Bus - 57

57

Pollok - Robroyston

First

57 bus Route Timetable and Stops

The 57 bus (Direction: Pollok) has 97 stops departing from Miller Drive, Robroyston and ending in Silverburn Bus Station, Pollok.

57 bus timetable overview: Normally starts operating at 04:14 and ends at 23:41. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 57 bus stops below to find updated real-time timetables and to see their route map.

Direction: Pollok

Miller Drive, Robroyston View full timetable Go to station
Letham Oval, Auchinairn Letham Oval, Glasgow View full timetable Go to station
Angus Avenue, Auchinairn View full timetable Go to station
Morven Avenue, Auchinairn View full timetable Go to station
Torr Road, Auchinairn View full timetable Go to station
Wester Cleddens Road, Auchinairn View full timetable Go to station
Pentland Drive, Auchinairn View full timetable Go to station
Bemersyde, Auchinairn Ash Place, Glasgow View full timetable Go to station
Kirriemuir Gardens, Auchinairn View full timetable Go to station
Thrums Avenue, Auchinairn View full timetable Go to station
Brechin Road, Auchinairn View full timetable Go to station
Angus Avenue, Auchinairn Edzell Gardens, Glasgow View full timetable Go to station
The Groves, Auchinairn The Groves, Glasgow View full timetable Go to station
Glendale Drive, Auchinairn Auchinairn Road, Glasgow View full timetable Go to station
Auchinairn Road, Balornock View full timetable Go to station
Geddes Road, Balornock Geddes Road, Glasgow View full timetable Go to station
Northgate Quadrant, Balornock View full timetable Go to station
Northgate Road, Balornock View full timetable Go to station
Lamont Road, Balornock View full timetable Go to station
Woodhill Road, Balornock View full timetable Go to station
Wallacewell Crescent, Old Balornock View full timetable Go to station
Broomfield Road, Old Balornock View full timetable Go to station
Balgraybank Street, Old Balornock View full timetable Go to station
Broomknowes Road, Old Balornock View full timetable Go to station
Barmulloch Road, Petershill View full timetable Go to station
Burnbrae Street, Petershill View full timetable Go to station
Red Road Flats, Petershill View full timetable Go to station
Oatfield Street, Petershill Foresthall Drive, Glasgow View full timetable Go to station
Hobden Street, Petershill View full timetable Go to station
Southloch Street, Petershill Petershill Road, Glasgow View full timetable Go to station
Auchinloch Street, Petershill Auchinloch Street, Glasgow View full timetable Go to station
Midton Street, Petershill Midton Street, Glasgow View full timetable Go to station
Petershill Road, Springburn 243 Springburn Road, Glasgow View full timetable Go to station
St Rollox Church, Sighthill View full timetable Go to station
Glebe Street, Glasgow Glebe Street, Glasgow View full timetable Go to station
Collins Street, Glasgow 30 Cathedral Street, Glasgow View full timetable Go to station
Strathclyde University Library, Glasgow Cathedral Street, Glasgow View full timetable Go to station
City Of Glasgow College, Glasgow 199 Cathedral Street, Glasgow View full timetable Go to station
North Frederick Street, Glasgow 300 Cathedral Street, Glasgow View full timetable Go to station
West Nile Street, Glasgow 19 Bath Street, Glasgow View full timetable Go to station
St Vincent Street, Glasgow 104 St Vincent Street, Glasgow View full timetable Go to station
Howard Street, Glasgow 22 Jamaica Street, Glasgow View full timetable Go to station
Bridge St Underground, Tradeston View full timetable Go to station
Bedford Street, Tradeston Langbank Street, Glasgow View full timetable Go to station
Wellcroft Place, Tradeston Wellcroft Place, Glasgow View full timetable Go to station
Devon Street, Port Eglinton Lauder Street, Glasgow View full timetable Go to station
Maxwell Road, Port Eglinton View full timetable Go to station
Coplaw Street, Govanhill View full timetable Go to station
Strathbungo Parish Church, Govanhill 607 Pollokshaws Road, Glasgow View full timetable Go to station
Torrisdale Street, Shawlands 772 Pollokshaws Road, Glasgow View full timetable Go to station
Marywood Square, Shawlands 2 Marywood Square, Glasgow View full timetable Go to station
Queens Park, Shawlands 1006A Pollokshaws Road, Glasgow View full timetable Go to station
Shawlands Cross, Shawlands 1 Kilmarnock Road, Glasgow View full timetable Go to station
Eastwood Avenue, Shawlands View full timetable Go to station
Shawlands Railway Station, Shawlands View full timetable Go to station
Haggs Road, Pollokshaws View full timetable Go to station
Christian Street, Pollokshaws View full timetable Go to station
Pollokshaws West Station, Pollokshaws View full timetable Go to station
Harriet Place, Thornliebank Thornliebank Road, Glasgow View full timetable Go to station
Mansewood Road, Thornliebank View full timetable Go to station
Bemersyde Avenue, Thornliebank Fyvie Avenue, Glasgow View full timetable Go to station
Banchory Avenue, Thornliebank View full timetable Go to station
Hutchisons Playing Fields, Thornliebank Thornliebank Road, Glasgow View full timetable Go to station
Eastwood Cemetery, Thornliebank Speirsbridge Road, Glasgow View full timetable Go to station
Bangorshill Street, Thornliebank View full timetable Go to station
Lochiel Road, Thornliebank Eastwood Crescent, Glasgow View full timetable Go to station
North Park Avenue, Carnwadric Lochiel Road, Glasgow View full timetable Go to station
Ardconnel Street, Carnwadric View full timetable Go to station
Crebar Street, Carnwadric View full timetable Go to station
Community Centre, Kennishead Hopeman Road, Glasgow View full timetable Go to station
Kilmuir Drive, Kennishead View full timetable Go to station
Kyleakin Road, Kennishead View full timetable Go to station
Kilmuir Drive, Kennishead Kilmuir Road, Glasgow View full timetable Go to station
Kilvaxter Drive, Kennishead View full timetable Go to station
Kyleakin Road, Kennishead View full timetable Go to station
Church Of Saint Loiuse, Thornliebank View full timetable Go to station
St Angela's Primary School, Darnley View full timetable Go to station
Glen Clunie Drive, Darnley Glen Moriston Road, Glasgow View full timetable Go to station
Darnley Terminus, Darnley Glen Loy Place, Glasgow View full timetable Go to station
Ben Vorlich Drive, Darnley Ben Aigan Place, Glasgow View full timetable Go to station
Priesthill And Darnley Station, Darnley View full timetable Go to station
Darnley Ind Est, Darnley View full timetable Go to station
Welbeck Road, Darnley Glenesk Place, Glasgow View full timetable Go to station
Darnley Sycamore, Darnley View full timetable Go to station
Whitacres Road, South Nitshill View full timetable Go to station
Whinfield Road, South Nitshill View full timetable Go to station
Craigflower Road, South Nitshill Whitacres Road, Glasgow View full timetable Go to station
Whitriggs Road, South Nitshill Parkhouse Road, Scotland View full timetable Go to station
Weensmoor Road, South Nitshill Willowford Road, Glasgow View full timetable Go to station
Willowford Road, South Nitshill View full timetable Go to station
Woodhead Road, South Nitshill View full timetable Go to station
Cleeves Road, Nitshill View full timetable Go to station
Nitshill Road, Priesthill View full timetable Go to station
Dunside Drive, Priesthill View full timetable Go to station
Priesthill Road, Priesthill Peat Road, Glasgow View full timetable Go to station
Hartstone Road, Priesthill Hartstone Place, Glasgow View full timetable Go to station
Silverburn Bus Station, Pollok View full timetable Go to station

57 FAQ

What time does the 57 bus start operating?

57 bus starts operating at 04:14 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 57 bus stop working?

57 bus stops operating at 23:41 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 57 bus arrive?

When does the Pollok - Robroyston Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Pollok - Robroyston Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 57 bus Stops

Miller Drive, Robroyston • Letham Oval, Auchinairn • Angus Avenue, Auchinairn • Morven Avenue, Auchinairn • Torr Road, Auchinairn • Wester Cleddens Road, Auchinairn • Pentland Drive, Auchinairn • Bemersyde, Auchinairn • Kirriemuir Gardens, Auchinairn • Thrums Avenue, Auchinairn • Brechin Road, Auchinairn • Angus Avenue, Auchinairn • The Groves, Auchinairn • Glendale Drive, Auchinairn • Auchinairn Road, Balornock • Geddes Road, Balornock • Northgate Quadrant, Balornock • Northgate Road, Balornock • Lamont Road, Balornock • Woodhill Road, Balornock • Wallacewell Crescent, Old Balornock • Broomfield Road, Old Balornock • Balgraybank Street, Old Balornock • Broomknowes Road, Old Balornock • Barmulloch Road, Petershill • Burnbrae Street, Petershill • Red Road Flats, Petershill • Oatfield Street, Petershill • Hobden Street, Petershill • Southloch Street, Petershill • Auchinloch Street, Petershill • Midton Street, Petershill • Petershill Road, Springburn • St Rollox Church, Sighthill • Glebe Street, Glasgow • Collins Street, Glasgow • Strathclyde University Library, Glasgow • City Of Glasgow College, Glasgow • North Frederick Street, Glasgow • West Nile Street, Glasgow • St Vincent Street, Glasgow • Howard Street, Glasgow • Bridge St Underground, Tradeston • Bedford Street, Tradeston • Wellcroft Place, Tradeston • Devon Street, Port Eglinton • Maxwell Road, Port Eglinton • Coplaw Street, Govanhill • Strathbungo Parish Church, Govanhill • Torrisdale Street, Shawlands • Marywood Square, Shawlands • Queens Park, Shawlands • Shawlands Cross, Shawlands • Eastwood Avenue, Shawlands • Shawlands Railway Station, Shawlands • Haggs Road, Pollokshaws • Christian Street, Pollokshaws • Pollokshaws West Station, Pollokshaws • Harriet Place, Thornliebank • Mansewood Road, Thornliebank • Bemersyde Avenue, Thornliebank • Banchory Avenue, Thornliebank • Hutchisons Playing Fields, Thornliebank • Eastwood Cemetery, Thornliebank • Bangorshill Street, Thornliebank • Lochiel Road, Thornliebank • North Park Avenue, Carnwadric • Ardconnel Street, Carnwadric • Crebar Street, Carnwadric • Community Centre, Kennishead • Kilmuir Drive, Kennishead • Kyleakin Road, Kennishead • Kilmuir Drive, Kennishead • Kilvaxter Drive, Kennishead • Kyleakin Road, Kennishead • Church Of Saint Loiuse, Thornliebank • St Angela's Primary School, Darnley • Glen Clunie Drive, Darnley • Darnley Terminus, Darnley • Ben Vorlich Drive, Darnley • Priesthill And Darnley Station, Darnley • Darnley Ind Est, Darnley • Welbeck Road, Darnley • Darnley Sycamore, Darnley • Whitacres Road, South Nitshill • Whinfield Road, South Nitshill • Craigflower Road, South Nitshill • Whitriggs Road, South Nitshill • Weensmoor Road, South Nitshill • Willowford Road, South Nitshill • Woodhead Road, South Nitshill • Cleeves Road, Nitshill • Nitshill Road, Priesthill • Dunside Drive, Priesthill • Priesthill Road, Priesthill • Hartstone Road, Priesthill • Silverburn Bus Station, Pollok

List of 57 bus Streets

Letham Oval • Ash Place • Edzell Gardens • The Groves • Auchinairn Road • Geddes Road • Foresthall Drive • Petershill Road • Auchinloch Street • Midton Street • 243 Springburn Road • Glebe Street • 30 Cathedral Street • Cathedral Street • 199 Cathedral Street • 300 Cathedral Street • 19 Bath Street • 104 St Vincent Street • 22 Jamaica Street • Langbank Street • Wellcroft Place • Lauder Street • 607 Pollokshaws Road • 772 Pollokshaws Road • 2 Marywood Square • 1006A Pollokshaws Road • 1 Kilmarnock Road • Thornliebank Road • Fyvie Avenue • Thornliebank Road • Speirsbridge Road • Eastwood Crescent • Lochiel Road • Hopeman Road • Kilmuir Road • Glen Moriston Road • Glen Loy Place • Ben Aigan Place • Glenesk Place • Whitacres Road • Parkhouse Road • Willowford Road • Peat Road • Hartstone Place

57 bus Timetable

57 bus route operates on weekdays. Timetable hours: 04:14 - 23:41

Monday 04:14 - 23:41
Tuesday 04:14 - 23:41
Wednesday 04:14 - 23:41
Thursday 04:14 - 23:41
Friday 04:14 - 23:41
Saturday 05:00 - 23:41
Sunday 05:02 - 23:41
Moovit is the world's #1 transport app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 57 bus route is Miller Drive, Robroyston and the last stop is Silverburn Bus Station, Pollok. 57 (Direction: Pollok) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 57 has 97 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 98 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you First suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest 57 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus timetable for the 57 bus to take on your trip.

57 near me

57 FAQ

What time does the 57 bus start operating?

57 bus starts operating at 04:14 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 57 bus stop working?

57 bus stops operating at 23:41 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 57 bus arrive?

When does the Pollok - Robroyston Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Pollok - Robroyston Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps
Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps