546 Line
Para Hills
Torrens Transit
Torrens Transit 546 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 546 bus (Para Hills) has 7 stops departing from Stop C1 Currie St - North side and ending at Zone A Tea Tree Plaza Interchange - West side.
Choose any of the 546 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Para Hills (7 stops)
Stop C1 Currie St - North side
Stop D4 Currie St - North side
Stop G1 Grenfell St - North side
Stop H2 Grenfell St - North side
Zone B Klemzig Interchange - West side
Zone D Paradise Interchange - North West side
Zone A Tea Tree Plaza Interchange - West side
546 FAQ
What time does the 546 bus start operating?
Services on the 546 bus start at 16:46 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 546 bus stop working?
Services on the 546 bus stop at 17:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 546 bus arrive?
When does the Para Hills Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Para Hills Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 546 (Para Hills) bus fare?
The Para Hills (Para Hills) bus fare is about $4.25.
Is there a 546 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 546 bus stop.
546 bus Schedule
546 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 16:46 - 17:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 16:46 - 17:45 | 13 - 16 |
Tue | 16:46 - 17:45 | 13 - 16 |
Wed | 16:46 - 17:45 | 13 - 16 |
Thu | 16:46 - 17:45 | 13 - 16 |
Fri | 16:46 - 17:45 | 13 - 16 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Torrens Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 546 (from Stop C1 Currie St - North side), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 546 (Para Hills) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Torrens Transit info now.
546 line bus fare
Torrens Transit 546 (Para Hills) ride fare is about $4.25. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Torrens Transit’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Torrens Transit’s official website.
546 (Torrens Transit)
The first stop of the 546 bus route is Stop C1 Currie St - North side and the last stop is Zone A Tea Tree Plaza Interchange - West side. 546 (Para Hills) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 546 has 7 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Torrens Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Adelaide, and helps to find the closest 546 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 546 bus to take on your trip.
Line 546 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 546 (Para Hills) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 546 bus tracker or a live Torrens Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Torrens Transit or a trip planner for Bus, Train or Light rail to plan your route around Adelaide. The trip planner shows updated data for Torrens Transit and any bus, including line 546, in Adelaide
Torrens Transit Lines in Adelaide
- AO23 - Morphettville Depot to Adelaide Oval/ Timetable
- 150 - Osborne to City/ Timetable
- 171 - Mitcham Square to City/ Timetable
- 415H - Salisbury Interchange to Salisbury Heights/ Timetable
- 245 - Hove to City/ Timetable
- 248 - Marion Centre Interchange to City/ Timetable
- 157 - Largs Bay to City/ Timetable
- 229 - Para Hills to Gepps Cross/ Timetable
- 411B - Mawson Interchange to Salisbury Interchange/ Timetable
- 118 - Port Adelaide Interchange to City/ Timetable
- 273 - Paradise Interchange to City/ Timetable
- 287 - Henley Beach to City/ Timetable
- H22 - Henley Beach South to Wattle Park/ Timetable
- G20 - Aberfoyle Hub to City/ Timetable
- 333 - North Haven to Port Adelaide Interchange/ Timetable
- 200 - Marion Centre Interchange to City/ Timetable
- 202 - Ingle Farm to City/ Timetable
- 400 - Elizabeth Interchange to Salisbury North/ Timetable
- 100B - Arndale Centre Interchange / Urrbrae Agricultural High School to Brooklyn Park/ Timetable
- J8 - West Lakes Centre Interchange to Marion Centre Interchange/ Timetable