62 Line
Ystradgynlais - Gurnos via Coelbren, Abercraf
Adventure Travel
Adventure Travel 62 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 62 bus (Ystradgynlais) has 69 stops departing from Bryn Road, Ystradgynlais and ending at Cwmgiedd Cross, Plasycoed.
Choose any of the 62 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ystradgynlais (69 stops)
Bryn Road, Ystradgynlais
Lluest, Ystradgynlais
Penrhos Estate, Penrhos
Peniel Chapel, Penrhos
Primary School, Penrhos
Penrhos Social Club, Penrhos
Isyrhos, Caer-Bont
Pant-Y-Cwrt, Abercrave
Roman Road, Dyffryn Cellwen
Abercrave Inn, Abercraf
Pant-Y-Cwrt, Abercraf
Bryn Seion, Abercraf
Post Office, Abercraf
Rheolau Arms, Abercraf
Brickyard Cottages, Caer-Bont
Enterprise Park, Caer-Bont
Penrhos Social Club, Penrhos
Primary School, Penrhos
Peniel Chapel, Penrhos
Hendreladus, Penrhos
Heol Eglwys, Ystradgynlais
Gough Arms, Ystradgynlais
Claphon Crossing, Glanrhyd
Glanrhyd Hospital, Glanrhyd
Post Office, Glanrhyd
Lyte Ladders, Glanrhyd
Tesco Ystradgynlais Grounds, Ystradgynlais
Gurnos Primary School, Gurnos
Pengorof Surgery, Gurnos
Turning Circle, Cwmgiedd
Stage One Garage, Ystradgynlais
Ysgol Cynlais, Plasycoed
Oddfellows Street, Ystradgynlais
Ynyscedwyn Arms, Ystradgynlais
Commercial Street, Ystradgynlais
Bryn Road, Ystradgynlais
Pen-Y-Bryn, Penrhos
Caerlan, Caer-Bont
Rheola Arms, Abercraf
Noddfa, Abercraf
Post Office, Abercraf
Bryn Seion, Abercraf
Abercrave Inn, Abercrave
Ystradgynlais Bus Station Stand 1, Ystradgynlais
Lower Brooklands, Cae Hopkin
Ash Grove Inn, Coelbren
Price's Row, Coelbren
Bryn Glas, Coelbren
Ty Gwyn, Coelbren
Llwyncelyn Terrace, Coelbren
Cefn Bryle Isaf, Coelbren
Caehopkin Village, Cae Hopkin
Banwen Rugby Club, Dyffryn Cellwen
The Dyffryn, Dyffryn Cellwen
Banwen Shops, Dyffryn Cellwen
Bron-Y-Graig, Coelbren
Coelbren Health Centre, Coelbren
Moriah Chapel, Coelbren
Moriah Chapel, Coelbren
Coelbren Health Centre, Coelbren
Bron-Y-Graig, Coelbren
Heol Gaer, Dyffryn Cellwen
Wembley Avenue, Onllwyn
Onllwyn Social Club, Onllwyn
Pen-Y-Bryn, Penrhos
Gurnos Square, Gurnos
Gyrnosfa, Gurnos
Gorof Road, Gurnos
Cwmgiedd Cross, Plasycoed
62 FAQ
What time does the 62 bus start operating?
Services on the 62 bus start at 09:21 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 62 bus stop working?
Services on the 62 bus stop at 17:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 62 bus arrive?
When does the Ystradgynlais - Gurnos via Coelbren, Abercraf bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ystradgynlais - Gurnos via Coelbren, Abercraf bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 62 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 62 bus stop.
62 Bus Schedule
62 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 09:21 - 17:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 09:21 - 17:05 | 69 - 265 |
Tue | 09:21 - 17:05 | 69 - 265 |
Wed | 09:21 - 17:05 | 69 - 265 |
Thu | 09:21 - 17:05 | 69 - 265 |
Fri | 09:21 - 17:05 | 69 - 265 |
Sat | 09:21 - 17:05 | 69 - 265 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Adventure Travel Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 62 (from Bryn Road, Ystradgynlais), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 62 (Ystradgynlais) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Adventure Travel info now.
62 line bus fare
Adventure Travel 62 (Ystradgynlais) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Adventure Travel tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Adventure Travel’s official website.
62 (Adventure Travel)
The first stop of the 62 bus route is Bryn Road, Ystradgynlais and the last stop is Cwmgiedd Cross, Plasycoed. 62 (Ystradgynlais) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 62 has 69 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Adventure Travel suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wales, and helps to find the closest 62 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 62 bus to take on your trip.
Line 62 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 62 (Ystradgynlais) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 62 bus tracker or a live Adventure Travel bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Adventure Travel or a trip planner for train or bus to plan your route around Wales. The trip planner shows updated data for Adventure Travel and any bus, including line 62, in Wales
62 - Alternative Directions
Adventure Travel Lines in Wales
- 830 - Bishop of Llandaff - Ely/ Timetable
- C1 - Culverhouse Cross - Pontprennau/ Timetable
- 102 - Glyncoch - Nantgarw via Pontypridd, Upper Boat Tesco/ Timetable
- 117 - Killay - Gower via Parkmill, Oxwich/ Timetable
- 813 - Ysgol Glantaf - Lisvane/ Timetable
- 118 - Swansea City Centre - Rhossili via Killay/ Timetable
- 112 - Old Ynysybwl - Nantgarw/ Timetable
- T6 - Brecon - Swansea/ Timetable
- 65 - Bridgend - Talbot Green via Bryncethin, Heol, y, Cyw, Llanharan/ Timetable
- 18A - Ty Rhiw - Ffynnon Taf Primary School/ Timetable
- 100 - Barry - Calcot via Barry Island, Town Centre, Colcot/ Timetable
- 119 - Swansea - Rhossili via Killay/ Timetable
- B3 - Barry - Barry via Cadoxton/ Timetable
- 835 - Ysgol Plasmawr School - Ely/ Timetable
- 35 - Swansea - Llangyfelach via Brynhyfryd, Hollet Road/ Timetable
- 116 - Swansea - Landimore via Penclawdd, Llanrhidian/ Timetable
- 45 - Swansea - Morriston/ Timetable
- 115 - Burry Green - Gower Circular via Llanrhidian Cross, Reynoldston/ Timetable
- 806 - Ysgol Glantaf - Llanishen/ Timetable
- 88 - Barry - Penarth/ Timetable