56 Line
Newquay - St Eval - Padstow
Go Cornwall Bus
Go Cornwall Bus 56 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 56 bus (St Mawgan) has 19 stops departing from Bus Station, Newquay and ending at Newquay Airport, St Mawgan.
56 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 13:50. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 56 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: St Mawgan (19 stops)
Bus Station, Newquay
East St. Post Office, Newquay
Great Western Hotel, Newquay
Tolcarne Beach, Newquay
Kilbirnie Hotel, Newquay
Henver Road, Newquay
Brook House Inn, Newquay
Porth Four Turns, Newquay
Well Way, Porth
Alexandra Court, Porth
Lewarne Road, Porth
Car Park, Porth
Gull Rock Hotel, Whipsiderry
Trebelsue Turning, Trebelsue
The Phoenix, Watergate Bay
Post Box, Tregurrian
Holiday Park, Tregurrian
Pale Corner, Tregurrian
Newquay Airport, St Mawgan
56 FAQ
What time does the 56 bus start operating?
Services on the 56 bus start at 13:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 56 bus stop working?
Services on the 56 bus stop at 13:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 56 bus arrive?
When does the Newquay - St Eval - Padstow bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Newquay - St Eval - Padstow bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 56 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 56 bus stop.
Go Cornwall Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 56 (from Bus Station, Newquay), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 56 (St Mawgan) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Go Cornwall Bus info now.
56 line bus fare
Go Cornwall Bus 56 (St Mawgan) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Go Cornwall Bus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Go Cornwall Bus’s official website.
56 (Go Cornwall Bus)
The first stop of the 56 bus route is Bus Station, Newquay and the last stop is Newquay Airport, St Mawgan. 56 (St Mawgan) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 56 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Go Cornwall Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in South West, and helps to find the closest 56 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 56 bus to take on your trip.
Line 56 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 56 (St Mawgan) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 56 bus tracker or a live Go Cornwall Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Go Cornwall Bus or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around South West. The trip planner shows updated data for Go Cornwall Bus and any bus, including line 56, in South West
56 - Alternative Directions
Go Cornwall Bus Lines in South West
- 11S - Wadebridge School - Padstow/ Timetable
- 50 - Truro - Tregony - St Mawes/ Timetable
- 70B - Plymouth - Torpoint - HMS Raleigh - Cawsand - Cremyll/ Timetable
- 306 - Okehampton - Launceston/ Timetable
- 59 - Newquau - RAF St Mawgan - Newquay/ Timetable
- 112 - Callington Community College - North Hill/ Timetable
- 177 - Holsworthy - Launceston - Callywith College/ Timetable
- 426 - Launceston - Bennacott - North Petherwin - Launceston/ Timetable
- 25 - Fowey - Par - St Austell - Newquay/ Timetable
- 94 - Newquay - Truro/ Timetable
- 223 - Launceston Town Service/ Timetable
- 73 - Liskeard - Looe - Polperro/ Timetable
- 36S - Penair School - Truro - Perranwell - Frogpool - Redruth/ Timetable
- 11A - Saltash - Trerulefoot/ Timetable
- 180 - Kilkhampton - Bude - Camelford - Callywith College/ Timetable
- 188 - St Austell - Callywith College/ Timetable
- 18 - Lower Boscaswell - St Just - Penzance/ Timetable
- 11 - Plymouth - Saltash - Liskeard - Bodmin - Wadebridge - Padstow/ Timetable
- 90 - Wadebridge - Truro/ Timetable
- 12A - Plymouth - Saltash - Callington - Launceston - Hornacott/ Timetable