Bus - 638

638

Berrilee to Pennant Hills via Round Corner

Hillsbus

638 bus Route Timetable and Stops

The 638 bus (Direction: Castle Hill) has 55 stops departing from Chilcott Rd At Bay Rd and ending in Castle Hill Interchange Old Castle Hill Rd Stand B.

638 bus timetable overview: Normally starts operating at 07:27 and ends at 07:27. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 638 bus stops below to find updated real-time timetables and to see their route map.

Direction: Castle Hill

Chilcott Rd At Bay Rd View full timetable Go to station
Bay Rd Opp Coolamon Cl Bay Road, Arcadia (Nsw) View full timetable Go to station
Arcadia Rd At Calabash Rd View full timetable Go to station
Arcadia Rd At Vision Valley Rd View full timetable Go to station
Arcadia Rd At Blacks Rd 182 Arcadia Road, Arcadia (Nsw) View full timetable Go to station
Arcadia Public School Arcadia Rd 138 Arcadia Road, Arcadia (Nsw) View full timetable Go to station
Arcadia Rd After Fagans Rd 114 Arcadia Road, Arcadia (Nsw) View full timetable Go to station
Arcadia Rd Opp Cobah Rd View full timetable Go to station
Arcadia Rd After Rosscommon Rd View full timetable Go to station
Arcadia Rd Opp Wylds Rd View full timetable Go to station
Arcadia Rd At Blacks Rd View full timetable Go to station
Fagen Park Arcadia Rd 75 Arcadia Road, Galston View full timetable Go to station
Arcadia Rd Before Gribbenmount Rd View full timetable Go to station
Arcadia Rd Opp The Galston Club 28B Arcadia Road, Galston View full timetable Go to station
Inside Rowland Retirement Village 301 Galston Road, Hornsby Heights View full timetable Go to station
Galston Rd Opp Arcadia Rd Galston Road, Galston View full timetable Go to station
Galston Rd Opp Glen St 384 Galston Road, Galston View full timetable Go to station
Galston Rd After Mid Dural Rd 388 Galston Road, Galston View full timetable Go to station
Galston Rd Opp Galston Recreation Reserve 377 Galston Road, Galston View full timetable Go to station
Galston High School Galston Rd View full timetable Go to station
Galston Rd Before Carters Rd View full timetable Go to station
Galston Rd After Carters Rd View full timetable Go to station
Galston Rd At Uralla Rd View full timetable Go to station
Galston Rd Opp St Judes Tce View full timetable Go to station
Old Northern Rd After Galston Rd 939 Old Northern Road, Dural (Hornsby - Nsw) View full timetable Go to station
St Judes Anglican Cemetery Old Northern Rd 885-887 Old Northern Road, Dural (Hornsby - Nsw) View full timetable Go to station
Old Northern Rd Opp Dural Public School View full timetable Go to station
Redfield College Old Northern Rd 857 Old Northern Road, Dural (Hornsby - Nsw) View full timetable Go to station
Old Northern Rd Before New Line Rd View full timetable Go to station
Old Northern Rd Opp Derriwong Rd 65 Jaffa Road, Dural (Hornsby - Nsw) View full timetable Go to station
775 Old Northern Rd 564 Old Northern Road, Dural (Hornsby - Nsw) View full timetable Go to station
Old Northern Rd Opp Stonelea Cct 675-677 Old Northern Road, Dural (Hornsby - Nsw) View full timetable Go to station
Old Northern Rd After Franlee Rd View full timetable Go to station
Old Northern Rd Opp Malabar Rd View full timetable Go to station
Old Northern Rd Opp Lorien Novalis School View full timetable Go to station
Old Northern Rd Opp Glenhaven Rd View full timetable Go to station
Flower Power Old Northern Rd 2 Fullers Road, Glenhaven View full timetable Go to station
Old Northern Rd After Bluegum Dr Acacia Drive, Glenhaven View full timetable Go to station
593 Old Northern Rd 611 Old Northern Road, Castle Hill View full timetable Go to station
Old Northern Rd Opp Gilbert Rd View full timetable Go to station
Old Northern Rd After Hastings Rd 30 Highclere Place, Castle Hill View full timetable Go to station
523 Old Northern Rd 23 Springthorpe Way, Castle Hill View full timetable Go to station
Oakhill College Old Northern Rd View full timetable Go to station
Old Castle Hill Rd Opp Heritage Park Dr 134 Old Castle Hill Road, Castle Hill View full timetable Go to station
First Farm Dr After Old Castle Hill Rd 2 First Farm Drive, Castle Hill View full timetable Go to station
First Farm Dr Opp Woodvale Pl 10Z First Farm Drive, Castle Hill View full timetable Go to station
First Farm Dr Opp Lynstock Ave 24 First Farm Drive, Castle Hill View full timetable Go to station
Lynstock Ave Before Old Castle Hill Rd 54 Old Castle Hill Road, Castle Hill View full timetable Go to station
Old Castle Hill Rd Opp Gilham St 52 Old Castle Hill Road, Castle Hill View full timetable Go to station
Old Castle Hill Rd At Garthowen Cr 20 Old Castle Hill Road, Castle Hill View full timetable Go to station
Castle Hill Interchange Old Castle Hill Rd Stand B 17 Old Castle Hill Road, Castle Hill View full timetable Go to station

638 FAQ

What time does the 638 bus start operating?

638 bus starts operating at 07:27 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 638 bus stop working?

638 bus stops operating at 07:27 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 638 bus arrive?

When does the Berrilee to Pennant Hills via Round Corner Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Berrilee to Pennant Hills via Round Corner Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 638 bus Stops

Chilcott Rd At Bay Rd • 56 Bay Rd • 38 Bay Rd • Bay Rd Opp Coolamon Cl • 10 Bay Rd • Arcadia Rd At Calabash Rd • Arcadia Rd At Vision Valley Rd • Arcadia Rd At Blacks Rd • Arcadia Public School Arcadia Rd • Arcadia Rd After Fagans Rd • Arcadia Rd Opp Cobah Rd • Arcadia Rd After Rosscommon Rd • 90 Arcadia Rd • Arcadia Rd Opp Wylds Rd • Arcadia Rd At Blacks Rd • Fagen Park Arcadia Rd • Arcadia Rd Before Gribbenmount Rd • Arcadia Rd Opp The Galston Club • Inside Rowland Retirement Village • Galston Rd Opp Arcadia Rd • Galston Rd Opp Glen St • Galston Rd After Mid Dural Rd • Galston Rd Opp Galston Recreation Reserve • Galston High School Galston Rd • Galston Rd Before Carters Rd • Galston Rd After Carters Rd • Galston Rd At Uralla Rd • Galston Rd Opp St Judes Tce • Old Northern Rd After Galston Rd • St Judes Anglican Cemetery Old Northern Rd • Old Northern Rd Opp Dural Public School • Redfield College Old Northern Rd • Old Northern Rd Before New Line Rd • Old Northern Rd Opp Derriwong Rd • 775 Old Northern Rd • Old Northern Rd Opp Stonelea Cct • Old Northern Rd After Franlee Rd • Old Northern Rd Opp Malabar Rd • Old Northern Rd Opp Lorien Novalis School • Old Northern Rd Opp Glenhaven Rd • Flower Power Old Northern Rd • Old Northern Rd After Bluegum Dr • 593 Old Northern Rd • Old Northern Rd Opp Gilbert Rd • Old Northern Rd After Hastings Rd • 523 Old Northern Rd • Oakhill College Old Northern Rd • Old Castle Hill Rd Opp Heritage Park Dr • First Farm Dr After Old Castle Hill Rd • First Farm Dr Opp Woodvale Pl • First Farm Dr Opp Lynstock Ave • Lynstock Ave Before Old Castle Hill Rd • Old Castle Hill Rd Opp Gilham St • Old Castle Hill Rd At Garthowen Cr • Castle Hill Interchange Old Castle Hill Rd Stand B

List of 638 bus Streets

Bay Road • 182 Arcadia Road • 138 Arcadia Road • 114 Arcadia Road • 75 Arcadia Road • 28B Arcadia Road • 301 Galston Road • Galston Road • 384 Galston Road • 388 Galston Road • 377 Galston Road • 939 Old Northern Road • 885-887 Old Northern Road • 857 Old Northern Road • 65 Jaffa Road • 564 Old Northern Road • 675-677 Old Northern Road • 2 Fullers Road • Acacia Drive • 611 Old Northern Road • 30 Highclere Place • 23 Springthorpe Way • 134 Old Castle Hill Road • 2 First Farm Drive • 10Z First Farm Drive • 24 First Farm Drive • 54 Old Castle Hill Road • 52 Old Castle Hill Road • 20 Old Castle Hill Road • 17 Old Castle Hill Road

638 bus Timetable

638 bus route operates on weekdays. Timetable hours: 07:27

Monday 07:27
Tuesday 07:27
Wednesday 07:27
Thursday 07:27
Friday 07:27
Saturday 07:58 - 11:58
Sunday Not Operational
Moovit is the world's #1 transport app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 638 bus route is Chilcott Rd At Bay Rd and the last stop is Castle Hill Interchange Old Castle Hill Rd Stand B. 638 (Direction: Castle Hill) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 638 has 55 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Hillsbus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 638 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus timetable for the 638 bus to take on your trip.

638 near me

638 FAQ

What time does the 638 bus start operating?

638 bus starts operating at 07:27 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 638 bus stop working?

638 bus stops operating at 07:27 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 638 bus arrive?

When does the Berrilee to Pennant Hills via Round Corner Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Berrilee to Pennant Hills via Round Corner Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps
Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps