Bus - 600

600

Livingston - Edinburgh Airport

First

600 bus Route Timetable and Stops

The 600 bus (Direction: Edinburgh Airport) has 43 stops departing from Bus Terminal, Livingston and ending in Stance 3, Edinburgh Airport.

600 bus timetable overview: Normally starts operating at 03:30 and ends at 23:30. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 600 bus stops below to find updated real-time timetables and to see their route map.

Direction: Edinburgh Airport

Bus Terminal, Livingston Almondvale Avenue, Livingston View full timetable Go to station
The Centre, Livingston View full timetable Go to station
Club Earth Nightclub, Howden Almondside, Livingston View full timetable Go to station
Fastlink, Howden Howden Bus Halt, Livingston View full timetable Go to station
Fastlink, Ladywell View full timetable Go to station
Fastlink, Knightsridge View full timetable Go to station
Deer Park, Knightsridge Deer Park Drive, Livingston View full timetable Go to station
Dechmont Roundabout, Dechmont View full timetable Go to station
Riding School, Uphall View full timetable Go to station
St Andrews Drive, Uphall Strathbrock Place, Scotland View full timetable Go to station
Oatridge Hotel, Uphall 10 West Main Street, Scotland View full timetable Go to station
Cemetery, Uphall East Main Street, Scotland View full timetable Go to station
Freeland Avenue, Broxburn View full timetable Go to station
Cardross Road, Broxburn View full timetable Go to station
Kirkhill Road, Broxburn View full timetable Go to station
New Holygate, Broxburn A899, Broxburn View full timetable Go to station
Post Office, Broxburn 7 East Main Street, Broxburn View full timetable Go to station
Bridge Place, Broxburn View full timetable Go to station
Albyn Place, Broxburn Albyn Place, Broxburn View full timetable Go to station
Greendykes Cottages, Broxburn View full timetable Go to station
Greendykes Steadings, Broxburn View full timetable Go to station
Glass Road, Winchburgh Glass Road, Scotland View full timetable Go to station
Craigton Place, Winchburgh View full timetable Go to station
Health Centre, Winchburgh Sycamore Grove, Scotland View full timetable Go to station
Station Road, Winchburgh Main Street, Scotland View full timetable Go to station
School, Winchburgh View full timetable Go to station
Stirling Road, Kirkliston Kirklands Park Gardens, Scotland View full timetable Go to station
Manse Road, Kirkliston Main Street, Scotland View full timetable Go to station
Station Road, Kirkliston 70 Main Street, Scotland View full timetable Go to station
Almondside, Kirkliston 21 Station Road, Scotland View full timetable Go to station
Bowling Green Road, Kirkliston High Street, Scotland View full timetable Go to station
Gateside Road, Kirkliston 1 Pikes Pool Drive, Scotland View full timetable Go to station
Milrig Cottages, Kirkliston View full timetable Go to station
Old Liston Road, Newbridge View full timetable Go to station
Lochend Road, Ratho Station 11a Glasgow Road, Scotland View full timetable Go to station
Station Road, Ratho Station 97 Glasgow Road, Scotland View full timetable Go to station
Ingliston Showground, Ingliston View full timetable Go to station
Ingliston Road, Ingliston Ingliston Road, Scotland View full timetable Go to station
Eastfield Road, Ingliston View full timetable Go to station
Airport Hotel, Ingliston Eastfield Road, Scotland View full timetable Go to station
Stance 3, Edinburgh Airport Jubilee Road, Scotland View full timetable Go to station

600 FAQ

What time does the 600 bus start operating?

600 bus starts operating at 03:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 600 bus stop working?

600 bus stops operating at 23:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 600 bus arrive?

When does the Livingston - Edinburgh Airport Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Livingston - Edinburgh Airport Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 600 bus Stops

Bus Terminal, Livingston • The Centre, Livingston • Club Earth Nightclub, Howden • Fastlink, Howden • Fastlink, Ladywell • Fastlink, Knightsridge • Deer Park, Knightsridge • Dechmont Roundabout, Dechmont • Riding School, Uphall • Golf Club, Uphall • St Andrews Drive, Uphall • Oatridge Hotel, Uphall • Scotmid, Uphall • Cemetery, Uphall • Freeland Avenue, Broxburn • Cardross Road, Broxburn • Kirkhill Road, Broxburn • New Holygate, Broxburn • Post Office, Broxburn • Bridge Place, Broxburn • Albyn Place, Broxburn • Greendykes Cottages, Broxburn • Greendykes Steadings, Broxburn • Glass Road, Winchburgh • Craigton Place, Winchburgh • Health Centre, Winchburgh • Station Road, Winchburgh • School, Winchburgh • Stirling Road, Kirkliston • Manse Road, Kirkliston • Station Road, Kirkliston • Almondside, Kirkliston • Bowling Green Road, Kirkliston • Gateside Road, Kirkliston • Milrig Cottages, Kirkliston • Old Liston Road, Newbridge • Lochend Road, Ratho Station • Station Road, Ratho Station • Ingliston Showground, Ingliston • Ingliston Road, Ingliston • Eastfield Road, Ingliston • Airport Hotel, Ingliston • Stance 3, Edinburgh Airport

List of 600 bus Streets

Almondvale Avenue • Almondside • Howden Bus Halt • Deer Park Drive • Strathbrock Place • 10 West Main Street • East Main Street • A899 • 7 East Main Street • Albyn Place • Glass Road • Sycamore Grove • Main Street • Kirklands Park Gardens • Main Street • 70 Main Street • 21 Station Road • High Street • 1 Pikes Pool Drive • 11a Glasgow Road • 97 Glasgow Road • Ingliston Road • Eastfield Road • Jubilee Road

600 bus Timetable

600 bus route operates on weekdays. Timetable hours: 03:30 - 23:30

Monday 03:30 - 23:30
Tuesday 03:30 - 23:30
Wednesday 03:30 - 23:30
Thursday 03:30 - 23:30
Friday 03:30 - 23:30
Saturday 03:30 - 23:30
Sunday 03:30 - 23:30
Moovit is the world's #1 transport app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 600 bus route is Bus Terminal, Livingston and the last stop is Stance 3, Edinburgh Airport. 600 (Direction: Edinburgh Airport) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 600 has 43 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 52 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you First suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest 600 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus timetable for the 600 bus to take on your trip.

600 near me

Alternative Directions

600 FAQ

What time does the 600 bus start operating?

600 bus starts operating at 03:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 600 bus stop working?

600 bus stops operating at 23:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 600 bus arrive?

When does the Livingston - Edinburgh Airport Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Livingston - Edinburgh Airport Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps
Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps