569 Line
Epping Plaza Sc
PTV Metropolitan Bus
PTV Metropolitan Bus 569 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 569 bus (Epping Plaza Sc) has 26 stops departing from South Morang Station/Civic Dr (South Morang) and ending at Northern Hospital/Cooper St (Epping).
Choose any of the 569 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Epping Plaza Sc (26 stops)
South Morang Station/Civic Dr (South Morang)
Civic Dr/Morang Dr (Mill Park)
Centenary Dr/Morang Dr (Mill Park)
Farnham Cres/The Fred Hollows Way (Mill Park)
Farnham Cres/Manning Clark Rd (Mill Park)
Roe Way/Manning Clark Rd (Mill Park)
Romano Ave/Manning Clark Rd (Mill Park)
Romano Ave/Romano Ave (Mill Park)
Prince Of Wales Ave/Pindari Ave (Mill Park)
Bendale Ct/Prince Of Wales Ave (Mill Park)
Hobson Cres/Prince Of Wales Ave (Mill Park)
Pickworth Pl/Prince Of Wales Ave (Mill Park)
Golf Links Dr/Prince Of Wales Ave (Mill Park)
Childs Rd/Prince Of Wales Ave (Mill Park)
Prince Of Wales Ave/Childs Rd (Mill Park)
Bowman Dr/Childs Rd (Mill Park)
Capes Ct/Woolnough Dr (Mill Park)
82 Woolnough Dr (Mill Park)
Ester Dr/Woolnough Dr (Mill Park)
Dorrington Ct/Woolnough Dr (Mill Park)
Hendersons Park/29 Hendersons Rd (Epping)
Narina Way/Hendersons Rd (Epping)
Epping Station/Cooper St (Epping)
High St/Cooper St (Epping)
Epping Plaza Sc/Cooper St (Epping)
Northern Hospital/Cooper St (Epping)
569 FAQ
What time does the 569 bus start operating?
Services on the 569 bus start at 05:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 569 bus stop working?
Services on the 569 bus stop at 21:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 569 bus arrive?
When does the Epping Plaza Sc Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Epping Plaza Sc Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 569 (Epping Plaza Sc) bus fare?
The Epping Plaza Sc (Epping Plaza Sc) bus fare is about $3.30.
Is there a 569 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 569 bus stop.
569 bus Schedule
569 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:50 - 21:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:50 - 21:05 | 20 - 40 |
Tue | 05:50 - 21:05 | 20 - 40 |
Wed | 05:50 - 21:05 | 20 - 40 |
Thu | 05:50 - 21:05 | 20 - 40 |
Fri | 05:50 - 21:05 | 20 - 40 |
Sat | 07:09 - 21:09 | 40 |
Sun | 08:29 - 21:09 | 40 |
PTV Metropolitan Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 569 (from South Morang Station/Civic Dr (South Morang)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 569 (Epping Plaza Sc) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PTV Metropolitan Bus info now.
569 line bus fare
PTV Metropolitan Bus 569 (Epping Plaza Sc) ride fare is about $3.30. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PTV Metropolitan Bus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or PTV Metropolitan Bus’s official website.
569 (PTV Metropolitan Bus)
The first stop of the 569 bus route is South Morang Station/Civic Dr (South Morang) and the last stop is Northern Hospital/Cooper St (Epping). 569 (Epping Plaza Sc) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 569 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you PTV Metropolitan Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Melbourne, and helps to find the closest 569 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 569 bus to take on your trip.
Line 569 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 569 (Epping Plaza Sc) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 569 bus tracker or a live PTV Metropolitan Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PTV Metropolitan Bus or a trip planner for Train, Bus or Tram to plan your route around Melbourne. The trip planner shows updated data for PTV Metropolitan Bus and any bus, including line 569, in Melbourne
569 - Alternative Directions
PTV Metropolitan Bus Lines in Melbourne
- 498 - Hoppers Crossing Station - Laverton Station/ Timetable
- 170 - Werribee Station - Tarneit Station/ Timetable
- 457 - Melton - Melton Station/ Timetable
- 305 - The Pines - City (King/Lonsdale Sts)/ Timetable
- 387 - Mernda Station - Bundoora RMIT/ Timetable
- 600 - Southland SC - St Kilda Station/ Timetable
- 967 - Bayswater - Glen Waverley/ Timetable
- 153 - Werribee Station - Williams Landing Station/ Timetable
- 401 - North Melbourne Station - University of Melbourne/ Timetable
- 754 - Glen Waverley - Rowville/ Timetable
- 679 - Chirnside Park SC - Ringwood/ Timetable
- 605 - Gardenvale - City/ Timetable
- 943 - Melton - Watergardens Station/ Timetable
- 484 - Roxburgh Park - Broadmeadows/ Timetable
- 471 - Williamstown - Sunshine Station/ Timetable
- 663 - Belgrave - Lilydale/ Timetable
- 541 - Craigieburn North (Mt Ridley Rd) - Broadmeadows Station/ Timetable
- 740 - Vermont East - Mitcham/ Timetable
- 837 - Beaconsfield East - Berwick Station/ Timetable
- 302 - Box Hill Station - City (Lonsdale St)/ Timetable