630 Line
City (School Bus)
Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit)
Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) 630 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 630 bus (City (School Bus)) has 78 stops departing from Stop School Marryatville High School Kensington Rd and ending at Stop F2 King William St - North East side.
630 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:35. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 630 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: City (School Bus) (78 stops)
Stop School Marryatville High School Kensington Rd
Stop 8 Kensington Rd - South side
Stop 7 Kensington Rd - South side
Stop 8 Portrush Rd - West side
Stop School Portrush Rd / William St
Stop 11 The Parade - North side
Stop 12 The Parade - North side
Stop 13 The Parade - North side
Stop 14 The Parade - North side
Stop 16 Glynburn Rd - West side
Stop 16A Glynburn Rd - West side
Stop 16B Glynburn Rd - West side
Stop School Glynburn Rd / Brookside Ave - West side
Stop 16C Glynburn Rd - West side
Stop 16D Glynburn Rd - West side
Stop School Glynburn Rd / Margaret St - West side
Stop 16E Glynburn Rd - West side
Stop 17 Glynburn Rd - West side
Stop 18 Glynburn Rd - West side
Stop 18A Glynburn Rd - West side
Stop 18B Glynburn Rd - West side
Stop 18 / 18C Lower North East Rd - North West side
Stop 19 Lower North East Rd - North West side
Stop 20 Lower North East Rd - North West side
Stop 20 Heading Ave - North side
Stop 21 Clairville Rd - North West side
Stop 24 Newton Rd - West side
Stop 25 Gorge Rd - North side
Stop 26 Gorge Rd - North side
Stop 26A Gorge Rd - North side
Stop 27 Gorge Rd - North side
Stop 49 Silkes Rd - West side
Stop 48 Silkes Rd - West side
Stop 47 Silkes Rd - West side
Stop 46 George St - North side
Stop 45 George St - North side
Stop 43 George St - North side
Stop 42 Lower Athelstone Rd - North side
Stop 41 Lower Athelstone Rd - North side
Stop 40 Lower Athelstone Rd - North side
Stop 39 Lower Athelstone Rd - North side
Stop 38 Coulls Rd - East side
Stop 36 Gorge Rd - South side
Stop 35 Gorge Rd - South side
Stop 34 Gorge Rd - South East side
Stop 32 Gorge Rd - South side
Stop 31 Gorge Rd - South side
Stop 30 Gorge Rd - South side
Stop 32 Graves St - South side
Stop 33 Graves St - South side
Stop 34 Graves St - South side
Stop 35 Graves St - South side
Stop 37 Graves St - South side
Stop 23A Newton Rd - East side
Stop 23 Cresdee Rd - South side
Stop 22 Reserve Rd - South East side
Stop 21 Clairville Rd - South East side
Stop 17 Payneham Rd - South East side
Stop 16 Payneham Rd - South East side
Stop 15 Payneham Rd - South East side
Stop 14 Payneham Rd - South East side
Stop 13 Payneham Rd - South East side
Stop 12 Payneham Rd - East side
Stop 10 Payneham Rd - East side
Stop 9 Payneham Rd - East side
Stop 8 Payneham Rd - South East side
Stop 7 Payneham Rd - East side
Stop 6 Payneham Rd - East side
Stop 5 Payneham Rd - East side
Stop 4 Payneham Rd - South East side
Stop 3 North Tce - South East side
Stop 2 North Tce - South East side
Stop 1 Botanic Rd - South East side
Stop R1 North Tce - South side
Stop T1 North Tce - South side
Stop U1 North Tce - South side
Stop C2 King William St - East side
Stop F2 King William St - North East side
630 FAQ
What time does the 630 bus start operating?
Services on the 630 bus start at 14:59 on Tuesday.
What time does the 630 bus stop working?
Services on the 630 bus stop at 15:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 630 bus arrive?
When does the City (School Bus) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the City (School Bus) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 630 (City (School Bus)) bus fare?
The City (School Bus) (City (School Bus)) bus fare is about $1.50.
Is there a 630 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 630 bus stop.
630 bus Schedule
630 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 15:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:35 | Single departure |
Tue | 14:59 - 15:35 | 36 |
Wed | 15:35 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:35 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:35 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 630 (from Stop School Marryatville High School Kensington Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 630 (City (School Bus)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) info now.
630 line bus fare
Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) 630 (City (School Bus)) ride fare is about $1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit)’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit)’s official website.
630 (Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit))
The first stop of the 630 bus route is Stop School Marryatville High School Kensington Rd and the last stop is Stop F2 King William St - North East side. 630 (City (School Bus)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 630 has 78 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 70 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Adelaide, and helps to find the closest 630 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 630 bus to take on your trip.
Line 630 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 630 (City (School Bus)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 630 bus tracker or a live Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) or a trip planner for Bus, Train or Light rail to plan your route around Adelaide. The trip planner shows updated data for Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) and any bus, including line 630, in Adelaide
Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) Lines in Adelaide
- 955 - Blackwood High School to Flinders Medical Centre/ Timetable
- 479 - Edinburgh North to Modbury Heights School/ Timetable
- 973 - Springbank Secondary College to Marion Centre Interchange/ Timetable
- 948 - Adelaide Secondary School of English to City/ Timetable
- 970 - Mitcham Girls High School to Glenelg Interchange/ Timetable
- 487 - Mark Oliphant College to Angle Vale/ Timetable
- 658 - St Michael's College Secondary Campus to Largs Bay/ Timetable
- 988 - Glenelg to Highgate/ Timetable
- 673 - Fullarton to Darlington/ Timetable
- 926 - Modbury High School to Para Hills/ Timetable
- 611 - Adelaide High School to City/ Timetable
- 929 - The Heights High School to Fairview Park/ Timetable
- 981 - Sacred Heart Marcellin Campus to Flinders Medical Centre/ Timetable
- 991 - Urrbrae Agricultural High School to Marion Centre Interchange/ Timetable
- 620 - Paradise Interchange to Morialta Secondary College/ Timetable
- 619 - Newton to Mary MacKillop College/ Timetable
- 921 - Golden Grove Interchange School Loop Service/ Timetable
- 920 - Banksia Park to Tea Tree Plaza Interchange/ Timetable
- 967 - Mercedes College to Glenelg/ Timetable
- 655 - St Michael's College Primary Campus to Port Adelaide/ Timetable