singapore

518 bus Route Timetable and Stops

The 518 bus (Direction: Pasir Ris Int) has 84 stops departing from Pasir Ris Bus Interchange and ending in Pasir Ris Bus Interchange.

518 bus timetable overview: Normally starts operating at 00:00 and ends at 23:40. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 518 bus stops below to find updated real-time timetables and to see their route map.

Direction: Pasir Ris Int

Pasir Ris Bus Interchange 501 Pasir Ris Drive 3, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Pasir Ris Dr 3 - Blk 500a (77191) Pasir Ris Drive 3, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Pasir Ris Dr 3 - Pasir Ris Elias Cc (77201) 93 Pasir Ris Drive 3, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Pasir Ris Dr 3 - Blk 626 (77211) 626 Pasir Ris Drive 3, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Pasir Ris Dr 3 - Blk 713 (77251) 712 Pasir Ris Street 72, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Pasir Ris Dr 12 - Blk 717 (77261) Pasir Ris Drive 12, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Pasir Ris Dr 12 - Aft Pasir Ris St 72 (77271) 29 Pasir Ris Street 72, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Pasir Ris Dr 1 - Blk 738 (77289) 735 Pasir Ris Street 72, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Pasir Ris Dr 1 - Blk 643 (77239) 643 Pasir Ris Drive 10, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Pasir Ris Dr 1 - Blk 640 (77249) 65 Pasir Ris Drive 1, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Pasir Ris Dr 1 - Blk 612 (78049) 612 Elias Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Pasir Ris Dr 1 - Blk 515 (77019) 516 Pasir Ris Street 52, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Pasir Ris Dr 1 - Blk 571 (77029) Upcoming Arrivals
Pasir Ris Dr 1 - Bef Pasir Ris Ctrl (77039) Upcoming Arrivals
Pasir Ris Dr 1 - Pasir Ris Town Pk (77049) 542 Pasir Ris Street 51, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Pasir Ris Dr 1 - Blk 425 (77059) 425 Pasir Ris Drive 6, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Pasir Ris Dr 1 - Blk 442 (78069) 442 Pasir Ris Dr 6, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Pasir Ris Dr 1 - Blk 210 (78059) 2 Pasir Ris Street 11, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Pasir Ris Dr 1 - Blk 269a (98099) 269A Pasir Ris Street 21, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Loyang Ave - Opp Blk 149a (98019) 73 Loyang Rise, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Tampines Ave 7 - Blk 370 (76249) 370 Tampines Street 34, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Tampines Ave 7 - Blk 390/Opp Tampines Jc (76239) 390 Tampines Avenue 7, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Tampines Ave 2 - Tampines East Stn Exit C (76039) 394 Tampines Avenue 7, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Tampines Ave 2 - Blk 302 (76109) Upcoming Arrivals
Tampines Ave 2 - Blk 285 (76099) Tampines Avenue 2, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Tampines Ave 2 - The Holy Trinity Ch (76089) Tampines Avenue 2, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Tampines Ave 2 - Blk 101 (76079) Upcoming Arrivals
Tampines Ave 1 - Bef Tampines West Stn (75059) Upcoming Arrivals
Tampines Ave 1 - Temasek Poly East G (75229) 11A Tampines Avenue 1, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Tampines Ave 1 - Temasek Poly (75239) Tampines Avenue 1, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Tampines Ave 1 - Temasek Poly West G (75249) Upcoming Arrivals
Tampines Ave 1 - Tropica Condo (75259) 51 Tampines Avenue 1, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bedok Nth Rd - Bet Blks 705/706 (84459) Upcoming Arrivals
Bedok Nth Rd - Bedok Nth Stn Exit B (84539) Bedok North road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Moulmein Rd - Opp Tan Tock Seng Hosp (50129) 113 Shrewsbury Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Moulmein Rd - St. Michael's Sch (50119) 3 Essex Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Newton Rd - Hotel Royal (50069) 36 Newton Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Scotts Rd - Newton Stn Exit B (40189) 49 Scotts Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Scotts Rd - Env Bldg (40179) Scotts Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Scotts Rd - Far East Plaza (09219) Upcoming Arrivals
Orchard Rd - Orchard Stn/Tang Plaza (09047) Scotts Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Orchard Rd - Opp Mandarin Orchard (09037) 260 Orchard Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Orchard Rd - Concorde Hotel S'Pore (08138) 100 Orchard Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Orchard Rd - Dhoby Ghaut Stn (08057) 60A Orchard Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bras Basah Rd - Bencoolen Stn Exit B (08069) Bras Basah Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bras Basah Rd - Aft Bras Basah Stn Exit A (04179) 75 Victoria Street, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bras Basah Rd - Raffles Hotel (02049) 1 Beach Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Temasek Blvd - Suntec Convention Ctr (02151) 9 Raffles Boulevard, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Temasek Ave - Promenade Stn (02161) 2 Temasek Avenue, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Temasek Ave - Opp The Ritz-Carlton (02171) Upcoming Arrivals
Bayfront Ave - Marina Bay Sands Hotel (03509) Upcoming Arrivals
Bayfront Ave - Opp Marina Bay Sands Mice (03519) Upcoming Arrivals
Bedok Nth Rd - Bedok Nth Stn Exit A (84451) Bedok North road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Tampines Ave 1 - Opp Tropica Condo (75251) 3 Tampines Avenue 8, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Tampines Ave 1 - Opp Temasek Poly West G (75241) 893 Tampines Avenue 8, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Tampines Ave 1 - Opp Temasek Poly (75231) Tampines Avenue 1, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Tampines Ave 1 - Opp Temasek Poly East G (75221) 807 Tampines Avenue 4, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Tampines Ave 1 - Tampines West Stn Exit B (75051) 934 Tampines Street 91, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Tampines Ave 2 - Blk 141 (76071) 141 Tampines Street 12, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Tampines Ave 2 - Opp The Holy Trinity Ch (76081) Tampines Avenue 2, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Tampines Ave 2 - Blk 206 (76091) Tampines Avenue 2, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Tampines Ave 2 - Tampines East Cc (76101) 201E Tampines Street 23, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Tampines Ave 2 - Tampines East Stn Exit B (76031) Upcoming Arrivals
Tampines Ave 7 - Tampines Jc/Opp Blk 390 (76231) Tampines Avenue 7, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Tampines Ave 7 - Blk 497d (76241) 497D Tampines Street 45, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Loyang Ave - Blk 149a (98011) 149A Pasir Ris Street 1, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Pasir Ris Dr 1 - Blk 156 (98091) 156 Pasir Ris Street 12, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Pasir Ris Dr 1 - Blk 197 (78051) 2 Pasir Ris Street 11, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Pasir Ris Dr 1 - Blk 104 (78061) Upcoming Arrivals
Pasir Ris Dr 1 - Blk 115 (77051) 115 Pasir Ris Street 11, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Pasir Ris Dr 1 - Blk 541 (77041) 542 Pasir Ris Street 51, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Pasir Ris Dr 1 - Aft Pasir Ris Ctrl (77031) 528C Pasir Ris Street 51, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Pasir Ris Dr 1 - Opp Blk 571 (77021) 571 Pasir Ris Street 53, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Pasir Ris Dr 1 - Opp Blk 515 (77011) 515 Pasir Ris Street 52, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Pasir Ris Dr 1 - Opp Blk 640 (77241) Pasir Ris Drive 1, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Pasir Ris Dr 1 - Meridian Jc (77231) Upcoming Arrivals
Pasir Ris Dr 1 - Blk 740 (77281) Upcoming Arrivals
Pasir Ris Dr 12 - Aft Pasir Ris Dr 1 (77279) 70 Pasir Ris Industrial Drive 1, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Pasir Ris Dr 12 - Opp Blk 717 (77269) Pasir Ris Drive 12, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Pasir Ris Dr 3 - Opp Blk 713 (77259) Upcoming Arrivals
Pasir Ris Dr 3 - Opp Blk 626 (77219) Upcoming Arrivals
Pasir Ris Dr 3 - Opp Pasir Ris Elias Cc (77209) 90 Elias Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Pasir Ris Dr 3 - Opp Blk 500a (77199) Pasir Ris Drive 3, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Pasir Ris Bus Interchange 501 Pasir Ris Drive 3, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals

518 FAQ

What time does the 518 bus start operating?

518 bus starts operating at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 518 bus stop working?

518 bus stops operating at 23:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 518 bus arrive?

When does the Pasir Ris Int ↺ Bayfront Ave Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Pasir Ris Int ↺ Bayfront Ave Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 518 bus Stops

Pasir Ris Bus Interchange • Pasir Ris Dr 3 - Blk 500a (77191) • Pasir Ris Dr 3 - Pasir Ris Elias Cc (77201) • Pasir Ris Dr 3 - Blk 626 (77211) • Pasir Ris Dr 3 - Blk 713 (77251) • Pasir Ris Dr 12 - Blk 717 (77261) • Pasir Ris Dr 12 - Aft Pasir Ris St 72 (77271) • Pasir Ris Dr 1 - Blk 738 (77289) • Pasir Ris Dr 1 - Blk 643 (77239) • Pasir Ris Dr 1 - Blk 640 (77249) • Pasir Ris Dr 1 - Blk 612 (78049) • Pasir Ris Dr 1 - Blk 515 (77019) • Pasir Ris Dr 1 - Blk 571 (77029) • Pasir Ris Dr 1 - Bef Pasir Ris Ctrl (77039) • Pasir Ris Dr 1 - Pasir Ris Town Pk (77049) • Pasir Ris Dr 1 - Blk 425 (77059) • Pasir Ris Dr 1 - Blk 442 (78069) • Pasir Ris Dr 1 - Blk 210 (78059) • Pasir Ris Dr 1 - Blk 269a (98099) • Loyang Ave - Opp Blk 149a (98019) • Tampines Ave 7 - Blk 370 (76249) • Tampines Ave 7 - Blk 390/Opp Tampines Jc (76239) • Tampines Ave 2 - Tampines East Stn Exit C (76039) • Tampines Ave 2 - Blk 302 (76109) • Tampines Ave 2 - Blk 285 (76099) • Tampines Ave 2 - The Holy Trinity Ch (76089) • Tampines Ave 2 - Blk 101 (76079) • Tampines Ave 1 - Bef Tampines West Stn (75059) • Tampines Ave 1 - Temasek Poly East G (75229) • Tampines Ave 1 - Temasek Poly (75239) • Tampines Ave 1 - Temasek Poly West G (75249) • Tampines Ave 1 - Tropica Condo (75259) • Bedok Nth Rd - Bet Blks 705/706 (84459) • Bedok Nth Rd - Bedok Nth Stn Exit B (84539) • Moulmein Rd - Opp Tan Tock Seng Hosp (50129) • Moulmein Rd - St. Michael's Sch (50119) • Newton Rd - Hotel Royal (50069) • Scotts Rd - Newton Stn Exit B (40189) • Scotts Rd - Env Bldg (40179) • Scotts Rd - Far East Plaza (09219) • Orchard Rd - Orchard Stn/Tang Plaza (09047) • Orchard Rd - Opp Mandarin Orchard (09037) • Orchard Rd - Concorde Hotel S'Pore (08138) • Orchard Rd - Dhoby Ghaut Stn (08057) • Bras Basah Rd - Bencoolen Stn Exit B (08069) • Bras Basah Rd - Aft Bras Basah Stn Exit A (04179) • Bras Basah Rd - Raffles Hotel (02049) • Temasek Blvd - Suntec Convention Ctr (02151) • Temasek Ave - Promenade Stn (02161) • Temasek Ave - Opp The Ritz-Carlton (02171) • Bayfront Ave - Marina Bay Sands Hotel (03509) • Bayfront Ave - Opp Marina Bay Sands Mice (03519) • Bedok Nth Rd - Bedok Nth Stn Exit A (84451) • Tampines Ave 1 - Opp Tropica Condo (75251) • Tampines Ave 1 - Opp Temasek Poly West G (75241) • Tampines Ave 1 - Opp Temasek Poly (75231) • Tampines Ave 1 - Opp Temasek Poly East G (75221) • Tampines Ave 1 - Tampines West Stn Exit B (75051) • Tampines Ave 2 - Blk 141 (76071) • Tampines Ave 2 - Opp The Holy Trinity Ch (76081) • Tampines Ave 2 - Blk 206 (76091) • Tampines Ave 2 - Tampines East Cc (76101) • Tampines Ave 2 - Tampines East Stn Exit B (76031) • Tampines Ave 7 - Tampines Jc/Opp Blk 390 (76231) • Tampines Ave 7 - Blk 497d (76241) • Loyang Ave - Blk 149a (98011) • Pasir Ris Dr 1 - Blk 156 (98091) • Pasir Ris Dr 1 - Blk 197 (78051) • Pasir Ris Dr 1 - Blk 104 (78061) • Pasir Ris Dr 1 - Blk 115 (77051) • Pasir Ris Dr 1 - Blk 541 (77041) • Pasir Ris Dr 1 - Aft Pasir Ris Ctrl (77031) • Pasir Ris Dr 1 - Opp Blk 571 (77021) • Pasir Ris Dr 1 - Opp Blk 515 (77011) • Pasir Ris Dr 1 - Opp Blk 640 (77241) • Pasir Ris Dr 1 - Meridian Jc (77231) • Pasir Ris Dr 1 - Blk 740 (77281) • Pasir Ris Dr 12 - Aft Pasir Ris Dr 1 (77279) • Pasir Ris Dr 12 - Opp Blk 717 (77269) • Pasir Ris Dr 3 - Opp Blk 713 (77259) • Pasir Ris Dr 3 - Opp Blk 626 (77219) • Pasir Ris Dr 3 - Opp Pasir Ris Elias Cc (77209) • Pasir Ris Dr 3 - Opp Blk 500a (77199) • Pasir Ris Bus Interchange

List of 518 bus Streets

501 Pasir Ris Drive 3 • Pasir Ris Drive 3 • 93 Pasir Ris Drive 3 • 626 Pasir Ris Drive 3 • 712 Pasir Ris Street 72 • Pasir Ris Drive 12 • 29 Pasir Ris Street 72 • 735 Pasir Ris Street 72 • 643 Pasir Ris Drive 10 • 65 Pasir Ris Drive 1 • 612 Elias Road • 516 Pasir Ris Street 52 • 542 Pasir Ris Street 51 • 425 Pasir Ris Drive 6 • 442 Pasir Ris Dr 6 • 2 Pasir Ris Street 11 • 269A Pasir Ris Street 21 • 73 Loyang Rise • 370 Tampines Street 34 • 390 Tampines Avenue 7 • 394 Tampines Avenue 7 • Tampines Avenue 2 • Tampines Avenue 2 • 11A Tampines Avenue 1 • Tampines Avenue 1 • 51 Tampines Avenue 1 • Bedok North road • 113 Shrewsbury Road • 3 Essex Road • 36 Newton Road • 49 Scotts Road • Scotts Road • Scotts Road • 260 Orchard Road • 100 Orchard Road • 60A Orchard Road • Bras Basah Road • 75 Victoria Street • 1 Beach Road • 9 Raffles Boulevard • 2 Temasek Avenue • Bedok North road • 3 Tampines Avenue 8 • 893 Tampines Avenue 8 • Tampines Avenue 1 • 807 Tampines Avenue 4 • 934 Tampines Street 91 • 141 Tampines Street 12 • Tampines Avenue 2 • Tampines Avenue 2 • 201E Tampines Street 23 • Tampines Avenue 7 • 497D Tampines Street 45 • 149A Pasir Ris Street 1 • 156 Pasir Ris Street 12 • 2 Pasir Ris Street 11 • 115 Pasir Ris Street 11 • 542 Pasir Ris Street 51 • 528C Pasir Ris Street 51 • 571 Pasir Ris Street 53 • 515 Pasir Ris Street 52 • Pasir Ris Drive 1 • 70 Pasir Ris Industrial Drive 1 • Pasir Ris Drive 12 • 90 Elias Road • Pasir Ris Drive 3 • 501 Pasir Ris Drive 3

518 bus Timetable

518 bus route operates on weekdays. Timetable hours: 00:00 - 23:40

Monday 00:00 - 23:40
Tuesday 00:00 - 23:40
Wednesday 00:00 - 23:40
Thursday 00:00 - 23:40
Friday 00:00 - 23:40
Saturday 00:00 - 23:40
Sunday 00:00 - 23:40
Moovit is the world's #1 transport app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 518 bus route is Pasir Ris Bus Interchange and the last stop is Pasir Ris Bus Interchange. 518 (Direction: Pasir Ris Int) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 518 has 84 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 159 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Go-Ahead Singapore suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Singapore, and helps to find the closest 518 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus timetable for the 518 bus to take on your trip.

518 near me

518 FAQ

What time does the 518 bus start operating?

518 bus starts operating at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 518 bus stop working?

518 bus stops operating at 23:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 518 bus arrive?

When does the Pasir Ris Int ↺ Bayfront Ave Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Pasir Ris Int ↺ Bayfront Ave Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps
Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps