Bus - 61

61

Wolverhampton - Goldthorn Park

Diamond

61 bus Route Timetable and Stops

The 61 bus (Direction: Wolverhampton) has 27 stops departing from Himley Crescent, Goldthorn Park and ending in School St, Wolverhampton (Cm).

61 bus timetable overview: Normally starts operating at 09:30 and ends at 14:30. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 61 bus stops below to find updated real-time timetables and to see their route map.

Direction: Wolverhampton

Himley Crescent, Goldthorn Park View full timetable Go to station
Ward Rd, Goldthorn Park View full timetable Go to station
Patricia Avenue, Goldthorn Park Patricia Avenue, Birmingham/Wolverhampton/Walsall/Dudley View full timetable Go to station
Dudding Rd, Parkfield View full timetable Go to station
Fenmere Close, Parkfield View full timetable Go to station
Sherington Drive, Parkfield View full timetable Go to station
Ward Rd, Goldthorn Park Hornby Road, Birmingham/Wolverhampton/Walsall/Dudley View full timetable Go to station
Park Drive, Goldthorn Park Park Drive, Birmingham/Wolverhampton/Walsall/Dudley View full timetable Go to station
Ednam Rd, Goldthorn Park View full timetable Go to station
Himley Crescent, Goldthorn Park View full timetable Go to station
Jeremy Rd, Goldthorn Park View full timetable Go to station
Himley Crescent, Goldthorn Park View full timetable Go to station
Goldthorne Hill Rd, Goldthorn Park View full timetable Go to station
Deborah Close, Goldthorn Park View full timetable Go to station
Ward Rd, Goldthorn Park Goldthorn Hill Road, Birmingham/Wolverhampton/Walsall/Dudley View full timetable Go to station
Dudley Road, Goldthorn Park Goldthorn Hill Road, Birmingham/Wolverhampton/Walsall/Dudley View full timetable Go to station
The Fighting Cocks, Goldthorn Park Goldthorn Hill Road, Birmingham/Wolverhampton/Walsall/Dudley View full timetable Go to station
Knox Rd, Blakenhall View full timetable Go to station
Curzon St, Blakenhall View full timetable Go to station
Mason St, Blakenhall 441 Dudley Road, Birmingham/Wolverhampton/Walsall/Dudley View full timetable Go to station
Grove St, Blakenhall Dudley Road, Birmingham/Wolverhampton/Walsall/Dudley View full timetable Go to station
Temple St, Wolverhampton (Aq) View full timetable Go to station
Tower St, Wolverhampton (As) Market Street, Birmingham/Wolverhampton/Walsall/Dudley View full timetable Go to station
Art Gallery, Wolverhampton (Bc) 28 Lichfield Street, Birmingham/Wolverhampton/Walsall/Dudley View full timetable Go to station
Mander Centre, Wolverhampton (Cc) Farmers Fold, Birmingham/Wolverhampton/Walsall/Dudley View full timetable Go to station
Victoria Fold, Wolverhampton (Ct) Skinner Street, Birmingham/Wolverhampton/Walsall/Dudley View full timetable Go to station
School St, Wolverhampton (Cm) Peel Street, Birmingham/Wolverhampton/Walsall/Dudley View full timetable Go to station

61 FAQ

What time does the 61 bus start operating?

61 bus starts operating at 09:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 61 bus stop working?

61 bus stops operating at 14:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 61 bus arrive?

When does the Wolverhampton - Goldthorn Park Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Wolverhampton - Goldthorn Park Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 61 bus Stops

Himley Crescent, Goldthorn Park • Ward Rd, Goldthorn Park • Patricia Avenue, Goldthorn Park • Dudding Rd, Parkfield • Fenmere Close, Parkfield • Sherington Drive, Parkfield • Ward Rd, Goldthorn Park • Park Drive, Goldthorn Park • Ednam Rd, Goldthorn Park • Himley Crescent, Goldthorn Park • Jeremy Rd, Goldthorn Park • Himley Crescent, Goldthorn Park • Goldthorne Hill Rd, Goldthorn Park • Deborah Close, Goldthorn Park • Ward Rd, Goldthorn Park • Dudley Road, Goldthorn Park • The Fighting Cocks, Goldthorn Park • Knox Rd, Blakenhall • Curzon St, Blakenhall • Mason St, Blakenhall • Grove St, Blakenhall • Temple St, Wolverhampton (Aq) • Tower St, Wolverhampton (As) • Art Gallery, Wolverhampton (Bc) • Mander Centre, Wolverhampton (Cc) • Victoria Fold, Wolverhampton (Ct) • School St, Wolverhampton (Cm)

List of 61 bus Streets

Patricia Avenue • Hornby Road • Park Drive • Goldthorn Hill Road • Goldthorn Hill Road • Goldthorn Hill Road • 441 Dudley Road • Dudley Road • Market Street • 28 Lichfield Street • Farmers Fold • Skinner Street • Peel Street

61 bus Timetable

61 bus route operates on weekdays. Timetable hours: 09:30 - 14:30

Monday 09:30 - 14:30
Tuesday 09:30 - 14:30
Wednesday 09:30 - 14:30
Thursday 09:30 - 14:30
Friday 09:30 - 14:30
Saturday 09:30 - 14:30
Sunday Not Operational
Moovit is the world's #1 transport app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 61 bus route is Himley Crescent, Goldthorn Park and the last stop is School St, Wolverhampton (Cm). 61 (Direction: Wolverhampton) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 61 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Diamond suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in West Midlands, and helps to find the closest 61 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus timetable for the 61 bus to take on your trip.

61 near me

Alternative Directions

61 FAQ

What time does the 61 bus start operating?

61 bus starts operating at 09:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 61 bus stop working?

61 bus stops operating at 14:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 61 bus arrive?

When does the Wolverhampton - Goldthorn Park Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Wolverhampton - Goldthorn Park Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps
Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps