Bus - 56

56

Lincoln - Skegness

Stagecoach

Line status: Modified service

Published on: 09/16/2018 3:15 AM
Affected lines: Stagecoach - 56
[InterConnect 56] West Street Road Closure in Horncastle

56 bus Route Timetable and Stops

The 56 bus (Direction: Spilsby) has 27 stops departing from Bus Station, Skegness (4) and ending in Interchange Shelter, Spilsby.

56 bus timetable overview: Normally starts operating at 08:40 and ends at 08:40. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 56 bus stops below to find updated real-time timetables and to see their route map.

Direction: Spilsby

Bus Station, Skegness (4) View full timetable Go to station
District Hospital, Skegness View full timetable Go to station
Graham Road, Skegness Graham Road, Skegness View full timetable Go to station
Clifford Road, Skegness Philip Grove, Skegness View full timetable Go to station
The Meadows, Skegness View full timetable Go to station
Welcome Inn, Skegness View full timetable Go to station
South View Leisure, Skegness Skegness Road, Skegness Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Stagecoach Depot, Skegness View full timetable Go to station
Sycamore Caravan Park, Burgh Le Marsh View full timetable Go to station
East End, Burgh Le Marsh View full timetable Go to station
Market Close, Burgh Le Marsh 26 High Street, Burgh le Marsh View full timetable Go to station
Bell Hotel, Burgh Le Marsh 20 High Street, Burgh le Marsh View full timetable Go to station
Wainfleet Road, Burgh Le Marsh View full timetable Go to station
Elm Crescent, Burgh Le Marsh Windmill Drive, Burgh le Marsh View full timetable Go to station
Doubledays Lane, Burgh Le Marsh View full timetable Go to station
Petrol Station, Burgh Le Marsh View full timetable Go to station
Old Signal Box, Burgh Le Marsh View full timetable Go to station
Royal Oak Ph, Candlesby View full timetable Go to station
Owl Cottage, Scremby View full timetable Go to station
Scremby Crossroads, Scremby View full timetable Go to station
Hardings Lane, Partney View full timetable Go to station
Red Lion Ph, Partney View full timetable Go to station
Village Entrance, Partney View full timetable Go to station
Sports Ground, Spilsby View full timetable Go to station
Shades Hotel, Spilsby Church Street, Spilsby View full timetable Go to station
Interchange Shelter, Spilsby High Street, Spilsby View full timetable Go to station

56 FAQ

What time does the 56 bus start operating?

56 bus starts operating at 07:40 on Saturday.

What time does the 56 bus stop working?

56 bus stops operating at 07:40 on Saturday.

What time does the 56 bus arrive?

When does the Lincoln - Skegness Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Lincoln - Skegness Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 56 bus Stops

Bus Station, Skegness (4) • District Hospital, Skegness • Graham Road, Skegness • Clifford Road, Skegness • The Meadows, Skegness • Welcome Inn, Skegness • South View Leisure, Skegness • Stagecoach Depot, Skegness • Sycamore Caravan Park, Burgh Le Marsh • East End, Burgh Le Marsh • Market Close, Burgh Le Marsh • Bell Hotel, Burgh Le Marsh • Wainfleet Road, Burgh Le Marsh • Elm Crescent, Burgh Le Marsh • Doubledays Lane, Burgh Le Marsh • Petrol Station, Burgh Le Marsh • Old Signal Box, Burgh Le Marsh • Royal Oak Ph, Candlesby • Owl Cottage, Scremby • Scremby Crossroads, Scremby • Dunrobin, Partney • Hardings Lane, Partney • Red Lion Ph, Partney • Village Entrance, Partney • Sports Ground, Spilsby • Shades Hotel, Spilsby • Interchange Shelter, Spilsby

List of 56 bus Streets

Graham Road • Philip Grove • Skegness Road • 26 High Street • 20 High Street • Windmill Drive • Church Street • High Street

56 bus Timetable

56 bus route operates on weekdays. Timetable hours: 08:40

Monday 08:40
Tuesday 08:40
Wednesday 08:40
Thursday 08:40
Friday 08:40
Saturday 07:40
Sunday Not Operational
Moovit is the world's #1 transport app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 56 bus route is Bus Station, Skegness (4) and the last stop is Interchange Shelter, Spilsby. 56 (Direction: Spilsby) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 56 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in East Midlands, and helps to find the closest 56 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus timetable for the 56 bus to take on your trip.

56 near me

56 FAQ

What time does the 56 bus start operating?

56 bus starts operating at 07:40 on Saturday.

What time does the 56 bus stop working?

56 bus stops operating at 07:40 on Saturday.

What time does the 56 bus arrive?

When does the Lincoln - Skegness Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Lincoln - Skegness Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps
Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps