59 Line
Ashmore Park
National Express West Midlands
National Express West Midlands 59 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 59 bus (Ashmore Park) has 48 stops departing from Church St and ending at Culwell St.
Choose any of the 59 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ashmore Park (48 stops)
Church St
Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand F)
Culwell St
Lincoln Street
Inkerman St
Woden Rd
Grove St
Deans Rd
Coronation Rd
New Cross Hospital (Stop N5)
Graisley Lane
Bentley Bridge
Chadsway School
Lewis Grove
Wem Gardens
Wednesfield Academy
Moat House Lane East
Colman Avenue
Castlebridge Gardens
Oak Meadow Primary School
Gadsby Avenue
Raj Kumar Drive
Baylis Avenue
Clare Avenue
Barnard Rd
Ferguson St
Higgs Rd
Ecclestone Rd
Health Centre
Gadsby Avenue
Fitzmaurice Rd
Castlebridge Gardens
Colman Avenue
Moat House Lane East
Wem Gardens
Lewis Grove
Church St
Bentley Bridge
Graisley Lane
New Cross Hospital (Stop N6)
Coronation Rd
Heath Town Park
Deans Rd
Grove St
Woden Rd
Inkerman St
Lincoln Street
Culwell St
59 FAQ
What time does the 59 bus start operating?
Services on the 59 bus start at 05:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 59 bus stop working?
Services on the 59 bus stop at 23:47 on Sunday.
What time does the 59 bus arrive?
When does the Ashmore Park bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ashmore Park bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 59 (Ashmore Park) bus fare?
The Ashmore Park (Ashmore Park) bus fare is about £2.40.
Is there a 59 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 59 bus stop.
59 Bus Schedule
59 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 23:48
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:30 - 23:48 | 6 - 12 |
Tue | 05:30 - 23:48 | 6 - 12 |
Wed | 05:30 - 23:48 | 6 - 12 |
Thu | 05:30 - 23:48 | 6 - 12 |
Fri | 05:30 - 23:48 | 6 - 12 |
Sat | 05:30 - 23:48 | 7 - 12 |
Sun | 07:40 - 23:47 | 9 - 12 |
National Express West Midlands Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 59 (from Church St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 59 (Ashmore Park) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all National Express West Midlands info now.
59 line bus fare
National Express West Midlands 59 (Ashmore Park) ride fare is about £2.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about National Express West Midlands’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or National Express West Midlands’s official website.
59 (National Express West Midlands)
The first stop of the 59 bus route is Church St and the last stop is Culwell St. 59 (Ashmore Park) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 59 has 48 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 51 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you National Express West Midlands suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in West Midlands, and helps to find the closest 59 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 59 bus to take on your trip.
Line 59 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 59 (Ashmore Park) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 59 bus tracker or a live National Express West Midlands bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for National Express West Midlands or a trip planner for bus, light rail or train to plan your route around West Midlands. The trip planner shows updated data for National Express West Midlands and any bus, including line 59, in West Midlands
59 - Alternative Directions
National Express West Midlands Lines in West Midlands
- 3A - West Bromwich Central - Blackheath/ Timetable
- 47 - West Bromwich Central - Wednesbury South/ Timetable
- 703 - Willenhall South - Willenhall North/ Timetable
- 51 - Ladywood - St. Matthew's/ Timetable
- 24 - Ladywood - Quinton/ Timetable
- 701 - Willenhall South - Blakenall/ Timetable
- 40 - Wednesbury South - West Bromwich Central/ Timetable
- 788 - Pheasey Park Farm - St. Matthew's/ Timetable
- 95 - Ladywood - Chelmsley Wood/ Timetable
- 4 - Ladywood - Silhill/ Timetable
- 78 - Sutton Trinity - Streetly/ Timetable
- 7S - Aldridge Central And South - St. Matthew's/ Timetable
- 82 - St. Peter's - St. James's/ Timetable
- 33 - Pheasey Park Farm - Ladywood/ Timetable
- 11 - St. James's - St. Matthew's/ Timetable
- 87 - Ladywood - St. James's/ Timetable
- 35 - St. Matthew's - Aldridge Central And South/ Timetable
- 49 - Abbey - West Bromwich Central/ Timetable
- X22 - Bartley Green - Nechells/ Timetable
- 907A - Ladywood - Sutton Trinity/ Timetable