542 Line
Browns Plains - Park Ridge
TransLink
TransLink 542 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 542 bus (Browns Plains) has 26 stops departing from Park Ridge Park 'N' Ride Stop B and ending at Browns Plains Station, Stop 1a.
Choose any of the 542 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Browns Plains (26 stops)
Park Ridge Park 'N' Ride Stop B
Crest Rd Near Boulia St
Crest Rd Near Lennons Rd
Short St Near Moreton St
Short St Near Whetton Ct
Short St Near Parklands Dr
Short St Near Kadlunga Ct
Fedrick St Near Short St
Fedrick St at Tenielle Street
Fedrick St Near Foxhall St
Emerald Dr at Green Road
Emerald Dr at Regents Park Primary School
Lamberth Rd Near Great Ct
Lamberth Rd Near Regal Dr
Lamberth Rd at Leis Way
Lamberth Rd at Bushland Drive
Lamberth Rd Near Waller Rd
Waller Rd Near Lamberth Rd
Waller Rd Near Renee St
Waller Rd Near Vansittart Rd
Waller Rd Near Ivor St
Waller Rd Near Yancey St
Waller Rd Near Browns Plains Rd
Browns Plains Rd Near Waller Rd
Browns Plains Rd at Webber Drive
Browns Plains Station, Stop 1a
542 FAQ
What time does the 542 bus start operating?
Services on the 542 bus start at 06:27 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 542 bus stop working?
Services on the 542 bus stop at 17:02 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 542 bus arrive?
When does the Browns Plains - Park Ridge bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Browns Plains - Park Ridge bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 542 (Browns Plains) bus fare?
The Browns Plains - Park Ridge (Browns Plains) bus fare is about $3.55.
Is there a 542 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 542 bus stop.
542 Bus Schedule
542 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:27 - 18:37
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:27 - 18:37 | 30 - 60 |
Tue | 06:27 - 18:37 | 30 - 60 |
Wed | 06:27 - 18:37 | 30 - 60 |
Thu | 06:27 - 18:37 | 30 - 60 |
Fri | 06:27 - 18:37 | 30 - 60 |
Sat | 08:02 - 17:02 | 60 |
Sun | 08:02 - 17:02 | 60 |
TransLink Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 542 (from Park Ridge Park 'N' Ride Stop B), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 542 (Browns Plains) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TransLink info now.
542 line bus fare
TransLink 542 (Browns Plains) ride fare is about $3.55. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TransLink’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or TransLink’s official website.
542 (TransLink)
The first stop of the 542 bus route is Park Ridge Park 'N' Ride Stop B and the last stop is Browns Plains Station, Stop 1a. 542 (Browns Plains) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 542 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you TransLink suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brisbane, and helps to find the closest 542 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 542 bus to take on your trip.
Line 542 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 542 (Browns Plains) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 542 bus tracker or a live TransLink bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TransLink or a trip planner for light rail, ferry, train or bus to plan your route around Brisbane. The trip planner shows updated data for TransLink and any bus, including line 542, in Brisbane
542 - Alternative Directions
TransLink Lines in Brisbane
- 642 - Bribie Island Pnr - Bongaree Via Bellara/ Timetable
- R772 - Roma St Express - Helensvale/ Timetable
- 562 - Loganholme - Beenleigh/ Timetable
- 192 - Uq Lakes - City Via Highgate Hill/ Timetable
- 375 - Bardon - Stafford Via City/valley/ Timetable
- 113 - Mt Gravatt Central - City/ Timetable
- 607 - Caloundra - University Via Scuh And Kawana/ Timetable
- 506 - Riverlink Shopping Centre - Leichhardt & One Mile/ Timetable
- 551 - Brisbane City - Crestmead/ Timetable
- 560 - Browns Plains - Loganholme/ Timetable
- 5200 - Bundamba - Booval/ Timetable
- 611 - Maroochydore - Scuh Via Mooloolaba And Kawana/ Timetable
- 514 - Tivoli - Booval Fair/ Timetable
- 612 - Nambour - Maroochydore Via Bli Bli/ Timetable
- 281 - Shoreline Ave Redland Bay - Brisbane City/ Timetable
- 620 - Noosa Heads - Maroochydore Via Peregian Beach/ Timetable
- 572 - Springwood - Loganholme/ Timetable
- 121 - Salisbury - City/valley/ Timetable
- TX7 - Coomera - Helensvale Via Theme Parks/ Timetable
- 756 - Broadbeach - West Burleigh Via Miami/ Timetable