629 Line
Saint Ignatius' College Senior School to Toorak Gardens
Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit)
Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) 629 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 629 bus (Toorak Gardens (School Bus)) has 37 stops departing from Stop School St Ignatius Senior College Manresa Ct and ending at Stop 2 Kensington Rd - South side.
629 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:50. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 629 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Toorak Gardens (School Bus) (37 stops)
Stop School St Ignatius Senior College Manresa Ct
Stop 30 Gorge Rd - South side
Stop 29 Gorge Rd - South side
Stop 28 Gorge Rd - South Side
Stop 27 Gorge Rd - South side
Stop 26A Gorge Rd - South side
Stop 26 Gorge Rd - South side
Stop 25 Gorge Rd - South side
Stop 24 Newton Rd - East side
Stop 23A Newton Rd - East side
Stop 23 Newton Rd - East side
Stop 22B St Bernards Rd - East side
Stop 22A St Bernards Rd - East side
Stop 22 St Bernards Rd - East side
Stop 21C St Bernards Rd - East side
Stop 21B St Bernards Rd - East side
Stop 21A St Bernards Rd - East side
Stop 21 St Bernards Rd - East side
Stop 20 St Bernards Rd - East side
Stop 18 Magill Rd - South side
Stop 17 Magill Rd - South side
Stop 16 Magill Rd - South side
Stop 15 Magill Rd - South side
Stop 14 Magill Rd - South side
Stop 16A Glynburn Rd - East side
Stop 16 Glynburn Rd - East side
Stop School Glynburn Rd / Quondong Ave - East side
Stop 11 Kensington Rd - South side
Stop 10 Kensington Rd - South side
Stop 9 Kensington Rd - South side
Stop 8 Kensington Rd - South side
Stop 7 Kensington Rd - South side
Stop 6 Kensington Rd - South side
Stop 5 Kensington Rd - South side
Stop 4 Kensington Rd - South side
Stop 3 Kensington Rd - South side
Stop 2 Kensington Rd - South side
629 FAQ
What time does the 629 bus start operating?
Services on the 629 bus start at 14:40 on Monday.
What time does the 629 bus stop working?
Services on the 629 bus stop at 14:40 on Monday.
What time does the 629 bus arrive?
When does the Saint Ignatius' College Senior School to Toorak Gardens Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Saint Ignatius' College Senior School to Toorak Gardens Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 629 (Toorak Gardens (School Bus)) bus fare?
The Saint Ignatius' College Senior School to Toorak Gardens (Toorak Gardens (School Bus)) bus fare is $1.20 - $1.50.
Is there a 629 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 629 bus stop.
629 bus Schedule
629 bus route operates on Tuesday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 15:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 14:40 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:50 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:50 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:50 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:50 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 629 (from Stop School St Ignatius Senior College Manresa Ct), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 629 (Toorak Gardens (School Bus)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) info now.
629 line bus fare
Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) 629 (Toorak Gardens (School Bus)) ride fare is between $1.20 and $1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit)'s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit)’s official website.
629 (Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit))
The first stop of the 629 bus route is Stop School St Ignatius Senior College Manresa Ct and the last stop is Stop 2 Kensington Rd - South side. 629 (Toorak Gardens (School Bus)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 629 has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Adelaide, and helps to find the closest 629 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 629 bus to take on your trip.
Line 629 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 629 (Toorak Gardens (School Bus)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 629 bus tracker or a live Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) or a trip planner for Bus, Train or Light rail to plan your route around Adelaide. The trip planner shows updated data for Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) and any bus, including line 629, in Adelaide
Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) Lines in Adelaide
- 952 - Colonel Light Gardens to Blackwood High School/ Timetable
- 921 - Golden Grove Interchange School Loop Service/ Timetable
- 963 - Saint Ignatius' College Junior School to Walkerville/ Timetable
- 670 - Brighton Secondary School to Findon/ Timetable
- 926 - Modbury High School to Para Hills/ Timetable
- 957 - Blackwood High School to Aberfoyle Hub/ Timetable
- 474 - Pooraka to Kildare College/ Timetable
- 636 - Mercedes College to City/ Timetable
- 991 - Urrbrae Agricultural High School to Marion Centre Interchange/ Timetable
- 928 - Saint Ignatius' College Senior School to City/ Timetable
- 632 - Urrbrae Agricultural High School to City/ Timetable
- 972 - Mitcham Girls High School to Flinders Medical Centre/ Timetable
- 992 - Urrbrae Agricultural High School to Walkerville/ Timetable
- 475 - Edinburgh North to Heritage College/ Timetable
- 635 - St Peter's Girls' School to City/ Timetable
- 631 - Unley High School to Glenelg East/ Timetable
- 954 - Blackwood High School to Kingswood/ Timetable
- 672 - Le Fevre High School to Taperoo/ Timetable
- 668 - Henley High School to Port Adelaide/ Timetable