Bus - 56

56

Wisbech - March - Manea / Benwick

Stagecoach

56 bus Route Timetable and Stops

The 56 bus (Direction: Benwick) has 47 stops departing from Horse Fair Bus Station, Wisbech (5) and ending in Skeifs Row, Benwick.

56 bus timetable overview: Normally starts operating at 09:08 and ends at 12:30. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 56 bus stops below to find updated real-time timetables and to see their route map.

Direction: Benwick

Horse Fair Bus Station, Wisbech (5) Horsefair, Wisbech View full timetable Go to station
Onyx Court, Wisbech John F Kennedy Court, Wisbech View full timetable Go to station
Elm High Road, Elm View full timetable Go to station
Abington Grove, Elm View full timetable Go to station
Henry Warby Avenue, Elm Fridaybridge Road, Elm Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Friday Bridge Road, Friday Bridge View full timetable Go to station
The Stitch, Friday Bridge View full timetable Go to station
Well End, Friday Bridge Well End Mews, Elm Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
March Road, Friday Bridge Tower Road, Elm Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Jew House Drove, Friday Bridge March Road, Elm Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Farm Camp, Friday Bridge View full timetable Go to station
Coldham Hall Chase, Coldham View full timetable Go to station
Station Road, Coldham March Road, Elm Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
March Road, Coldham View full timetable Go to station
The Forge, Chainbridge Chain Bridge, Elm Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Longhill Road, March View full timetable Go to station
Estover Road, March Estover Road, March View full timetable Go to station
Railway Station, March View full timetable Go to station
Station Road, March Broad Street, March View full timetable Go to station
Bevills Place, March Bevills Place, March View full timetable Go to station
Burrowmoor Road, March Chapel Street, March View full timetable Go to station
Scargell's Lane, March View full timetable Go to station
Springfield Avenue, March Aldeby Close, March View full timetable Go to station
Monument View, March View full timetable Go to station
Neale Wade College, Town End Wimblington Road, March View full timetable Go to station
Wimblington Road, March View full timetable Go to station
Lambs Hill Drove, March View full timetable Go to station
Isle Of Ely Way, March View full timetable Go to station
March Road, Wimblington View full timetable Go to station
Bridge Lane, Wimblington View full timetable Go to station
Honeymead Road, Wimblington View full timetable Go to station
Addison Road, Wimblington View full timetable Go to station
Village Hall, Wimblington Old Bakery Close, Wimblington Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Doddington Road, Wimblington View full timetable Go to station
Rays Court, Wimblington Doddington Road, Wimblington Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Brickmaker's Arms Lane, Wimblington View full timetable Go to station
Wimblington Road, Doddington View full timetable Go to station
Childs Lane, Doddington View full timetable Go to station
Ingle's Lane, Doddington View full timetable Go to station
County Hospital, Doddington View full timetable Go to station
Parson's Land Drove, Doddington View full timetable Go to station
Flood's Ferry Road, Benwick View full timetable Go to station
Fountain Close, Benwick View full timetable Go to station
Skeifs Row, Benwick High Street, Benwick Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station

56 FAQ

What time does the 56 bus start operating?

56 bus starts operating at 09:08 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 56 bus stop working?

56 bus stops operating at 12:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 56 bus arrive?

When does the Wisbech - March - Manea / Benwick Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Wisbech - March - Manea / Benwick Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 56 bus Stops

Horse Fair Bus Station, Wisbech (5) • Onyx Court, Wisbech • B & Q, Wisbech • Elm High Road, Elm • Begdale Road, Elm • Abington Grove, Elm • Henry Warby Avenue, Elm • Friday Bridge Road, Friday Bridge • The Stitch, Friday Bridge • Well End, Friday Bridge • March Road, Friday Bridge • Jew House Drove, Friday Bridge • Farm Camp, Friday Bridge • Coldham Hall Chase, Coldham • Station Road, Coldham • March Road, Coldham • The Forge, Chainbridge • Longhill Road, March • Estover Road, March • Railway Station, March • Station Road, March • Bevills Place, March • Burrowmoor Road, March • Scargell's Lane, March • Springfield Avenue, March • The Avenue, March • Monument View, March • Neale Wade College, Town End • Wimblington Road, March • Lambs Hill Drove, March • Isle Of Ely Way, March • March Road, Wimblington • Bridge Lane, Wimblington • Honeymead Road, Wimblington • Addison Road, Wimblington • Village Hall, Wimblington • Doddington Road, Wimblington • Rays Court, Wimblington • Brickmaker's Arms Lane, Wimblington • Wimblington Road, Doddington • Childs Lane, Doddington • Ingle's Lane, Doddington • County Hospital, Doddington • Parson's Land Drove, Doddington • Flood's Ferry Road, Benwick • Fountain Close, Benwick • Skeifs Row, Benwick

List of 56 bus Streets

Horsefair • John F Kennedy Court • Fridaybridge Road • Well End Mews • Tower Road • March Road • March Road • Chain Bridge • Estover Road • Broad Street • Bevills Place • Chapel Street • Aldeby Close • Wimblington Road • Old Bakery Close • Doddington Road • High Street

56 bus Timetable

56 bus route operates on weekdays. Timetable hours: 09:08 - 12:30

Monday 09:08 - 12:30
Tuesday 09:08 - 12:30
Wednesday 09:08 - 14:30
Thursday 09:08 - 12:30
Friday 09:08 - 12:30
Saturday 09:08 - 14:30
Sunday Not Operational
Moovit is the world's #1 transport app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 56 bus route is Horse Fair Bus Station, Wisbech (5) and the last stop is Skeifs Row, Benwick. 56 (Direction: Benwick) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 56 has 47 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 54 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in East Anglia, and helps to find the closest 56 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus timetable for the 56 bus to take on your trip.

56 near me

56 FAQ

What time does the 56 bus start operating?

56 bus starts operating at 09:08 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 56 bus stop working?

56 bus stops operating at 12:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 56 bus arrive?

When does the Wisbech - March - Manea / Benwick Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Wisbech - March - Manea / Benwick Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps
Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps