6331 Line
Singleton Heights PS to Glendonbrook
Hunter Valley Buses
Hunter Valley Buses 6331 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 6331 bus (Glendon Brook) has 11 stops departing from Singleton Heights Public School, Blaxland Ave and ending at Glendon Brook Rd at Manresa Park Rd.
6331 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:23. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 6331 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Glendon Brook (11 stops)
Singleton Heights Public School, Blaxland Ave
Singleton Public School, Elizabeth St
St Catherine's Catholic College, Queen St
Boundary St opp High St
Singleton High School, King St
King Street Public School, King St
St Catherine's Catholic College, Queen St
Elderslie Rd opp Gresford Rd (Hail & Ride)
Elderslie Rd opp 1463
1669 Glendonbrook Rd
Glendon Brook Rd at Manresa Park Rd
6331 FAQ
What time does the 6331 bus start operating?
Services on the 6331 bus start at 15:23 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 6331 bus stop working?
Services on the 6331 bus stop at 15:23 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 6331 bus arrive?
When does the Singleton Heights PS to Glendonbrook Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Singleton Heights PS to Glendonbrook Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 6331 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 6331 bus stop.
6331 bus Schedule
6331 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 15:23
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:23 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:23 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:23 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:23 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:23 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Hunter Valley Buses Service Alerts
See all updates on 6331 (from Singleton Heights Public School, Blaxland Ave), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 6331 (Glendon Brook) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Hunter Valley Buses info now.
6331 line bus fare
Hunter Valley Buses 6331 (Glendon Brook) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Hunter Valley Buses tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Hunter Valley Buses’s official website.
6331 (Hunter Valley Buses)
The first stop of the 6331 bus route is Singleton Heights Public School, Blaxland Ave and the last stop is Glendon Brook Rd at Manresa Park Rd. 6331 (Glendon Brook) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 6331 has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 69 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Hunter Valley Buses suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 6331 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 6331 bus to take on your trip.
Line 6331 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 6331 (Glendon Brook) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 6331 bus tracker or a live Hunter Valley Buses bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Hunter Valley Buses or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Hunter Valley Buses and any bus, including line 6331, in Sydney
Hunter Valley Buses Lines in Sydney
- 180 - Singleton Heights to Green Hills Shopping Centre via Maitland/ Timetable
- 2661 - Francis Greenway HS to Parkwood/ Timetable
- 1001 - Callaghan College to Stockton Wharf/ Timetable
- 6682 - Heritage College to Bonnells Bay/ Timetable
- 6433 - Glendale Technology HS to Toronto West/ Timetable
- 268 - Killingworth to Glendale/ Timetable
- 181 - Rutherford to Woodberry via Maitland, Green Hills Shopping Centre & Beresfield/ Timetable
- 6662 - Dora Creek to St John Vianney PS/ Timetable
- 1211 - Mallabula & Tanilba Bay to Grahamstown PS/ Timetable
- 6685 - Peninsula to Heritage College/ Timetable
- 0321 - East Maitland PS to Thornton/ Timetable
- 2452 - Hunter Valley Grammar School to Maitland/ Timetable
- 2323 - St Johns PS to All Saints College St Marys Campus/ Timetable
- 1462 - Wallsend to Wallsend PS/ Timetable
- 2612 - Linuwel School to Morpeth/ Timetable
- 6329 - Singleton Heights PS to John & Argyle/ Timetable
- 6608 - Cooranbong to Avondale School/ Timetable
- 6669 - St John Vianney PS to Windemere Park/ Timetable
- 2214 - Rutherford HS to Greta/ Timetable
- 2431 - New England Hwy & Victoria St to St Josephs PS/ Timetable